Guinness Pro14 Fixtures 2017-18

Round 1

Fri 1 Sept Munster 34-3 Treviso

Fri 1 Sept Cardiff Blues 10-20 Edinburgh

Fri 1 Sept Ulster 42-19 Cheetahs

Sat 2 Sept Ospreys 22-13 Zebre

Sat 2 Sept Dragons 16-39 Leinster

Sat 2 Sept Scarlets 57-10 Southern Kings

Sat 2 Sept Connacht 12-18 Glasgow

Round 2

Fri 8 Sept Leinster 37-9 Cardiff Blues

Fri 8 Sept Edinburgh 35-18 Dragons

Sat 9 Sept Glasgow 31-10 Ospreys

Sat 9 Sept Treviso 14-21 Ulster

Sat 9 Sept Munster 51-18 Cheetahs

Sat 9 Sept Connacht 32-10 Southern Kings

Sat 9 Sept Zebre 10-41 Scarlets

Round 3

Fri 15 Sept Dragons 21-8 Connacht

Fri 15 Sept Edinburgh 17-20 Treviso

Fri 15 Sept Ulster 27-20 Scarlets

Sat 16 Sept Southern Kings 10-31 Leinster

Sat 16 Sept Ospreys 16-21 Munster

Sat 16 Sept Cheetahs 54-39 Zebre

Sat 16 Sept Cardiff Blues 19-20 Glasgow

Round 4

Fri 22 Sept Cheetahs 38-19 Leinster

Fri 22 Sept Glasgow 37-10 Munster

Fri 22 Sept Treviso 16-6 Ospreys

Fri 22 Sept Ulster 52-25 Dragons

Sat 23 Sept Connacht 15-17 Cardiff Blues

Sat 23 Sept Southern Kings 17-43 Zebre

Sat 23 Sept Scarlets 28-8 Edinburgh

Round 5

Fri 29 Sept Glasgow 37-21 Treviso

Fri 29 Sept Cheetahs 44-25 Ospreys

Fri 29 Sept Leinster 21-13 Edinburgh

Fri 29 Sept Scarlets 36-27 Connacht

Sat 30 Sept Munster 39-16 Cardiff Blues

Sat 30 Sept Zebre 27-23 Ulster

Sat 30 Sept Dragons 29-13 Southern Kings

Connacht v Scarlets

Scrum dancing: The Scarlets pack down against Connacht last season. Photo: Inpho

Round 6

Fri 6 Oct Edinburgh 16-15 Zebre

Fri 6 Oct Cardiff Blues 43-29 Dragons

Fri 6 Oct Cheetahs 26-29 Glasgow

Fri 6 Oct Ulster 16-8 Connacht

Sat 7 Oct Leinster 23-17 Munster

Sat 7 Oct Treviso 31-3 Southern Kings

Sat 7 Oct Ospreys 18-19 Scarlets

Round 7

Fri 27 Oct Connacht 20-16 Munster

Fri 27 Oct Glasgow 43-13 Southern Kings

Fri 27 Oct Ospreys 28-14 Dragons

Sat 28 Oct Treviso 13-24 Edinburgh

Sat 28 Oct Ulster 10-25 Leinster

Sat 28 Oct Zebre 23-24 Cheetahs

Sat 28 Oct Scarlets 30-17 Cardiff Blues

Round 8

Fri 3 Nov Munster 49-6 Dragons

Fri 3 Nov Glasgow 31-21 Leinster

Fri 3 Nov Scarlets 20-8 Treviso

Sat 4 Nov Southern Kings 36-43 Ulster

Sat 4 Nov Edinburgh 37-10 Ospreys

Sat 4 Nov Cardiff Blues 37-8 Zebre

Sat 4 Nov Connacht 23-15 Cheetahs

Round 9

Fri 24 Nov Cheetahs 33-13 Edinburgh

Fri 24 Nov Ulster 23-22 Treviso

Fri 24 Nov Cardiff Blues 36-30 Connacht

Fri 24 Nov Leinster 54-10 Dragons

Sun 26 Nov Ospreys 6-47 Glasgow

Sun 26 Nov Zebre 19-36 Munster

Sun 26 Nov Southern Kings 30-34 Scarlet

Round 10

Fri 1 Dec Southern Kings 21-48 Edinburgh

Fri 1 Dec Glasgow 40-16 Cardiff Blues

Fri 1 Dec Dragons 32-32 Ulster

Sat 2 Dec Zebre 24-10 Connacht

Sat 2 Dec Treviso 10-36 Leinster

Sat 2 Dec Munster 36-10 Ospreys

Sat 2 Dec Cheetahs 28-21 Scarlets

FOR THE LATEST SUBSCRIPTION OFFERS, CLICK HERE

Round 11

Sat 23 Dec Treviso 27-14 Zebre

Sat 23 Dec Edinburgh 18-17 Glasgow

Sat 23 Dec Connacht 44-16 Ulster

Tue 26 Dec Dragons 17-22 Cardiff Blues

Tue 26 Dec Munster 24-34 Leinster

Tue 26 Dec Scarlets 12-9 Ospreys

Sat 13 Jan Southern Kings v Cheetahs (4)

Round 12

Sat 30 Dec Zebre 16-20 Treviso

Sat 30 Dec Glasgow 17-0Edinburgh

Sun 31 Dec Cardiff Blues 11-14 Scarlets

Sun 31 Dec Dragons 9-22 Ospreys

Mon 1 Jan Leinster 21-18 Connacht

Mon 1 Jan Ulster 24-17 Munster

Sat 20 Jan Cheetahs v Southern Kings (4)

Round 13

Fri 5 Jan Scarlets 47-13 Dragons

Fri 5 Jan Edinburgh 37-7 Southern Kings

Sat 6 Jan Treviso 27-21 Cheetahs

Sat 6 Jan Ospreys 29-28 Cardiff Blues

Sat 6 Jan Zebre 20-40 Glasgow

Sat 6 Jan Leinster 38-7 Ulster

Sat 6 Jan Munster 39-13 Connacht

Round 14

Fri 9 Feb Connacht 26-15 Ospreys

Fri 9 Feb Dragons 15-15 Glasgow

Fri 9 Feb Edinburgh 29-24 Leinster

Fri 9 Feb Ulster 59-10 Southern Kings

Sat 10 Feb Cardiff Blues 25-20 Cheetahs

Sat 10 Feb Munster 33-5 Zebre

Sun 11 Feb Treviso 22-12 Scarlets

Round 15

Fri 16 Feb Ospreys 26-12 Southern Kings

Fri 16 Feb Connacht 11-19 Zebre

Fri 16 Feb Glasgow 37-23 Cheetahs

Fri 16 Feb Ulster 16-17 Edinburgh

Sat 17 Feb Leinster 20-13 Scarlets

Sat 17 Feb Cardiff Blues 25-18 Munster

Sun 18 Feb Dragons 15-18 Treviso

Ulster v Edinburgh

Fly dive: Ulster’s Darren Cave scores against Edinburgh during the last campaign. Photo: Inpho

Round 16

Fri 23 Feb Dragons 12-25 Edinburgh

Fri 23 Feb Munster 21-10 Glasgow

Fri 23 Feb Leinster 64-7 Southern Kings

Sat 24 Feb Treviso 19-22 Connacht

Sat 24 Feb Ospreys 27-26 Cheetahs

Sat 24 Feb Scarlets 34-10 Ulster

Sun 25 Feb Zebre 7-10 Cardiff Blues

Round 17

Fri 2 Mar Southern Kings 45-13 Dragons

Sat 3 Mar Cheetahs 26-25 Connacht

Sat 3 Mar Zebre v Ospreys Postponed

Fri 9 Mar Scarlets 10-10 Leinster

Fri 16 Mar Cardiff Blues 31-25 Treviso

Fri 16 Mar Edinburgh 12-6 Munster

20-22 Apr Ulster v Glasgow Postponed

Round 18

Fri 23 Mar Connacht 22-29 Edinburgh

Fri 23 Mar Dragons 17-29 Cheetahs

Fri 23 Mar Glasgow 68-7 Zebre

Sat 24 Mar Southern Kings 35-36 Treviso

Sat 24 Mar Cardiff Blues 35-17 Ulster

Sat 24 Mar Munster 19-7 Scarlets

Sat 24 Mar Ospreys 32-18 Leinster

Round 19

Fri 6 Apr Edinburgh 20-32 Ulster

Fri 6 Apr Ospreys 39-10 Connacht

Sat 7 Apr Leinster 41-6 Zebre

Sat 7 Apr Cheetahs 29-27 Cardiff Blues

Sat 7 Apr Scarlets 26-8 Glasgow

Sat 7 Apr Treviso 29-27 Dragons

Sat 7 Apr Southern Kings 22-39 Munster

Round 20

Fri 13 Apr Cheetahs 17-19 Munster

Fri 13 Apr Glasgow 35-22 Connacht

Fri 13 Apr Ulster 8-0 Ospreys

Sat 14 Apr Edinburgh 52-14 Scarlets

Sat 14 Apr Zebre 34-32 Dragons

Sat 14 Apr Southern Kings 12-45 Cardiff Blues

Sat 14 Apr Leinster 15-17 Treviso

Round 17 (rearranged games)

Sat 21 Apr Ulster 36-15 Glasgow

Sat 21 Apr Zebre 37-14 Ospreys

Round 21

Sat 28 Apr Southern Kings 20-29 Cheetahs

Sat 28 Apr Connacht 47-10 Leinster

Sat 28 Apr Dragons 8-33 Scarlets

Sat 28 Apr Treviso 17-22 Zebre

Sat 28 Apr Cardiff Blues 23-26 Ospreys

Sat 28 Apr Munster 24-24 Ulster

Sat 28 Apr Edinburgh 24-19 Glasgow

Treviso v Zebre

Derby day: Treviso v Zebre is just one of the local derbies in the final round. Photo: Inpho

Play-offs

Sat 5 May Munster 20-16 Edinburgh

Sat 5 May Scarlets 43-8 Cheetahs

Semi-finals

Fri 18 May Glasgow 13-28 Scarlets 

Sat 19 May Leinster 16-15 Munster

Champions Cup Play-off

Sun 20 May Ulster 35-17 Ospreys (3.05pm)

Final

Saturday 26 May Leinster 40-32 Scarlets (6pm, Aviva Stadium)