FRI 1 AUG 

Women’s World Cup 

(All games at Marcoussis)

Pool A Canada v Spain (2pm)

England v Samoa (5)

Live on Sky Sports 3

Pool B NZ v Kazakhstan (12)

Australia v SA (2.45pm)

 Live on Sky Sports 3

Pool C USA v Ireland (4pm)

France v Wales (7.45pm)

Live on Sky Sports 3

SAT 2 AUG

RWC Qualifiers 

Russia v Zimbabwe

Uruguay v Hong Kong

TUE 5 AUG 

Women’s World Cup 

(All games at Marcoussis)

Pool A England v Spain (2.45)

Live on Sky Sports 1

Canada v Samoa (4pm)

Pool B USA v Kazakhstan (12)

NZ v Ireland (5pm)

Live on Sky Sports 1

Pool C Australia v Wales (2pm)

France v South Africa (7.45pm)

Live on Sky Sports 1

SAT 9 AUG

Women’s World Cup 

(All games at Marcoussis)

Pool A Spain v Samoa (2pm)

England v Canada (2.45pm)

Live on Sky Sports 1

Pool B Ireland v Kazakhstan (12)

New Zealand v USA (5pm)

Pool C Wales v SA (4pm)

Australia v France (7.45pm)

Live on Sky Sports 1 

WED 13 AUG

Women’s World Cup Semis 

(Stade Jean Bouin)

Live on Sky Sports 4

SAT 16 AUG 

Rugby Championship 

Australia v New Zealand

(11:05am, Sydney)

South Africa v Argentina

(4:05pm, Pretoria)

Both live on Sky Sports 

SUN 17 AUG

Women’s World Cup

Third-place play-off (3.30pm)

Final (5.45pm)

(Both Stade Jean Bouin)

Live on Sky Sports 4

SAT 23 AUG 

Rugby Championship 

New Zealand v Australia

(8:35am, Auckland)

Argentina v South Africa

(8.10pm, Salta)

Both live on Sky Sports 

SAT 6 SEPTEMBER

Rugby Championship 

New Zealand v Argentina

(8.35am, Napier)

Australia v South Africa

(11.05am, Perth)

Both live on Sky Sports 

SAT 13 SEPTEMBER

Rugby Championship 

New Zealand v South Africa

(8.35am, Wellington)

Australia v Argentina
(11.05am, Gold Coast)

Both live on Sky Sports 

SAT 27 SEPTEMBER 

RWC Qualifier 

TBC v TBC

Rugby Championship 

South Africa v Australia

(4.05pm, Cape Town)

Argentina v New Zealand

(11.10pm, La Plata)

Both live on Sky Sports 

SAT 4 OCT 

Rugby Championship 

South Africa v New Zealand

(4.05pm, Johannesburg)

Argentina v Australia

(11.40pm, Mendoza)

Both live on Sky Sports

SAT 11 OCT 

RWC Qualifier 

TBC v TBC

SAT 18 OCT 

Bledisloe Cup  

Australia v New Zealand

(10am, Brisbane)

Live on Sky Sports 

SAT 1 NOV

Autumn Internationals 

USA v New Zealand

(8.30pm, Chicago)

Japan v New Zealand Maori

(TBC, Kobe)

SAT 8 NOV 

Autumn Internationals 

France v Fiji

(4.45pm, Marseille)

Italy v Samoa

(TBC, Stadio Olimpico)

Wales v Australia

(2.30pm, Millennium Stadium)

England v New Zealand

(TBC, Twickenham)

Scotland v Argentina

(TBC, Murrayfield)

Ireland v South Africa

(5.30pm, Aviva Stadium)

Georgia v Tonga

(TBC)

Canada v Namibia

(TBC, Europe)

Romania v USA

(TBC, Bucharest)

Japan v New Zealand Maori

(TBC, Tokyo)

FRI 14 NOV 

Autumn Internationals 

Samoa v Canada

(TBC, Vannes)

SAT 15 NOV 

Autumn Internationals 

France v Australia

Italy v Argentina

Wales v Fiji

(2.30pm, Millennium Stadium)

England v South Africa

(TBC, Twickenham)

Scotland v New Zealand

(TBC, Murrayfield)

Tonga v USA

(TBC, Europe)

Romania v Japan

(TBC, Bucharest)

SUN 16 NOV 

Autumn Internationals 

Ireland v Georgia

(2.30pm, Aviva Stadium)

FRI 21 NOV 

Autumn Internationals 

Fiji v USA

(TBC, Vannes)

SAT 22 NOV 

Autumn Internationals 

Georgia v Japan

France v Argentina

(TBC, Stade de France)

Italy v South Africa

(TBC, Padova)

England v Samoa

(TBC, Twickenham)

Scotland v Tonga

(2.30pm, Murrayfield)

Ireland v Australia

(4.30pm, Aviva Stadium)

Wales v New Zealand

(5.30pm, Millennium Stadium)

Romania v Canada

(TBC, Bucharest)

Georgia v Japan

(TBC, Georgia)

SAT 29 NOV 

Autumn Internationals 

Wales v South Africa

(2.30pm, Millennium Stadium)

England v Australia

(TBC, Twickenham)