All kick-off times are in BST. Fixtures are subject to change, so please check before you travel.


FRI 16 AUGUST 

Top 14

Montpellier 22-22 Toulon

SAT 17 AUGUST

The Rugby Championship 

Australia 29-47 New Zealand

South Africa 73-13 Argentina

Top 14

Biarritz 18-22 Clermont

Bayonne 39-11 Oyonnax

Bordeaux 31-25 toulouse

Grenoble 19-16 Stade Français

Racing Métro 19-14 Brive

Perpignan 26-23 Castres

FRI 23 AUGUST

Top 14 

Toulon 41-13 Racing Métro

SAT 24 AUGUST

The Rugby Championship 

New Zealand 27-16 Australia

Argentina 17-22 South Africa

Top 14 

Oyonnax 30-19 Clermont

Biarritz 19-12 Montpellier

Castres 34-6 Grenoble

Perpignan 27-28 Stade Français

Toulouse 40-3 Bayonne

Brive 25-12 Bordeaux

RBS Premiership 

Stirling Co 16-28 Ayr

Edinburgh Academical 21-20 Glasgow Hawks

Gala 31-14 Currie

Melrose 30-13 Heriot’s

Hawick 16-23 Aberdeen Grammar

FRI 30 AUGUST

Pre-season Friendlies

Gloucester XV 22-13 Pymouth

Leinster 13-21 Northampton

Bath 27-10 Ospreys

Munster 27-13 London Irish

Gloucester XV 31-17 Scarlets

Top 14

Stade Français 38-3 Biarritz

SAT 31 AUGUST

Pre-season Friendlies

Exeter 26-29 Glasgow

Leicester 30-10 Ulster

Saracens 71-12 Bedford

Top14

Bayonne 31-20 Perpignan

Bordeaux 21-20 Castres

Clermont Auvergne 38-19 Toulouse

Grenoble 28-26 Toulon

Montpellier 33-24 Brive

Racing Métro 22-9 Oyonnax

RBS Premiership 

Aberdeen Grammar 17-18 Edinburgh Academical

Heriot’s 28-27 Gala

Ayr 11-33 Melrose

Currie 28-42 Stirling County

Glasgow Hawks 24-18 Hawick

WED 4 SEPTEMBER

Top 14

Bordeaux 29-36 Montpellier

Castres 38-10 Stade Français

Clermont 55-0 Bayonne

Oyonnax 24-22 Biarritz

Perpignan 36-13 Grenoble

Toulon 62-12 Brive

Toulouse 30-6 Racing Métro

FRI 6 SEPTEMBER

Aviva Premiership  

Newcastle 0-21 Bath

RaboDirect Pro12

Scarlets 19-42 Leinster

Dragons 15-8 Ulster

Glasgow 22-15 Cardiff Blues

SAT 7 SEPTEMBER

The Rugby Championship

New Zealand 28-13 Argentina

Australia 12-38 South Africa  

RWC Qualifier 

Poland 30-9 Sweden

Aviva Premiership  

London Irish 20-42 Saracens

Gloucester 16-22 Sale

Northampton 38-11 Exeter

Wasps 15-16 Quins

RaboDirect Pro12

Connacht 25-16 Zebre

Treviso 19-24 Ospreys

Munster 34-23 Edinburgh

RBS Premiership 

Ayr 29-0 Currie

Edinburgh Academical 22-34 Hawick

Gala 33-21 Aberdeen Grammar

Stirling County 13-18 Heriot’s

Melrose 29-27 Glasgow Hawks

SUN 8 SEPTEMBER

Aviva Premiership  

Leicester 32-15 Worcester

Top 14 

Montpellier 25-0 Toulouse

Biarritz 13-24 Toulon

Brive 17-10 Bayonne

Grenoble 21-14 Bordeaux

Oyonnax 19-9 Castres

Racing Métro 19-16 Perpignan

Stade Français 23-16 Clermont

FRI 13 SEPTEMBER

Aviva Premiership  

Quins 6-13 Northampton

Sale 14-15 Newcastle

RaboDirect Pro12  

Zebre 21-43 Munster

Cardiff Blues 21-10 Connacht

Ulster 12-13 Glasgow

Edinburgh 16-13 Dragons

Top 14

Perpignan 28-16 Montpellier

SAT 14 SEPTEMBER

The Rugby Championship

New Zealand 29-15 South Africa

Australia 14-13 Argentina

Aviva Premiership

Exeter 30-26 Wasps

Worcester 18-20 London Irish

Bath 27-20 Leicester

RaboDirect Pro12  

Leinster 29-29 Ospreys

Scarlets 26-10 Treviso

Top 14 

Castres 22-15 Toulon

Bordeaux 35-10 Oyonnax

Clermont 27-13 Grenoble

Stade Français 25-18 Brive

Toulouse 31-7 Biarritz

Bayonne 16-19 Racing Métro

Greene King Championship 

Ealing 13-44 London Scottish

London Welsh 23-14 Bedford

Moseley 24-42 Rotherham

Nottingham 24-16 Leeds

Principality Premiership  

Aberavon 21-7 Newport

Bridgend 20-45 Carmarthen

Llandovery 14-10 Cardiff

Neath 16-28 Llanelli

Pontypridd 42-31 Bedwas

Swansea 13-19 Cross Keys

RBS Premiership 

Currie 20-22 Edinburgh Academical

Glasgow Hawks 38-38 Gala

Heriot’s 20-19 Ayr

Hawick 24-53 Melrose

Aberdeen Grammar 18-11 Stirling County

SUN 15 SEPTEMBER

Aviva Premiership 

Saracens 44-12 Gloucester

Greene King Championship 

Plymouth 41-27 Jersey

Cornish Pirates 23-21 Bristol

WED 18 SEPTEMBER

Principality Premiership  

Llanelli 19-20 Carmarthen

Pontypridd 27-23 Bridgend

FRI 20 SEPTEMBER

Aviva Premiership  

Worcester 13-37 Harlequins

Sale 26-22 Wasps

RaboDirect Pro12  

Dragons 23-16 Scarlets

Cardiff Blues 25-30 Zebre

Treviso 29-19 Munster

Glasgow 12-6 Leinster

Top 14 

Montpellier 43-3 Clermont

Greene King Championship 

Cornish Pirates 20-27 Leeds

Plymouth 34-34 Moseley

SAT 21 SEPTEMBER

Aviva Premiership  

Leicester 31-6 Newcastle

London Irish 23-29 Exeter

Gloucester 26-24 Northampton

RaboDirect Pro12  

Ospreys 44-10 Edinburgh

Connacht 7-18 Ulster

Top 14 

Biarritz 21-27 Grenoble

Brive 31-6 Perpignan

Oyonnax 15-16 Stade Français

Racing Métro 26-19 Bordeaux

Toulon 18-12 Bayonne

Toulouse 26-9 Castres

Greene King Championship 

Jersey 26-14 Bedford

Rotherham 79-9 Ealing

Principality Premiership  

Bedwas 9-27 Cardiff

Carmarthen 26-12 Aberavon

Cross Keys 11-28 Pontypridd

Llandovery 43-17 Bridgend

Newport 20-26 Llanelli

RBS Premiership 

Edinburgh Academical 29-21 Melrose

Gala 32-13 Hawick

Currie 19-32 Heriot’s

Aberdeen Grammar 19-25 Ayr

Stirling County 23-20 Glasgow Hawks

SUN 22 SEPTEMBER

Aviva Premiership  

Saracens 31-17 Bath

Greene King Championship 

Bristol 31-18 London Scottish

Nottingham 19-46 London Welsh

Principality Premiership 

Neath 21-23 Swansea

FRI 27 SEPTEMBER

Aviva Premiership

Northampton 33-14 Sale

RaboDirect Pro12

Zebre 17-24 Glasgow

Ulster 32-13 Treviso

Edinburgh 9-22 Scarlets

Leinster 34-20 Cardiff Blues

Top 14 

Stade Français 18-11 Montpellier

SAT 28 SEPTEMBER

The Rugby Championship

South Africa 28-8 Australia

Argentina 15-33 New Zealand

RWC Qualifier

Finland 35-20 Greece

Aviva Premiership

Bath 33-18 London Irish

Wasps 32-16 Worcester

Harlequins 12-22 Saracens

RaboDirect Pro12  

Connacht 26-43 Ospreys

Munster 23-9 Dragons

Top 14 

Bayonne 27-19 Biarritz

Castres 19-15 Racing Métro

Grenoble 12-12 Brive

Oyonnax 25-22 Toulon

Perpignan 20-16 Toulouse

Greene King Championship 

London Welsh 40-9 Plymouth

Bedford 28-29 Leeds

Ealing 17-31 Cornish Pirates

Jersey 17-26 Bristol

London Scottish 27-6 Nottingham

Moseley 21-47 Rotherham

Principality Premiership  

Aberavon 17-29 Cardiff

Cross Keys 29-13 Llandovery

Llanelli 46-36 Bridgend

Neath 26-37 Bedwas

Pontypridd 38-18 Newport

Swansea 16-20 Carmarthen

Ulster Bank League 1A  

Ballynahinch 17-24 Cork Con

Garryowen 13-30 Dolphin

Lansdowne 14-27 UCD

Old Belvedere 24-21 Clontarf

St Mary’s College 18-26 Young Munster

RBS Premiership 

Heriot’s 30-17 Edinburgh Academical

Melrose 26-23 Gala

Aberdeen Grammar 22-23 Currie

Hawick 19-0 Stirling County

Glasgow Hawks 26-32 Ayr

SUN 29 SEPTEMBER

Aviva Premiership  

Exeter 9-21 Leicester

Newcastle 16-22 Gloucester

Top 14

Clermont 40-11 Bordeaux

FRI 4 OCTOBER

Aviva Premiership  

Sale 19-13 Bath

RaboDirect Pro12  

Ospreys 12-18 Ulster

Dragons 30-7 Zebre

Treviso 23-3 Connacht

Top 14 

Biarritz 12-16 Perpignan

Greene King Championship 

Cornish Pirates 28-13 Moseley

Plymouth 20-22 London Scottish

Leeds 64-3 Ealing

SAT 5 OCTOBER

The Rugby Championship

South Africa 27-38 New Zealand

Argentina 17-54 Australia

RWC Qualifier

Bulgaria 5-67 Hungary

Aviva Premiership  

London Irish 18-13 Harlequins

Saracens 19-12 Wasps

Worcester 11-16 Newcastle

Leicester 19-19 Northampton

RaboDirect Pro12

Scarlets 12-17 Glasgow

Munster 19-15 Leinster  

Top 14 

Bordeaux 34-6 Bayonne

Brive 34-0 Castres

Montpellier 45-20 Oyonnax

Racing Métro 20-22 Grenoble

Toulon 25-19 Clermont Auvergne

Toulouse 28-10 Stade Français

Greene King Championship

Rotherham 27-32 London Welsh

Principality Premiership

Bridgend 34-16 Aberavon

Carmarthen 24-17 Cross Keys

Llandovery 27-27 Pontypridd

Neath 26-28 Cardiff

Newport 52-28 Swansea

Ulster Bank League 

Clontarf 33-3 Garryowen

Cork Con 33-16 Lansdowne

UCD 33-26 Old Belvedere

Young Munster 29-16 Ballynahinch

RBS Premiership 

Edinburgh Academical 8-30 Gala

Heriot’s 21-18 Aberdeen Grammar

Stirling County 22-24 Melrose

Currie 15-48 Glasgow Hawks

Ayr 48-10 Hawick

SUN 6 OCTOBER

Aviva Premiership  

Gloucester 12-29 Exeter

RaboDirect Pro12

Cardiff Blues 29-12 Edinburgh

Greene King Championship 

Bristol 45-27 Bedford

Nottingham 19-22 Jersey

Principality Premiership

Bedwas 21-15 Llanelli

Ulster Bank League 1A

Dolphin 15-10 St Mary’s College

THU 10 OCTOBER

Amlin Challenge Cup 

P1 Sale 33-10 Biarritz

P4 Bayonne 37-6 Grenoble

P5 Stade Français 61-3 Lusitanos

FRI 11 OCTOBER

Heineken Cup 

P3 Connacht 17-23 Saracens

P3 Toulouse 38-5 Zebre

P5 Ulster 22-16 Leicester  

Amlin Challenge Cup 

P2 Dragons 50-8 Rugby Mogliano

P5 London Irish 60-11 Cavalieri Prato

British & Irish Cup 

Plymouth 28-9 Nottingham

Cornish Pirates 34-17 Ulster Ravens

WEEKEND 12-13 OCTOBER

HSBC Sevens Series 

Gold Coast, Australia

SAT 12 OCTOBER

RWC Qualifier

Latvia 25-14 Serbia & Montenegro

Finland 12-24 Norway

Poland 30-10 Czech Republic

Bosnia and Herzegovina 17-20 Greece

Heineken Cup 

P1 Castres 19-13 Northampton

P1 Ospreys 9-19 Leinster

P4 Harlequins 26-33 Scarlets

P5 Treviso 10-27 Montpellier

P6 Edinburgh 29-23 Munster

P6 Gloucester 27-22 Perpignan

Amlin Challenge Cup 

P1 Oyonnax 9-9 Worcester

P2 Bordeaux 6-15 Bath

P2 Bordeaux 6-15 Bath

P3 Calvisano 20-20 Brive

P3 Bucharest Wolves 12-13 Newcastle

P4 Viadana 17-90 Wasps

British & Irish Cup 

Leinster A 49-8 Ealing

Cross Keys 20-16 Moseley

London Welsh 26-32 London Scottish

Edinburgh Accies 13-53 Pontypridd

Rotherham 12-11 Bedford

Llanelli 76-14 Connacht Eagles

Jersey 28-16 Ayr

Munster 39-8 v Stirling County

Gala 17-31 Aberavon

Principality Premiership 

Cardiff 32-17 Newport

Llandovery 34-31 Neath

RBS Premiership 

Glasgow Hawks 13-18 Heriot’s

Melrose 42-16 Aberdeen Grammar

Hawick 21-12 Currie

SUN 13 OCTOBER

Heineken Cup 

P2 Exeter 44-29 Cardiff

P2 Toulon 51-28 Glasgow

P4 Racing Métro 13-9 Clermont

British & Irish Cup 

Bristol 21-17 Leeds

THU 17 OCTOBER

Amlin Challenge Cup 

P4 Wasps 26-10 Bayonne  

FRI 18 OCTOBER

Heineken Cup 

P3 Saracens 16-17 Toulouse

P5 Leicester 34-3 Treviso

Amlin Challenge Cup 

P4 Grenoble 40-7 Viadana

British & Irish Cup 

Ulster Ravens 24-19 Jersey

Nottingham 39-8 Munster A

SAT 19 OCTOBER

Bledisloe Cup 

New Zealand 41-33 Australia

RWC Qualifier

Serbia and Montenegro 6-18 Israel

Sweden 11-17 Czech Republic

Austria 58-14 Bulgaria

Norway 7-9 Luxembourg

Heineken Cup 

P1 Leinster 19-7 Castres

P2 Cardiff 19-15 Toulon

P3 Zebre 6-33 Connacht

P4 Scarlets 26-26 Racing Métro

P5 Montpellier 8-25 Ulster

P6 Munster 26-10 Gloucester

Amlin Challenge Cup 

P1 Biarritz 26-6 Oyonnax

P1 Worcester 15-29 Sale

P2 Mogliano 20-32 Bordeaux

P2 Bath 26-10 Dragons

P3 Bucharest Wolves 37-15 Calvisano

P3 Brive 23-16 Newcastle

P5 Cavalieri Prato 16-17 Stade Français

P5 Lusitanos 6-67 London Irish

British & Irish Cup 

Connacht Eagles 27-25 Rotherham

Moseley 22-24 Leinster A

Ealing 15-24 Cross Keys

London Scottish 55-19 Edinburgh Accies

Pontypridd 29-22 London Welsh

Bedford 29-24 Llanelli

Stirling County 12-38 Plymouth

Aberavon 20-24 Bristol

Ayr 10-53 Cornish Pirates

RBS Premiership 

Aberdeen Grammar 20-23 Glasgow Hawks

Currie 10-30 Melrose

Heriot’s 18-25 Hawick

SUN 20 OCTOBER

Heineken Cup 

P1 Northampton 27-16 Ospreys

P2 Glasgow 20-16 Exeter

P4 Clermont 23-16 Harlequins

P6 Perpignan 31-14 Edinburgh

British & Irish Cup 

Leeds 86-8 Gala

FRI 25 OCTOBER

Aviva Premiership  

Bath 15-13 Gloucester

RaboDirect Pro12

Zebre 16-16 Scarlets

Ulster 39-21 Cardiff Blues

Ospreys 40-17 Dragons

Glasgow 6-13 Munster

Edinburgh 20-13 Treviso

Top 14 

Bayonne 24-19 Montpellier

Greene King Championship

London Scottish 23-24 Rotherham

SAT 26 OCTOBER

RWC Qualifier

Latvia 19-22 Andorra

Ukraine 16-28 Germany

Hungary 35-3 Slovenia

Aviva Premiership  

Exeter 40-6 Worcester

Harlequins 24-3 Sale

Northampton 41-20 Saracens

RaboDirect Pro12

Leinster 16-13 Connacht

Top 14 

Castres 39-0 Biarritz

Clermont 36-29 Brive

Grenoble 23-10 Oyonnax

Perpignan 31-20 Bordeaux

Racing Métro 16-12 Stade Français

Toulouse 13-12 Toulon

Greene King Championship

Jersey 18-23 Plymouth Albion

London Welsh 41-6 Cornish Pirates

Moseley 18-27 Leeds

Principality Premiership 

Bedwas 15-47 Carmarthen

Cardiff 43-18 Swansea

Cross Keys 20-15 Bridgend

Llandovery 48-14 Newport

Llanelli 27-3 Aberavon

Neath v Pontypridd – postponed

RBS Premiership 

Currie 16-48 Gala

Heriot’s 30-17 Melrose

Aberdeen Grammar 34-22 Hawick

Ayr 29-0 Stirling County

Glasgow Hawks 24-8 Edinburgh Academical

SUN 27 OCTOBER

Aviva Premiership  

Wasps 22-12 Leicester

Newcastle 13-11 London Irish

Greene King Championship

Bedford 31-14 Ealing

Bristol 33-18 Nottingham

WED 30 OCTOBER

Principality Premiership 

Carmarthen v Llanelli – postponed

Swansea v Aberavon – postponed

FRI 1 NOVEMBER

Aviva Premiership  

Worcester 6-21 Bath

Sale 16-18 Exeter

RaboDirect Pro12

Dragons 19-23 Leinster

Edinburgh 25-23 Zebre

Top 14

Castres 22-22 Clermont

Toulon 37-17 Bordeaux

Greene King Championship

Cornish Pirates 16-8 London Scottish

Ealing 6-15 Moseley

SAT 2 NOVEMBER

Autumn Internationals 

England 20-13 Australia

Japan 6-54 New Zealand

RWC Qualifier

Lithuania 10-13 Malta

Ukraine 35-11 Sweden

Croatia 11-26 Switzerland

Denmark 13-15 Israel

Aviva Premiership  

Gloucester 30-32 Wasps

Leicester 16-23 Harlequins

RaboDirect Pro12

Cardiff 17-13 Treviso

Connacht 12-19 Glasgow

Scarlets 17-9 Ulster

Munster 12-6 Ospreys

Top 14

Biarritz 9-6 Racing Métro

Brive 25-13 Toulouse

Montpellier 25-18 Grenoble

Oyonnax 22-9 Perpignan

Stade Français 13-9 Bayonne

Greene King Championship

Rotherham 25-16 Jersey

Plymouth 31-38 Bristol

Principality Premiership

Aberavon 10-29 Llandovery

Cardiff 7-22 Carmarthen

Cross Keys 37-3 Swansea

Newport 28-13 Bridgend

RBS Premiership 

Edinburgh Academical 42-26 Aberdeen Grammar

Melrose 17-27 Ayr

Gala 11-9 Heriot’s

Stirling County 10-27 Currie

Hawick 17-17 Glasgow Hawks

SUN 3 NOVEMBER

Aviva Premiership  

London Irish 14-19 Northampton

Saracens 40-3 Newcastle

Greene King Championship

Leeds 24-31 London Welsh

Nottingham 26-24 Bedford

MON 4 NOVEMBER

Principality Premiership 

Llanelli 37-27 Neath

FRI 8 NOVEMBER

LV= Cup 

Wasps 21-24 Saracens

Scarlets 21-13 Dragons

Cardiff 16-21 Worcester

Leicester 39-16 Ospreys

Sale 20-27 Bath

Greene King Championship

Ealing 5-20 Plymouth

Principality Premiership

Bridgend 18-36 Pontypridd

SAT 9 NOVEMBER

Autumn Internationals 

England 31-12 Argentina

Scotland 42-17 Japan

England Women 40-20 France

Wales 15-24 South Africa

Ireland 40-9 Samoa

France 19-26 New Zealand

Italy 20-50 Australia

Chile 3-26 Spain

USA 19-29 New Zealand Maori

RWC Qualifier

Slovenia 3-34 Cyprus

Georgia 19-15 Canada

Romania 19-18 Tonga

Moldova 50-20 Sweden

Malta 37-18 Croatia

Netherlands 34-25 Lithuania

Germany 43-13 Poland

Luxembourg 12-24 Bosnia and Herzegovina

LV= Cup 

Exeter 19-5 Harlequins

Northampton 33-6 Gloucester

Greene King Championship

Moseley 29-15 Nottingham

RBS Premiership 

Edinburgh Academical 12-34 Ayr

Gala 18-12 Stirling County

SUN 10 NOVEMBER

LV= Cup 

Newcastle 29-21 London Irish

Greene King Championship

London Scottish 29-3 Jersey

London Welsh 22-7 Bristol

Cornish Pirates 16-13 Bedford

Leeds 19-10 Rotherham

TUE 12 NOVEMBER

Friendly Match 

Barbarians 28-34 Combined Services

Gloucester 40-5 Japan

WED 13 NOVEMBER

Autumn Internationals 

England Women 32-3 Canada

FRI 15 NOVEMBER

Autumn Internationals

Japan 40-13 Russia

LV= Cup 

Ospreys 13-21 Cardiff

Harlequins 26-31 Sale

Worcester 18-21 Leicester

Greene King Championship

Bedford 13-26 Moseley

Principality Premiership

Aberavon 27-23 Bridgend

SAT 16 NOVEMBER

Autumn Internationals

England 22-30 New Zealand

Wales 40-6 Argentina

France 38-18 Tonga

Ireland 15-32 Australia

Italy 37-31 Fiji

Georgia 23-25 USA

Romania 21-20 Canada

RWC Qualifier 

Moldova 30-15 Germany

Switzerland 20-20 Netherlands

Czech Republic 10-17 Ukraine

LV= Cup 

Dragons 20-8 Wasps

Gloucester 20-3 Newcastle

Greene King Championship

London Scottish 26-15 Leeds

Jersey 27-25 Cornish Pirates

Principality Premiership

Bedwas 15-34 Pontypridd

RBS Premiership 

Heriot’s 33-16 Stirling County

Aberdeen Grammar 15-34 Gala

Glasgow Hawks 18-26 Melrose

Currie 24-15 Ayr

Hawick 30-10 Edinburgh Academical

SUN 17 NOVEMBER

Autumn Internationals

Scotland 0-28 South Africa

French Barbarians 20-19 Samoa

LV= Cup 

Bath 37-15 Exeter

London Irish 18-39 Northampton

Saracens 51-10 Scarlets

Greene King Championship

London Welsh 28-0 Ealing

Bristol 36-26 Rotherham

Nottingham 15-10 Plymouth

FRI 22 NOVEMBER

Autumn Internationals

Wales 17-7 Tonga

Aviva Premiership  

Sale 26-10 Worcester

RaboDirect Pro12

Ulster 41-17 Edinburgh

Glasgow 8-23 Dragons

Top 14

Toulon 15-9 Perpignan

Greene King Championship

Plymouth 16-27 Bedford

SAT 23 NOVEMBER

Autumn Internationals

Scotland 15-21 Australia

France 10-19 South Africa

Italy 14-19 Argentina

Georgia 16-15 Samoa

Romania 7-26 Fiji

Spain 7-40 Japan

Portugal 8-52 Canada

Russia 7-28 USA

Aviva Premiership  

Exeter 9-16 Saracens

Harlequins 27-19 Gloucester

Leicester 20-11 London Irish

Northampton 18-0 Newcastle

RaboDirect Pro12

Ospreys 30-20 Zebre

Connacht 21-24 Scarlets

Cardiff 10-31 Munster

Top 14

Bayonne 24-21 Grenoble

Bordeaux 45-23 Stade Français

Brive 9-14 Biarritz

Clermont 47-14 Racing Métro

Montpellier 16-20 Castres

Toulouse 14-3 Oyonnax

Greene King Championship

Rotherham 17-11 Nottingham

Moseley 8-24 London Welsh

Principality Premiership

Bridgend 16-16 Llandovery

Cardiff 13-3 Aberavon

Cross Keys 27-10 Neath

Newport 21-23 Carmarthen

Pontypridd 42-18 Llanelli

Swansea 21-41 Bedwas

RBS Premiership 

Ayr 13-20 Gala

Stirling County 30-31 Edinburgh Academical

SUN 24 NOVEMBER

Autumn Internationals

Ireland 22-24 New Zealand

Aviva Premiership  

Wasps 5-28 Bath

RaboDirect Pro12

Treviso 20-21 Leinster

Greene King Championship

Cornish Pirates 21-15 Bristol

Ealing 10-36 London Scottish

Leeds 29-13 Jersey

WEEKEND 29 NOVEMBER – 1 DECEMBER

HSBC Sevens Series 

Dubai 

Women’s Sevens Series 

Dubai  

FRI 29 NOVEMBER

Aviva Premiership  

Gloucester 17-22 Leicester

RaboDirect Pro12

Ospreys 16-28 Glasgow

Dragons 14-18 Munster

Edinburgh 43-10 Connacht

Top 14 

Perpignan 23-30 Clermont

Greene King Championship

Plymouth 17-28 Rotherham

Principality Premiership

Aberavon 11-16 Bedwas

Bridgend 21-41 Swansea

Cardiff 10-38 Cross Keys

Llandovery 41-3 Llanelli

Neath 15-26 Newport

SAT 30 NOVEMBER

Autumn Internationals

Wales 26-30 Australia

RWC Qualifier 

Cyprus 22-8 Austria

International Friendly 

Barbarians 43-19 Fiji

Aviva Premiership  

London Irish 12-19 Wasps

Saracens 24-19 Sale

Worcester 10-33 Northampton

Bath 21-16 Exeter

RaboDirect Pro12

Zebre 11-19 Ulster

Treviso 26-26 Cardiff

Leinster 36-19 Scarlets

Top 14 

Stade Français 23-0 Toulon

Biarritz 15-22 Bordeaux

Castres 46-16 Bayonne

Oyonnax 26-9 Brive

Racing Métro 17-12 Montpellier

Grenoble 25-18 Toulouse

Greene King Championship

Jersey 18-28 Ealing

Bedford 28-26 London Welsh

London Scottish 38-17 Moseley

Principality Premiership

Carmarthen 8-25 Pontypridd

RBS Premiership 

Edinburgh Academical 39-40 Currie

Melrose 36-11 Hawick

Gala 29-14 Glasgow Hawks

Ayr 5-17 Heriot’s

Stirling County 14-10 Aberdeen Grammar

SUN 1 DECEMBER

Aviva Premiership  

Newcastle 9-35 Harlequins

Greene King Championship

Nottingham 27-27 Cornish Pirates

Bristol 22-28 Leeds

TUE 3 DECEMBER

Principality Premiership

Llanelli 43-24 Cardiff

Pontypridd 17-38 Cross Keys

Swansea 20-25 Llandovery

THU 5 DECEMBER

Amlin Challenge Cup 

P1 Worcester 15-19 Biarritz

P1 Oyonnax 16-10 Sale 

FRI 6 DECEMBER

Heineken Cup 

P2 Cardiff 29-20 Glasgow

P1 Castres 15-9 Ospreys

Amlin Challenge Cup 

P2 Dragons 40-24 Bordeaux

P4 Bayonne 63-7 Viadana

British & Irish Cup 

Moseley 28-10 Ealing

Plymouth 17-7 Munster A

WEEKEND 7-8 DECEMBER

HSBC Sevens Series 

Port Elizabeth, South Africa

SAT 7 DECEMBER

Heineken Cup 

P2 Exeter 9-14 Toulon

P3 Zebre 10-39 Saracens

P4 Clermont 32-11 Scarlets

P4 Racing Métro 8-32 Harlequins

P1 Northampton 7-40 Leinster

P5 Ulster 48-0 Treviso

Amlin Challenge Cup 

P2 Mogliano 8-55 Bath

P5 Cavalieri Prato 40-22 Lusitanos

P3 Bucharest Wolves 13-18 Brive

P4 Grenoble 7-47 Wasps

British & Irish Cup 

London Welsh 73-10 Edinburgh Accies

Pontypridd 27-20 London Scottish

Llanelli 16-20 Rotherham

Leinster A 31-0 Cross Keys

Connacht Eagles 17-8 Bedford

Stirling County 7-50 Nottingham

Ayr 41-22 Ulster Ravens

Aberavon 22-41 Leeds

Cornish Pirates 31-20 Jersey

Principality Premiership 

Carmarthen 19-8 Neath

Newport 20-31 Bedwas

SUN 8 DECEMBER

Heineken Cup 

P6 Munster 36-8 Perpignan

P6 Edinburgh 12-23 Gloucester

P5 Leicester 41-32 Montpellier

P3 Toulouse 14-16 Connacht

Amlin Challenge Cup 

P3 Newcastle 37-15 Calvisano

P5 London Irish 24-13 Stade Français

British & Irish Cup 

Bristol 62-7 Gala

TUE 10 DECEMBER

British & Irish Cup 

Aberavon 0-78 Bristol

THU 12 DECEMBER

Amlin Challenge Cup 

P2 Bordeaux 32-13 Dragons

P3 Brive 20-9 Bucharest Wolves

P1 Biarritz 33-25 Worcester

P5 Lusitanos 19-30 Cavalieri Prato

FRI 13 DECEMBER

Heineken Cup 

P1 Ospreys 21-12 Castres

P2 Glasgow 7-9 Cardiff

Amlin Challenge Cup 

P1 Sale 53-14 Oyonnax

British & Irish Cup 

Munster A 23-9 Plymouth

Ulster Ravens 38-21 Ayr

Ealing 21-18 Moseley

Nottingham 24-14 Stirling County

SAT 14 DECEMBER

Heineken Cup 

P2 Toulon 32-20 Exeter

P5 Treviso 3-35 Ulster

P3 Saracens 64-3 Zebre

P4 Scarlets 13-31 Clermont

P6 Perpignan 17-18 Munster

P1 Leinster 9-18 Northampton  

P3 Connacht 9-37 Toulouse

Amlin Challenge Cup 

P3 Calvisano 10-25 Newcastle

P2 Bath 63-0 Mogliano

P4 Viadana 19-80 Bayonne

P5 Stade Français 32-14 London Irish

British & Irish Cup 

Edinburgh Accies 7-33 London Welsh

Leeds 72-0 Aberavon

London Scottish 26-21 Pontypridd

Bedford 50-12 Connacht Eagles

Gala 6-17 Bristol

Jersey 0-24 Cornish Pirates

Cross Keys 14-30 Leinster A

Rotherham 20-15 Llanelli

Principality Premiership 

Newport 11-21 Cardiff

SUN 15 DECEMBER

Heineken Cup 

P4 Harlequins 17-3 Racing Métro

P6 Gloucester 10-16 Edinburgh

P5 Montpellier 14-15 Leicester

Amlin Challenge Cup 

P4 Wasps 32-12 Grenoble

FRI 20 DECEMBER

Aviva Premiership  

Sale 15-3 London Irish

RaboDirect Pro12

Cardiff 19-22 Ospreys

Ulster 13-6 Zebre

Edinburgh 11-6 Leinster

Glasgow v Treviso Postponed 

Top 14 

Stade Français 21-6 Grenoble

SAT 21 DECEMBER

Aviva Premiership  

Bath 14-3 Harlequins

Exeter 16-3 Newcastle

Wasps 15-17 Northampton

Saracens 49-10 Leicester

RaboDirect Pro12

Connacht 14-11 Dragons

Munster 16-10 Scarlets

Top 14 

Brive 9-9 Racing Métro

Castres 37-13 Perpignan

Clermont 35-6 Biarritz

Oyonnax 9-6 Bayonne

Toulon 43-10 Montpellier

Toulouse 18-16 Bordeaux

Greene King Championship

London Welsh 5-13 London Scottish

Ealing 7-21 Bristol

Moseley 10-3 Jersey

Principality Premiership

Bedwas 10-17 Newport

Carmarthen 25-8 Cardiff

Cross Keys 15-5 Aberavon

Llanelli 36-10 Llandovery

Neath 18-11 Bridgend

Pontypridd 22-17 Swansea

RBS Premiership 

Heriot’s 17-17 Currie

Melrose 28-5 Edinburgh Academical

Ayr 32-14 Aberdeen Grammar

Glasgow Hawks 8-25 Stirling County

Hawick v Gala Postponed 

SUN 22 DECEMBER

Aviva Premiership 

Gloucester 12-6 Worcester

THU 26 DECEMBER

RaboDirect Pro12

Scarlets 6-10 Ospreys

Edinburgh 16-20 Glasgow

Dragons 22-16 Cardiff

Greene King Championship

Rotherham 35-6 Bedford

Cornish Pirates 10-3 Plymouth

Principality Premiership

Bridgend 26-27 Bedwas

Pontypridd 25-8 Cardiff

Llandovery 30-28 Carmarthen

Neath 24-14 Aberavon

FRI 27 DECEMBER

Aviva Premiership  

Newcastle 12-17 Wasps

RaboDirect Pro12

Munster 22-16 Connacht  

SAT 28 DECEMBER

Aviva Premiership  

Harlequins 22-6 Exeter

Leicester 30-23 Sale

Northampton 43-25 Bath

Worcester 8-26 Saracens

RaboDirect Pro12

Treviso 20-15 Zebre

Leinster 19-6 Ulster

Greene King Championship

Bristol 29-8 Moseley

Leeds 30-19 Nottingham

Principality Premiership 

Newport v Cross Keys

Swansea 29-30 Llanelli

SUN 29 DECEMBER

Aviva Premiership 

London Irish 19-22 Gloucester

Top 14 

Bayonne 21-13 Toulouse

Clermont 33-19 Oyonnax

Grenoble 20-16 Castres

Montpellier 48-22 Biarritz

Racing Métro 14-3 Toulon

Stade Français 19-12 Perpignan

Bordeaux 27-23 Brive

WED 1 JANUARY

RaboDirect Pro12

Cardiff 21-13 Dragons

Glasgow v Edinburgh Postponed 

Greene King Championship

Bedford 21-13 London Scottish

FRI 3 JANUARY

Aviva Premiership

Newcastle 8-16 Sale

Northampton 23-9 Quins

RaboDirect Pro12

Ulster 29-19 Munster

Ospreys 17-12 Scarlets

Top 14 

Castres 15-9 Bordeaux

SAT 4 JANUARY

Aviva Premiership

London Irish 22-9 Worcester

Gloucester 8-29 Saracens

RaboDirect Pro12

Zebre 14-12 Treviso

Connacht 8-16 Leinster

Top 14

Biarritz 6-18 Stade Français

Brive 15-9 Montpellier

Oyonnax 6-0 Racing Métro

Perpignan 20-8 Bayonne

Toulon 21-22 Grenoble

Greene King Championship

Jersey 26-33 London Welsh

Rotherham 35-50 Cornish Pirates

Plymouth Albion 14-15 Leeds

Ulster Bank League Div 1A

Clontarf 16-13 Lansdowne

Cork Con 10-16 Young Munster

Dolphin 10-22 Old Belvedere

Garryowen 15-24 St Mary’s College

UCD 26-32 Ballynahinch

SUN 5 JANUARY

Aviva Premiership

Leicester 27-27 Bath

London Wasps 19-16 Exeter

Top 14

Toulouse 19-12 Clermont

Greene King Championship

Nottingham 27-28 Ealing

THU 9 JANUARY

Amlin Challenge Cup

P3 Newcastle 7-9 Brive

P5 Stade Français 31-3 Cavalieri Prato

FRI 10 JANUARY

Heineken Cup

P5 Ulster 27-16 Montpellier

P4 Racing 13-19 Scarlets

Amlin Challenge Cup

P2 Bordeaux 64-7 Mogliano

P1 Sale 21-3 Worcester

British & Irish Cup 

P4 Plymouth 39-3 Stirling County

Munster A 30-15 Nottingham

SAT 11 JANUARY

Heineken Cup

P4 Harlequins 13-16 Clermont

P5 Treviso 19-34 Leicester

P2 Exeter 10-15 Glasgow

P3 Connacht 20-3 Zebre

P2 Toulon 43-20 Cardiff Blues

P6 Edinburgh 27-16 Perpignan

P6 Gloucester 7-20 Munster

Amlin Challenge Cup

P4 Viadana 19-19 Grenoble

P1 Dragons 13-30 Bath

P3 Calvisano 11-23 Bucharest

P5 London Irish 79-3 Lusitanos

P1 Oyonnax 28-24 Biarritz

P4 Bayonne 13-26 Wasps

British & Irish Cup 

P1 Cross Keys 30-10 Ealing

P2 Edinburgh Accies 6-32 London Scottish

P3 Rotherham 59-3 Connacht Eagles

Llanelli 44-15 Bedford

P5 Gala 7-29 Leeds

P6 Jersey 37-19 Ulster Ravens

SUN 12 JANUARY

Heineken Cup

P1 Castres 22-29 Leinster

P1 Ospreys 17-29 Northampton 

P3 Toulouse 21-11 Saracens

British & Irish Cup 

P2 London Welsh 26-23 Pontypridd

P5 Bristol 64-8 Aberavon

THU 16 JANUARY

Amlin Challenge Cup

P2 Bath 54-13 Bordeaux

Mogliano 12-24 Dragons

P3 Newcastle 28-0 Bucharest

P3 Brive 31-9 Calvisano

P5 Lusitanos 15-48 Stade Français

FRI 17 JANUARY

Heineken Cup 

P1 Leinster 36-3 Ospreys

Northampton 13-3 Castres

Amlin Challenge Cup

P4 Grenoble 34-16 Bayonne

British & Irish Cup 

P1 Ealing 13-14 Leinster A

P5 Ulster v Cornish Pirates

P6 Ulster Ravens 27-23 Cornish Pirates

SAT 18 JANUARY

Heineken Cup 

P2 Cardiff 13-19 Exeter

Glasgow 8-15 Toulon

P3 Saracens 64-6 Connacht

Zebre 6-16 Toulouse

P5 Leicester 19-22 Ulster

Montpellier 24-6 Treviso

Amlin Challenge Cup

P1 Worcester 20-13 Oyonnax

Biarritz 7-9 Sale

P5 Cavalieri Prato 0-49 London Irish

British & Irish Cup 

P1 Moseley 31-17 Cross Keys

P2 London Scottish 18-21 London Welsh

Pontypridd 43-0 Edinburgh Accies

P3 Bedford 24-32 Rotherham

Connacht 12-10 Llanelli

P4 Stirling County 5-31 Munster A

Nottingham 23-34 Plymouth

P5 Aberavon 11-9 Gala

Leeds Carnegie 24-19 Bristol

P6 Ayr 14-13 Jersey

Principality Premiership

Neath 11-20 Llandovery

SUN 19 JANUARY

Heineken Cup 

P4 Scarlets 20-22 Harlequins

Clermont 28-3 Racing Métro

P6 Munster 38-6 Edinburgh

Perpignan 18-36 Gloucester

Amlin Challenge Cup

P4 Wasps 64-17 Viadana

British & Irish Cup 

P3 Nottingham v Plymouth

WEEKEND 24-26 JANUARY

HSBC Sevens Series

Las Vegas, USA 

FRI 24 JANUARY

LV= Cup 

Scarlets 13-7 Gloucester

Top 14 

Stade Français 32-6 Castres

SAT 25 JANUARY

Friendlies

England Saxons 14-8 Irish Wolfhounds

Saracens 23-15 Sharks

LV= Cup

Sale 20-6 Worcester

Dragons 16-34 Northampton

Bath 24-13 Cardiff Blues

Exeter 36-22 Ospreys

Harlequins 20-6 Leicester

Wasps 22-15 London Irish

Top 14 

Bayonne 18-9 Clermont

Brive 23-10 Toulon

Grenoble 25-19 Perpignan

Montpellier 28-23 Bordeaux

Racing Métro 25-5 Toulouse

Greene King Championship

Bedford 14-9 Nottingham

Jersey 22-35 Rotherham

London Scottish 25-6 Cornish Pirates

Moseley 22-12 Ealing

Principality Premiership

Aberavon 18-6 Swansea

Bedwas 22-12 Cross Keys

RBS Premiership

Ayr v Glasgow Hawks Postponed 

Currie v Aberdeen Grammar Postponed 

Edinburgh Accies v Heriot’s Postponed 

Gala 11-13 Melrose

Stirling County 11-10 Hawick

Ulster Bank League Div 1A 

Ballynahinch 0-13 Dolphin

Cork Constitution 14-6 UCD

Lansdowne 13-9 Garryowen

Old Belvedere 22-22 St Mary’s Coll

Young Munster 9-26 Clontarf

SUN 26 JANUARY

LV= Cup

Saracens 41-8 Newcastle

Greene King Championship

London Welsh 19-10 Leeds

FRI 31 JANUARY

Women’s Six Nations

Ireland 59-0 Scotland

U20 Six Nations

Ireland 34-7 Scotland

Wales 26-9 Italy

France 21-15 England

International Fixture

Scotland A 16-16 England Saxons

LV= Cup

Cardiff 35-5 Harlequins

Ospreys 37-36 Sale

Leicester 17-35 Bath

Newcastle 29-0 Dragons

Greene King Championship

Nottingham 15-3 London Scottish

Ulster Bank League Div 1A 

Old Belvedere 19-13 Lansdowne

St Mary’s College 26-15 UCD

SAT 1 FEBRUARY

RBS 6 Nations

Wales 23-15 Italy

France 26-24 England

Women’s Six Nations

France 18-6 England

LV= Cup

Gloucester 36-5 Wasps

Northampton 20-16 Saracens

Worcester 3-42 Exeter

London Irish 29-10 Scarlets

Greene King Championship

Rotherham 16-6 Moseley

Plymouth 36-15 London Welsh

RBS Premiership

Aberdeen Grammar 17-21 Heriot’s

Melrose 9-3 Stirling County

Glasgow Hawks 7-16 Currie

Hawick v Ayr Postponed 

Gala 30-13 Edinburgh Accies

Ulster Bank League Div 1A 

Clontarf 8-9 Cork Con

Dolphin v Young Munster Postponed 

Garryowen 18-9 Ballynahinch

SUN 2 FEBRUARY

RBS 6 Nations

Ireland 28-6 Scotland

Women’s Six Nations

Wales 11-12 Italy

Greene King Championship

Cornish Pirates 18-18 Ealing

Bristol 54-14 Jersey

Leeds 50-6 Bedford

Principality Premiership

Cross Keys v Bedwas (2.30pm)

TUE 4 FEBRUARY

Principality Premiership

Newport 9-11 Aberavon

WEEKEND 7-8 FEBRUARY

HSBC Sevens

Wellington, NZ Live on Sky Sports 3

FRI 7 FEBRUARY

Women’s Six Nations

Ireland 14-6 Wales

U20 Six Nations

Scotland 15-48 England

Ireland 0-16 Wales

International Fixture

Ireland Club XV 28-3 Scotland Clubs

Aviva Premiership

Worcester 22-23 Leicester

Sale 24-19 Gloucester

RaboDirect Pro12

Ulster 10-7 Ospreys

Top 14 

Bordeaux 38-17 Grenoble

Principality Premiership

Bridgend 26-5 Cardiff

Cross Keys 15-10 Llanelli

Pontypridd v Neath

Bedwas 19-13 Llandovery

SAT 8 FEBRUARY

RBS 6 Nations

Ireland 26-3 Wales

Scotland 0-20 England

Women’s Six Nations

France 29-0 Italy

U20 Six Nations

France 34-0 Italy

Aviva Premiership

Bath 24-6 Newcastle

Saracens 13-22 London Irish

Exeter 16-17 Northampton

RaboDirect Pro12

Treviso 33-41 Scarlets

Munster 54-13 Cardiff Blues

Top 14

Bayonne 9-6 Brive

Castres 17-16 Oyonnax

Clermont 25-13 Stade Français

Perpignan 19-19 Racing Métro

Toulon 33-20 Biarritz

Toulouse 12-15 Montpellier

Greene King Championship

London Scottish 38-27 Plymouth

Bedford 19-32 Bristol

Ealing Trailfinders 11-46 Leeds

Jersey 17-13 Nottingham

Principality Premiership

Carmarthen 16-3 Swansea

SUN 9 FEBRUARY

RBS 6 Nations

France 30-10 Italy

Women’s Six Nations

Scotland 0-63 England

Aviva Premiership

Harlequins 11-10 Wasps

RaboDirect Pro12

Dragons v Edinburgh Postponed 

Glasgow 8-6 Connacht

Zebre 8-31 Leinster

Greene King Championship

London Welsh 47-16 Rotherham

WEEKEND 14-16 FEBRUARY

Women’s Sevens Series 

Atlanta, USA

FRI 14 FEBRUARY

Aviva Premiership

Sale 10-15 Saracens

RaboDirect Pro12

Ulster v Scarlets Postponed 

Leinster 31-19 Dragons

Top 14 

Grenoble 16-13 Clermont

Greene King Championship

Ealing v Bedford Postponed 

Ulster Bank League Div 1A 

Cork Con 6-9 Dolphin

Lansdowne v St Mary’s College Postponed 

UCD v Clontarf Postponed 

SAT 15 FEBRUARY

Aviva Premiership

Harlequins 18-14 Newcastle

Northampton 30-14 Worcester

Wasps 20-23 London Irish

Exeter 23-27 Bath

RaboDirect Pro12

Connacht 11-7 Edinburgh

Cardiff Blues 20-27 Glasgow

Munster 36-8 Zebre

Top 14

Biarritz 6-16 Toulouse

Brive 28-12 Stade Français

Montpellier 50-19 Perpignan

Oyonnax v Bordeaux Postponed 

Racing Métro 18-8 Bayonne

Toulon 19-13 Castres

Super Rugby

Cheetahs 20-21 Lions

Sharks 31-16 Bulls

Greene King Championship

Rotherham 15-12 London Scottish

Plymouth v Jersey Postponed 

Ulster Bank League Div 1A 

Ballynahinch v Old Belvedere Postponed 

Young Munster 16-33 Garryowen

SUN 16 FEBRUARY

Aviva Premiership

Leicester 11-8 Gloucester

RaboDirect Pro12

Ospreys 75-7 Treviso

Greene King Championship

Leeds 62-5 Moseley

Nottingham 24-25 Bristol

Cornish Pirates v London Welsh Postponed 

THU 20 FEBRUARY

RaboDirect Pro12

Cardiff Blues 22-34 Leinster

WEEKEND 21-22 FEBRUARY

Women’s Sevens Series 

Brazil

FRI 21 FEBRUARY

RBS 6 Nations

Wales 27-6 France

U20 Six Nations

Italy 32-13 Scotland

Charity Fixture

England 40-33 Ireland Legends

International Fixture

Eng Counties 22-23 Ireland Club XV

Super Rugby

Crusaders 10-18 Chiefs

Cheetahs 15-9 Bulls

SAT 22 FEBRUARY

RBS 6 Nations

Italy 20-21 Scotland

England 13-10 Ireland

Women’s Six Nations

England 17-10 Ireland

U20 Six Nations

Wales 10-16 France

England 33-9 Ireland

Aviva Premiership

Bath 32-25 Wasps

Gloucester 25-20 Harlequins

Worcester 12-24 Sale

RaboDirect Pro12

Scarlets 25-21 Edinburgh

Top 14

Bordeaux 25-9 Racing Métro

Castres 29-27 Toulouse

Clermont 42-16 Montpellier

Grenoble 20-22 Biarritz

Perpignan 12-6 Brive

Stade Français 29-26 Oyonnax

Super Rugby

Highlanders 29-21 Blues

Brumbies 17-27 Reds

Sharks 27-9 Hurricanes

Lions 34-10 Stormers

Principality Premiership

Bridgend 35-41 Llanelli

Cardiff 17-20 Neath

Carmarthen 16-3 Bedwas

Llandovery 23-16 Cross Keys

Swansea v Newport

RBS Premiership

Hawick 21-22 Gala

Currie v Aberdeen Grammar

Ayr v Glasgow Hawks

Edinburgh Accies v Heriot’s

SUN 23 FEBRUARY

Women’s Six Nations

Italy 45-5 Scotland

Wales 0-27 France

Aviva Premiership

London Irish 15-20 Leicester

Newcastle 16-22 Northampton

Saracens 23-10 Exeter

RaboDirect Pro12

Treviso 12-14 Ulster

Dragons 24-23 Glasgow

Ospreys 11-25 Munster

Zebre 19-27 Connacht

Top 14 

Bayonne 9-15 Toulon

Super Rugby

Waratahs 43-21 Force

Greene King Championship

Bristol 43-12 Plymouth

Principality Premiership 

Pontypridd v Aberavon

FRI 28 FEBRUARY

Aviva Premiership

Bath 10-23 Saracens

RaboDirect Pro12

Ulster 38-8 Dragons

Edinburgh 31-25 Ospreys

Top 14 

Montpellier 19-10 Stade Français

Super Rugby

Blues 35-24 Crusaders

Rebels 35-14 Cheetahs

Stormers 19-18 Hurricanes

Greene King Championship

Plymouth 22-12 Nottingham

SAT 1 MARCH

Aviva Premiership

Exeter 18-0 London Irish

Harlequins 21-20 Worcester

Wasps 17-21 Sale

Saints 39-13 Gloucester

RaboDirect Pro12

Zebre 15-10 Cardiff Blues

Connacht 38-6 Treviso

Scarlets 18-13 Munster

Leinster 28-25 Glasgow

Top 14

Bordeaux 26-16 Clermont

Brive 31-6 Grenoble

Racing Métro 25-15 Castres

Toulon 64-10 Oyonnax

Toulouse 37-9 Perpignan

Super Rugby

Chiefs 21-19 Highlanders

Waratahs 32-5 Reds

Force 14-27 Brumbies

Bulls 25-17 Lions

Greene King Championship

Ealing 6-39 London Welsh

Moseley 24-13 Bedford

Rotherham 26-34 Bristol

Principality Premiership

Aberavon 27-26 Cross Keys

Bridgend 24-46 Newport

Llanelli 13-9 Bedwas

Neath 33-36 Carmarthen

Pontypridd 35-20 Llandovery

Swansea 14-18 Cardiff

RBS Premiership

Ayr 22-11 Edinburgh Accies

Stirling County 7-11 Gala

Heriot’s 31-38 Glasgow Hawks

Aberdeen Grammar 22-34 Melrose

Currie 45-17 Hawick

Ulster Bank League Div 1A 

Ballynahinch 10-17 St Mary’s College

Clontarf 59-7 Dolphin

Cork Con 24-26 Old Belvedere

UCD 26-20 Garryowen

Young Munster 24-21 Lansdowne

SUN 2 MARCH

Aviva Premiership

Newcastle 18-41 Leicester

Top 14 

Biarritz 8-11 Bayonne

Greene King Championship

Cornish Pirates 19-15 Jersey

Leeds 27-18 London Scottish

Principality Premiership 

Llanelli 13-9 Bedwas

FRI 7 MARCH

Women’s Six Nations

England  35-3 Wales

U20 Six Nations

Ireland 18-0 Italy

Scotland 13-18 France

England 67-7 Wales

Super Rugby

Hurricanes 21-29 Brumbies

Reds 43-33 Cheetahs

SAT 8 MARCH

RBS 6 Nations

Ireland 46-7 Italy

Scotland 17-19 France

Women’s Six Nations

Ireland  39-0 Italy

LV = Cup Semi-finals 

Northampton 26-7 Saracens

Super Rugby

Crusaders 14-13 Stormers

Force 32-7 Rebels

Bulls 38-22 Blues

Sharks 37-23 Lions

Greene King Championship

Bedford 18-33 Plymouth

Jersey 13-18 Leeds

Principality Premiership

Bedwas 32-23 Aberavon

Cardiff 27-21 Bridgend

Llandovery 24-15 Swansea

Llanelli 36-21 Cross Keys

Newport 20-3 Neath

Pontypridd 34-14 Carmarthen

Ulster Bank League Div 1A 

Ballynahinch 17-23 Old Belvedere

RBS Premiership 

Currie 21-8 Aberdeen Grammar

SUN 9 MARCH

RBS 6 Nations

England 29-18 Wales

Women’s Six Nations

Scotland 0-69 France

LV = Cup Semi-finals 

Bath 19-22 Exeter

Greene King Championship

London Welsh 42-18 Moseley

London Scottish 42-13 Ealing

Bristol 46-33 Cornish Pirates

Nottingham 7-51 Rotherham

Thurs 13 March

Principality Premiership

Aberavon 22-11 Llanelli  

FRI 14 MARCH

Women’s Six Nations

France 19-15 Ireland

U20 Six Nations

Italy 5-52 England

Wales 43-15 Scotland

France 23-13 Ireland

Top 14 

Biarritz 22-24 Oyonnax

Super Rugby

Chiefs 36-20 Stormers

Rebels 19-25 Crusaders

Principality Premiership

Bridgend 23-17 Neath

Carmarthen 21-25 Newport

Cross Keys 45-13 Cardiff

Llandovery 12-17 Bedwas

SAT 15 MARCH

RBS 6 Nations

Italy 11-52 England

Wales 51-3 Scotland

France 20-22 Ireland

Super Rugby

Hurricanes 60-27 Cheetahs

Highlanders 29-31 Force

Brumbies 28-23 Waratahs

Lions 39-36 Blues

Sharks 35-20 Reds

Principality Premiership 

Swansea 22-38 Pontypridd

Ulster Bank League Div 1A 

Garryowen 12-8 Cork Con

Lansdowne 41-26 Ballynahinch

Old Belvedere 34-12 Young Munster

St Mary’s College 6-25 Clontarf

SUN 16 MARCH

Women’s Six Nations

Italy 0-24 England

Wales 25-0 Scotland

Ulster Bank League Div 1A 

Dolphin 32-55 UCD

FRI 21 MARCH

Aviva Premiership

Worcester 11-13 Wasps

RaboDirect Pro12

Ospreys 34-9 Cardiff

Leinster 27-0 Zebre

Edinburgh 3-9 Ulster

Top 14 

Clermont 22-16 Toulon

Super Rugby

Highlanders 35-31 Hurricanes

Waratahs 32-8 Rebels

Greene King Championship

Ealing 25-23 Jersey

WEEKEND 22-23 MARCH

HSBC Sevens Series 

Tokyo, Japan

SAT 22 MARCH

Aviva Premiership

Sale 19-6 Northampton

Gloucester 40-33 Newcastle

Saracens 39-17 Harlequins

London Irish 23-44 Bath 

RaboDirect Pro12

Glasgow 14-6 Scarlets  

Munster 14-3 Treviso

Top 14 

Bayonne 22-23 Bordeaux

Castres 38-6 Brive

Grenoble 13-26 Racing Métro

Oyonnax 8-22 Montpellier

Perpignan 16-10 Biarritz

Stade Français 27-27 Toulouse

Super Rugby

Blues 40-30 Cheetahs

Brumbies 25-15 Stormers

Force 18-15 Chiefs

Lions 23-20 Reds

Bulls 23-19 Sharks

Greene King Championship

Moseley 20-23 London Scottish

Rotherham 45-10 Plymouth

RBS Premiership

Melrose 26-10 Currie

Glasgow Hawks 20-18 Aberdeen Grammar

Edinburgh Accies 17-23 Stirling County

Gala 33-34 Ayr

Hawick 31-21 Heriot’s

Ulster Bank League Div 1A

Ballynahinch 36-3 Young Munster

Garryowen 12-32 Clontarf

Lansdowne 18-24 Cork Con

Old Belvedere 19-8 UCD

St Mary’s College 20-7 Dolphin

SUN 23 MARCH

Aviva Premiership

Leicester 45-15 Exeter

RaboDirect Pro12

Dragons 8-24 Connacht

Greene King Championship

London Welsh 29-11 Bedford

Cornish Pirates 17-11 Nottingham

Leeds 27-33 Bristol

WEEKEND 28-30 MARCH

HSBC Sevens Series 

Hong Kong

FRI 28 MARCH

Aviva Premiership

Bath 11-12 Sale

RaboDirect Pro12

Glasgow 11-9 Ospreys  

Top 14 

Brive 26-24 Clermont

Super Rugby

Crusaders 26-29 Hurricanes

Rebels 32-24 Brumbies

Principality Premiership

Llanelli 22-22 Newport

Ulster Bank League Div 1A

Clontarf 20-13 Old Belvedere

UCD 21-17 Lansdowne

SAT 29 MARCH

Aviva Premiership

Exeter 13-14 Gloucester

Harlequins 23-9 London Irish

Wasps 20-32 Saracens

Northampton 16-22 Leicester

RaboDirect Pro12

Zebre 25-25 Dragons

Cardiff 28-23 Ulster

Treviso 20-16 Edinburgh

Leinster 22-18 Munster

Top 14 

Biarritz 34-34 Castres

Bordeaux 23-5 Perpignan

Montpellier 43-27 Bayonne

Oyonnax 40-13 Grenoble

Stade Français 22-32 Racing Métro

Toulon 32-28 Toulouse

Super Rugby

Blues 30-12 Highlanders

Reds 22-17 Stormers

Bulls 34-34 Chiefs

Sharks 32-10 Waratahs

Greene King Championship

Jersey 8-39 Moseley

Plymouth 20-26 Cornish Pirates

Bedford 12-33 Rotherham

Principality Premiership

Aberavon 29-27 Pontypridd

Bedwas 25-20 Swansea

Cardiff 7-44 Llandovery

Carmarthen 16-10 Bridgend

Neath 19-32 Cross Keys

Ulster Bank League Div 1A

Cork Con 8-35 Ballynahinch

Dolphin 26-12 Garryowen

Young Munster 30-17 St Mary’s College

SUN 30 MARCH

Aviva Premiership

Newcastle 12-17 Worcester  

RaboDirect Pro12

Scarlets 32-30 Connacht 

Greene King Championship

London Scottish 21-32 London Welsh

Bristol 82-28 Ealing

Nottingham 20-27 Leeds

THU 3 APRIL 

Amlin Challenge Cup Quarter-Finals 

Sale 14-28 Northampton

RaboDirect Pro12

Dragons 19-23 Edinburgh

WEEKEND 4-6 APRIL

Women’s Sevens Series 

China

FRI 4 APRIL

Amlin Challenge Cup Quarter-Finals 

Stade Francais 6-29 Harlequins

RaboDirect Pro12 

Glasgow 29-10 Treviso

Super Rugby

Highlanders 33-30 Rebels

Brumbies 26-9 Blues

British & Irish Cup Quarter-Finals 

Leinster A 47-15 Munster A

Bristol 39-24 Rotherham

Leeds 41-21 Plymouth

SAT 5 APRIL

Heineken Cup Quarter-Finals 

Munster 47-23 Toulouse

Clermont 22-16 Leicester

Ulster 15-17 Saracens

Super Rugby

Hurricanes 25-20 Bulls

Reds 29-32 Force

Cheetahs 43-43 Chiefs

Lions 7-28 Crusaders

Stormers 11-22 Waratahs

Principality Premiership

Bedwas 19-24 Neath

Cardiff 24-31 Llanelli

Cross Keys 3-7 Carmarthen

Llandovery 10-10 Aberavon

Swansea 13-14 Bridgend

SUN 6 APRIL 

Heineken Cup Quarter-Finals 

Toulon 29-14 Leinster

Amlin Challenge Cup Quarter-Finals 

Bath 39-7 Brive

Wasps 36-24 Gloucester

British & Irish Cup Quarter-Finals 

Cornish Pirates 14-16 Pontypridd

FRI 11 APRIL

Aviva Premiership

Sale v Harlequins (7.45pm) Live on BT Sport 

RaboDirect Pro12

Ospreys v Leinster (7.05pm) Live on BBC Wales/RTÉ 

Ulster v Connacht (7.05pm) Live on BBC NI 

Edinburgh v Cardiff (7.45pm)

Super Rugby

Highlanders v Bulls

Reds v Brumbies

Ulster Bank League Div 1A

Lansdowne v Clontarf

SAT 12 APRIL

Aviva Premiership

Leicester v Wasps (3pm)

Worcester v Exeter (3pm)

Gloucester v Bath (3.15pm) Live on BT Sport 

RaboDirect Pro12

Munster v Glasgow (6.30pm) Live on TG4/BBC Alba 

Scarlets v Zebre (6.30pm) Live on S4C 

Treviso v Dragons (6pm)

Top 14

Bayonne v Stade Français

Bordeaux v Toulon

Clermont v Castres

Grenoble v Montpellier

Perpignan v Oyonnax

Racing Métro v Biarritz

Toulon v Brive

Super Rugby

Chiefs v Rebels

Force v Waratahs

Cheetahs v Crusaders

Lions v Sharks

Greene King Championship

London Welsh v Jersey (2pm)

Ealing v Nottingham (3pm)

Moseley v Bristol (3pm)

Ulster Bank League Div 1A

Ballynahinch v UCD

Old Belvedere v Dolphin

St Mary’s College v Garryowen

Young Munster v Cork Con

SUN 13 APRIL

Aviva Premiership

Saracens v Northampton (2pm) Live on BT Sport 

London Irish v Newcastle (3pm)

Greene King Championship

London Scottish v Bedford (2pm)

Cornish Pirates v Rotherham (3pm)

Leeds v Plymouth (3pm)

WEEKEND 18-20 APRIL

RaboDirect Pro12

Connacht v Munster

Glasgow v Ulster

Leinster v Treviso

Zebre v Edinburgh

FRI 18 APRIL

Super Rugby

Hurricanes v Blues

Rebels v Force

Greene King Championship

Bristol v London Welsh (7.45pm)

Nottingham v Moseley (8pm)

SAT 19 APRIL

Aviva Premiership

Bath v Worcester (3pm)

Exeter v Sale (3pm)

Harlequins v Leicester (3pm)

Wasps v Gloucester (3pm)

Northampton v London Irish (3pm)

Top 14 

Biarritz v Brive

Castres v Montpellier

Grenoble v Bayonne

Oyonnax v Toulouse

Perpignan v Toulon

Racing Métro v Clermont

Stade Français v Bordeaux

Super Rugby

Chiefs v Crusaders

Waratahs v Bulls

Sharks v Cheetahs

Stormers v Lions

Greene King Championship

Jersey v London Scottish (2pm)

Bedford v Cornish Pirates (3pm)

Plymouth v Ealing (3pm)

Rotherham v Leeds (3pm)

Principality Premiership

Aberavon v Neath

Bedwas v Bridgend

Cardiff v Pontypridd

Carmarthen v Llandovery

Cross Keys v Newport

Llanelli v Swansea

Ulster Bank League Div 1A

Clontarf v Ballynahinch

Cork Con v St Mary’s College

Dolphin v Lansdowne

Garryowen v Old Belvedere

UCD v Young Munster

SUN 20 APRIL

Aviva Premiership

Newcastle v Saracens (3pm)

RaboDirect Pro12

Cardiff v Scarlets (2pm) Live on BBC Wales 

Dragons v Ospreys (4.45pm)  Live on S4C 

FRI 25 APRIL

Super Rugby

Blues v Waratahs

Brumbies v Chiefs

Sharks v Highlanders

SAT 26 APRIL

RaboDirect Pro12 

Glasgow v Edinburgh (7.05pm) Live on BBC Alba 

Super Rugby

Hurricanes v Reds

Force v Bulls

Cheetahs v Stormers

Greene King Championship

London Welsh v Nottingham (2.30pm)

Bedford v Jersey (3pm)

Ealing v Rotherham (3pm)

Leeds v Cornish Pirates (3pm)

London Scottish v Bristol (3pm)

Moseley v Plymouth (3pm)

Principality Premiership

Aberavon v Carmarthen

Bridgend v Cross Keys

Cardiff v Bedwas

Llanelli v Pontypridd

Newport v Llandovery

Swansea v Neath

WEEKEND 2-4 MAY

HSBC Sevens Series 

Scotstoun, Glasgow

RaboDirect Pro12

Treviso v Glasgow

Connacht v Cardiff

Edinburgh v Munster

Scarlets v Dragons

Ulster v Leinster

Zebre v Ospreys

FRI 2 MAY

Super Rugby

Blues v Reds

Rebels v Sharks

SAT 3 MAY

Aviva Premiership

Bath v Northampton (3pm)

Exeter v Harlequins (3pm)

Gloucester v London Irish (3pm)

Wasps v Newcastle (3pm)

Sale v Leicester (3pm)

Saracens v Worcester (3pm)

Top 14 

Bayonne v Castres

Bordeaux v Biarritz

Brive v Oyonnax

Clermont v Perpignan

Montpellier v Racing Métro

Toulon v Stade Français

Toulouse v Grenoble

Super Rugby

Crusaders v Brumbies

Chiefs v Lions

Waratahs v Hurricanes

Stormers v Highlanders

Bulls v Cheetahs

FRI 9 MAY

Super Rugby

Chiefs v Blues

Rebels v Hurricanes

WEEKEND 10-11 MAY

HSBC Sevens Series 

Twickenham, London

SAT 10 MAY

Aviva Premiership

Harlequins v Bath (3.15pm)

Leicester v Saracens (3.15pm)

London Irish v Sale (3.15pm)

Newcastle v Exeter (3.15pm)

Northampton v Wasps (3.15pm)

Worcester v Gloucester (3.15pm)

RaboDirect Pro12

Glasgow v Zebre (6.30pm)

Leinster v Edinburgh (6.30pm)

Munster v Ulster (6.30pm)

Dragons v Treviso (6.30pm)

Ospreys v Connacht (6.30pm)

Scarlets v Cardiff (6.30pm)

Top 14 

Play-offs

Super Rugby

Highlanders v Lions

Brumbies v Sharks

Cheetahs v Force

Bulls v Stormers

Greene King Championship

Semi-finals Leg 1

SUN 11 MAY

Super Rugby

Reds v Crusaders

WEEKEND 15-18 MAY

Women’s Sevens Series 

Netherlands

RaboDirect Pro12 

Semi-finals

FRI 16 MAY

Top 14 

Semi-finals

Super Rugby

Hurricanes v Highlanders

SAT 17 MAY

Aviva Premiership

Semi-finals

Top 14 

Semi-finals

Super Rugby

Crusaders v Sharks

Reds v Rebels

Stormers v Force

Cheetahs v Brumbies

Greene King Championship

Semi-finals Leg 2

SUN 18 MAY

Aviva Premiership

Semi-finals

Super Rugby

Waratahs v Lions

FRI 23 MAY

Super Rugby

Blues v Sharks

Rebels v Waratahs

SAT 24 MAY

Super Rugby

Highlanders v Crusaders

Hurricanes v Chiefs

Force v Lions

Stormers v Cheetahs

Bulls v Brumbies

THU 29 MAY

Greene King Championship

Final Leg 1

FRI 30 MAY

Super Rugby

Crusaders v Force

Reds v Highlanders

SAT 31 MAY

Aviva Premiership

Final (Twickenham)

RaboDirect Pro12

Final

Top 14 

Final

Super Rugby

Chiefs v Waratahs

Blues v Hurricanes

Brumbies v Rebels

Lions v Bulls

Sharks v Stormers

WED 4 JUNE

Greene King Championship

Final Leg 2