Sat 17 August 

The Rugby Championship 

Australia 29-47 New Zealand

South Africa 73-13 Argentina

Sat 24 August 

The Rugby Championship 

New Zealand 27-16 Australia

Argentina 17-22 South Africa

Sat 7 September 

The Rugby Championship 

New Zealand 28-13 Argentina

Australia 12-38 South Africa

RWC Qualifier

Poland 30-9 Sweden

Sat 14 September 

The Rugby Championship 

New Zealand 29-15 South Africa

Australia 14-13 Argentina

Sat 28 September 

The Rugby Championship 

South Africa 28-8 Australia

Argentina 15-33 New Zealand

RWC Qualifier

Finland 35-20 Greece

Sat 5 October 

The Rugby Championship

South Africa 27-38 New Zealand

Argentina 17-54 Australia

RWC Qualifier

Bulgaria 5-67 Hungary

Sat 12 October 

RWC Qualifier

Latvia 25-14 Serbia & Montenegro

Finland 12-24 Norway

Poland 30-10 Czech Republic

Bosnia and Herzegovina 17-20 Greece

Sat 19 October 

Bledisloe Cup 

New Zealand 41-33 Australia

RWC Qualifier

Serbia and Montenegro 6-18 Israel

Sweden 11-17 Czech Republic

Austria 58-14 Bulgaria

Norway 7-9 Luxembourg

Sat 26 October 

RWC Qualifier

Latvia 19-22 Andorra

Ukraine 16-28 Germany

Hungary 35-3 Slovenia

Sat 2 November 

Autumn Internationals 

England 20-13 Australia

Japan 6-54 New Zealand

RWC Qualifier

Lithuania 10-13 Malta

Ukraine 35-11 Sweden

Croatia 11-26 Switzerland

Denmark 13-15 Israel

Sat 9 November 

Autumn Internationals 

England 31-12 Argentina

Scotland 42-17 Japan

England Women 40-20 France

Wales 15-24 South Africa

Ireland 40-9 Samoa

France 19-26 New Zealand

Italy 20-50 Australia

Chile 3-26 Spain

USA 19-29 New Zealand Maori

RWC Qualifier

Slovenia 3-34 Cyprus

Georgia 19-15 Canada

Romania 19-18 Tonga

Moldova 50-20 Sweden

Malta 37-18 Croatia

Netherlands 34-25 Lithuania

Germany 43-13 Poland

Luxembourg 12-24 Bosnia and Herzegovina

Wed 13 November 

Autumn Internationals 

England Women 32-3 Canada

Fri 15 November 

Autumn Internationals

Japan 40-13 Russia

Sat 16 November 

Autumn Internationals

England 22-30 New Zealand

Wales 40-6 Argentina

France 38-18 Tonga

Ireland 15-32 Australia

Italy 37-31 Fiji

Georgia 23-25 USA

Romania 21-20 Canada

RWC Qualifier 

Moldova 30-15 Germany

Switzerland 20-20 Netherlands

Czech Republic 10-17 Ukraine

Sun 17 November 

Autumn Internationals

Scotland 0-28 South Africa

French Barbarians 20-19 Samoa

Fri 22 November 

Autumn Internationals

Wales 17-7 Tonga

Sat 23 November 

Autumn Internationals

Scotland 15-21 Australia

France 10-19 South Africa

Italy 14-19 Argentina

Georgia 16-15 Samoa

Romania 7-26 Fiji

Spain 7-40 Japan

Portugal 8-52 Canada

Russia 7-28 USA

Sun 24 November 

Autumn Internationals

Ireland 22-24 New Zealand

Sat 30 November 

Autumn Internationals

Wales 26-30 Australia

RWC Qualifier 

Cyprus 22-8 Austria