Round 1
Fri 1 Sept Gloucester 28-21 Exeter
Fri 1 Sept Newcastle 35-8 Worcester
Sat 2 Sept Saracens 55-24 Northampton
Sat 2 Sept Wasps 50-35 Sale
Sat 2 Sept London Irish 39-29 Harlequins
Sun 3 Sept Leicester 23-27 Bath
Round 2
Fri 8 Sept Sale 12-13 Newcastle
Sat 9 Sept Bath 31-21 Saracens
Sat 9 Sept Exeter 37-7 London Irish
Sat 9 Sept Harlequins 28-17 Gloucester
Sat 9 Sept Northampton 24-11 Leicester
Sun 10 Sept Worcester 10-24 Wasps
Round 3
Fri 15 Sept Northampton 24-6 Bath
Fri 15 Sept Worcester 10-41 Exeter
Fri 15 Sept Sale 36-7 London Irish
Sat 16 Sept Leicester 24-10 Gloucester
Sat 16 Sept Newcastle 7-29 Saracens
Sun 17 Sept Wasps 21-24 Harlequins
Round 4
Fri 22 Sept Gloucester 24-19 Worcester
Sat 23 Sept Bath 32-33 Newcastle
Sat 23 Sept Harlequins 28-31 Leicester
Sat 23 Sept Saracens 41-13 Sale
Sun 24 Sept Exeter 31-17 Wasps
Sun 24 Sept London Irish 25-40 Northampton
Wasps v Exeter

We meet again! Wasps and Exeter reprise last year’s final when they clash in round four (Getty)

Round 5 
Fri 29 Sept Newcastle 29-17 London Irish
Fri 29 Sept Worcester 3-25 Saracens
Fri 29 Sept Sale 57-10 Gloucester
Sat 30 Sept Leicester 20-13 Exeter
Sat 30 Sept Northampton 30-22 Harlequins
Sun 1 Oct Wasps 9-25 Bath
Round 6
Fri 6 Oct Harlequins 42-26 Sale
Sat 7 Oct Bath 29-13 Worcester
Sat 7 Oct Exeter 34-24 Newcastle
Sat 7 Oct Gloucester 29-24 Northampton
Sat 7 Oct London Irish 27-28 Leicester
Sun 8 Oct Saracens 38-19 Wasps
Round 7
Fri 27 Oct Sale 6-10 Exeter
Sat 28 Oct Harlequins 41-35 Worcester
Sat 28 Oct Northampton 22-38 Wasps
Sat 28 Oct Saracens 44-13 London Irish
Sun 29 Oct Bath 21-22 Gloucester
Sun 29 Oct Newcastle 13-30 Leicester
Round 8
Fri 17 Nov Gloucester 23-17 Saracens
Sat 18 Nov Worcester 30-15 Northampton
Sat 18 Nov Wasps 40-10 Newcastle
Sun 19 Nov Exeter 31-17 Harlequins
Sun 19 Nov Leicester 35-27 Sale
Sun 19 Nov London Irish 18-22 Bath
Northampton v Worcester

Saints on top: Northampton beat Worcester 24-14 when the sides met in February (Getty)

Round 9
Fri 24 Nov Newcastle 7-29 Gloucester
Sat 25 Nov Bath 38-14 Harlequins
Sat 25 Nov Leicester 27-31 Worcester
Sat 25 Nov Sale 18-15 Northampton
Sun 26 Nov London Irish 13-17 Wasps
Sun 26 Nov Saracens 18-20 Exeter
Round 10 
Fri 1 Dec Northampton 22-24 Newcastle
Fri 1 Dec Worcester 14-18 Sale
Sat 2 Dec Exeter 42-29 Bath
Sat 2 Dec Gloucester 39-15 London Irish
Sat 2 Dec Wasps 32-25 Leicester
Sun 3 Dec Harlequins 20-19 Saracens
Round 11
Fri 22 Dec Worcester 23-8 London Irish
Sat 23 Dec Newcastle 11-10 Harlequins
Sat 23 Dec Northampton 14-35 Exeter
Sat 23 Dec Sale 32-9 Bath
Sat 23 Dec Wasps 49-24 Gloucester
Sun 24 Dec Leicester 17-29 Saracens
Round 12
Fri 29 Dec Bath 26-31 Wasps
Sat 30 Dec Gloucester 20-16 Sale
Sat 30 Dec London Irish 15-20 Newcastle
Sat 30 Dec Saracens 46-31 Worcester
Sat 30 Dec Harlequins 50-21 Northampton
Sun 31 Dec Exeter 30-6 Leicester
Gloucester's Tom Marshall

Marshall law: Tom Marshall celebrates scoring during Gloucester’s win against Sale last April (Getty)

Round 13
Fri 5 Jan Worcester 25-46 Bath
Sat 6 Jan Leicester 19-15 London Irish
Sat 6 Jan Northampton 22-19 Gloucester
Sat 6 Jan Sale 30-29 Harlequins
Sun 7 Jan Newcastle 28-20 Exeter
Sun 7 Jan Wasps 15-38 Saracens
Round 14
Fri 9 Feb Bath 32-9 Northampton
Sat 10 Feb Exeter 5-6 Worcester
Sat 10 Feb Gloucester 24-17 Leicester
Sat 10 Feb Saracens 25-3 Newcastle
Sat 10 Feb London Irish 9-13 Sale
Sun 11 Feb Harlequins 22-44 Wasps

Round 15
Fri 16 Feb Newcastle 29-12 Bath
Fri 16 Feb Sale 3-13 Saracens
Sat 17 Feb Leicester 33-18 Harlequins
Sat 17 Feb Northampton 25-17 London Irish
Sat 17 Feb Worcester 25-15 Gloucester
Sun 18 Feb Wasps 13-7 Exeter
Round 16
Sat 24 Feb Exeter 31-30 Northampton
Sat 24 Feb Bath 33-32 Sale
Sat 24 Feb Gloucester 25-25 Wasps
Sat 24 Feb Harlequins 10-28 Newcastle
Sun 25 Feb London Irish 22-9 Worcester
Sun 25 Feb Saracens 20-28 Leicester
Saracens v Leicester

Barnet battle: Saracens and Leicester resume their keen rivalry in round 16 at Allianz Park (Getty)

Round 17
Fri 2 Mar Harlequins 20-5 Bath
Sat 3 Mar Gloucester 20-21 Newcastle
Sat 3 Mar Northampton 25-34 Sale
Sun 4 Mar Exeter 24-12 Saracens
Sun 4 Mar Wasps 24-16 London Irish
Sun 4 Mar Worcester 5-34 Leicester
Round 18
Fri 23 Mar Bath 18-20 Exeter
Sat 24 Mar London Irish 29-33 Gloucester
Sat 24 Mar Newcastle 25-22 Northampton
Sat 24 Mar Sale 58-25 Worcester
Sat 24 Mar Saracens 24-11 Harlequins
Sun 25 Mar Leicester 16-15 Wasps
Round 19
Fri 6 Apr Sale 28-27 Wasps
Sat 7 Apr Bath 19-34 Leicester
Sat 7 Apr Harlequins 5-35 London Irish
Sat 7 Apr Northampton 13-63 Saracens
Sat 7 Apr Worcester 27-13 Newcastle
Sun 8 Apr Exeter 46-10 Gloucester
Round 20
Fri 13 Apr Newcastle 35-30 Sale
Sat 14 Apr Gloucester 37-9 Harlequins
Sat 14 Apr Leicester 21-27 Northampton
Sat 14 Apr Wasps 30-15 Worcester
Sun 15 Apr London Irish 5-45 Exeter
Sun 15 Apr Saracens 41-6 Bath
Newcastle's Mark Wilson

Full throttle: Newcastle flanker Mark Wilson runs at Sale’s defence on opening day last season (Getty)

Round 21
Fri 27 Apr Leicester 23-25 Newcastle
Sat 28 Apr Exeter 34-19 Sale
Sat 28 Apr Gloucester 20-43 Bath
Sat 28 Apr Worcester 44-13 Harlequins
Sun 29 Apr London Irish 14-51 Saracens
Sun 29 Apr Wasps 36-29 Northampton
Round 22
Sat 5 May Bath 63-19 London Irish
Sat 5 May Harlequins 17-41 Exeter
Sat 5 May Newcastle 22-39 Wasps
Sat 5 May Northampton 32-24 Worcester
Sat 5 May Sale 13-35 Leicester
Sat 5 May Saracens 62-12 Gloucester
Semi-finals
Sat 19 May Saracens 57-33 Wasps
Sat 19 May Exeter 36-5 Newcastle
Final
Sat 26 May Premiership final: Exeter v Saracens (3pm, Twickenham)
 Follow Rugby World on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram.