Round 1
Friday 2nd September 16 – Leinster Rugby Benetton Rugby – RDS Arena, 19:35
Friday 2nd September 16 – Ospreys Zebre – Liberty Stadium, 19:35
Friday 2nd September 16 – Ulster Rugby Dragons – Kingspan Stadium, 19:35
Saturday 3rd September 16 – Scarlets Munster Rugby – Parc y Scarlets, 15:00
Saturday 3rd September 16 – Connacht Rugby v Glasgow Warriors – Sportsground, 17:15
Saturday 3rd September 16 – Cardiff Blues v Edinburgh Rugby – Cardiff Arms Park, 19:35
Round 2
Friday 9th September 16 – Dragons v Zebre – Rodney Parade, 19:15
Friday 9th September 16 – Edinburgh Rugby v Scarlets – BT Murrayfield, 19:35
Friday 9th September 16 – Munster Rugby v Cardiff Blues – Irish Independent Park, 19:35
Saturday 10th September 16 – Glasgow Warriors v Leinster – Scotstoun Stadium, 15:00
Saturday 10th September 16 – Connacht Rugby v Ospreys – Sportsground, 19:35
Saturday 10th September 16 – Benetton Rugby v Ulster Rugby – Stadio Monigo, 20:05
Round 3 
Friday 16th September 16 – Cardiff Blues v Glasgow Warriors – Cardiff Arms Park, 19:00
Friday 16th September 16 – Ulster Rugby v Scarlets – Kingspan Stadium, 19:05
Friday 16th September 16 – Edinburgh Rugby v Leinster Rugby – BT Murrayfield, 19:35
Saturday 17th September 16 – Dragons v Munster Rugby – Rodney Parade, 17:15
Saturday 17th September 16 – Zebre Connacht – Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 18:05
Saturday 17th September 16 – Ospreys v Benetton Rugby – Liberty Stadium, 19:35
Round 4
Friday 23rd September 16 – Glasgow Warriors v Ulster Rugby – Scotstoun Stadium, 19:35
Friday 23rd September 16 – Leinster Rugby v Ospreys – RDS Arena, 19:35
Friday 23rd September 16 – Benetton Rugby v Dragons – Stadio Monigo, 20:05
Saturday 24th September 16 – Munster Rugby v Edinburgh Rugby – Thomond Park, 15:00
Saturday 24th September 16 – Zebre Cardiff Blues – Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 17:05
Saturday 24th September 16 – Scarlets v Connacht Rugby – Parc y Scarlets, 19:35

Munster welcome Edinburgh to Thomond Park in round four

Round 5 
Friday 30th September 16 – Connacht Rugby v Edinburgh Rugby – Sportsground, 19:35
Friday 30th September 16 – Dragons v Glasgow Warriors – Rodney Parade, 19:35
Saturday 1st October 16 – Munster Rugby v Zebre – Thomond Park, 17:00
Saturday 1st October 16 – Ulster Rugby v Ospreys – Kingspan Stadium, 18:30
Saturday 1st October 16 – Cardiff Blues v Leinster Rugby – Cardiff Arms Park, 19:35
Saturday 1st October 16 – Benetton Rugby v Scarlets – Stadio Monigo, 20:05
Round 6
Friday 7th October 16 – Connacht Rugby v Ulster Rugby – Sportsground, 19:35
Friday 7th October 16 – Edinburgh Rugby v Benetton Rugby – BT Murrayfield, 19:35
Friday 7th October 16 – Ospreys v Cardiff Blues – Liberty Stadium, 19:35
Saturday 8th October 16 – Leinster Rugby v Munster Rugby – Aviva Stadium, 14:05
Saturday 8th October 16 – Zebre Glasgow Warriors – Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 17:05
Saturday 8th October 16 – Scarlets v Dragons – Parc y Scarlets, 19:35
Round 7
Friday 28th October 16 – Ulster Rugby v Munster Rugby – Kingspan Stadium, 19:05
Friday 28th October 16 – Cardiff Blues v Scarlets – Cardiff Arms Park, 19:35
Friday 28th October 16 – Edinburgh Rugby v Zebre – BT Murrayfield, 19:35
Friday 28th October 16 – Glasgow Warriors v Benetton Rugby – Scotstoun Stadium, 19:35
Saturday 29th October 16 – Ospreys v Dragons – Liberty Stadium, 15:00
Saturday 29th October 16 – Leinster Rugby v Connacht Rugby – RDS Arena, 17:15
Round 8
Friday 4th November 16 – Dragons v Connacht Rugby – Rodney Parade, 19:15
Friday 4th November 16 – Edinburgh Rugby v Ulster Rugby – BT Murrayfield, 19:35
Friday 4th November 16 – Munster Rugby v Ospreys – Irish Independent Park, 19:35
Friday 4th November 16 – Benetton Rugby v Cardiff Blues – Stadio Monigo, 20:15
Saturday 5th November 16 – Zebre Leinster Rugby – Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 17:05
Saturday 5th November 16 – Scarlets v Glasgow Warriors – Parc y Scarlets, 19:35
Scarlets clash with Glasgow in round eight

Scarlets clash with Glasgow in round eight

Round 9
Friday 25th November 16 – Connacht Rugby v Cardiff Blues – Sportsground, 19:35
Friday 25th November 16 – Glasgow Warriors v Ospreys – Scotstoun Stadium, 19:35
Friday 25th November 16 – Scarlets v Leinster Rugby – Parc y Scarlets, 19:35
Friday 25th November 16 – Ulster Rugby v Zebre – Kingspan Stadium, 19:35
Saturday 26th November 16 – Munster Rugby v Benetton Rugby – Thomond Park, 14:00
Sunday 27th November 16 – Dragons v Edinburgh Rugby – Rodney Parade, 15:30
Round 10
Friday 2nd December 16 – Glasgow Warriors v Munster Rugby – Scotstoun Stadium, 19:35
Friday 2nd December 16 – Ospreys v Edinburgh Rugby – Liberty Stadium, 19:35
Saturday 3rd December 16 – Connacht Rugby v Benetton Rugby – Sportsground, 15:00
Saturday 3rd December 16 – Zebre Scarlets – Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 15:05
Saturday 3rd December 16 – Cardiff Blues v Ulster Rugby – Cardiff Arms Park, 17:15
Saturday 3rd December 16 – Leinster Rugby v Dragons – RDS Arena, 19:35
Round 11
Friday 23rd December 16 – Benetton Rugby v Zebre – Stadio Monigo, 19:35
Friday 23rd December 16 – Ulster Rugby v Connacht Rugby – Kingspan Stadium, 19:35
Monday 26th December 16 – Cardiff Blues v Dragons – Cardiff Arms Park, 14:05
Monday 26th December 16 – Edinburgh Rugby v Glasgow Warriors – BT Murrayfield, 16:05
Monday 26th December 16 – Munster Rugby v Leinster Rugby – Thomond Park, 17:30
Tuesday 27th December 16 – Ospreys v Scarlets – Liberty Stadium, 15:00
Round 12
Saturday 31st December 16 – Zebre Edinburgh Rugby – Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Saturday 31st December 16 – Benetton Rugby v Glasgow Warriors – Stadio Monigo, 14:00
Saturday 31st December 16 – Leinster Rugby v Ulster Rugby – RDS Arena, 15:00
Saturday 31st December 16 – Connacht Rugby v Munster Rugby – Sportsground, 17:30
Sunday 1st January 17 – Scarlets v Cardiff Blues – Parc y Scarlets, 15:00
Sunday 1st January 17 – Dragons v Ospreys – Rodney Parade, 17:05
The all-Irish affair between Leinster and Ulster comes in round 12

The all-Irish affair between Leinster and Ulster comes in round 12

Round 13
6/7/8th January 17 – Ospreys v Connacht Rugby – Liberty Stadium
Friday 6th January 17 – Dragons v Benetton Rugby – Rodney Parade, 19:15
Friday 6th January 17 – Leinster Rugby v Zebre – RDS Arena, 19:35
Friday 6th January 17 – Scarlets v Ulster Rugby – Parc y Scarlets, 19:35
Saturday 7th January 17 – Edinburgh Rugby v Munster Rugby – Myreside, 15:00
Saturday 7th January 17 – Glasgow Warriors v Cardiff Blues – Scotstoun Stadium, 19:35
Round 14
10/11/12th February 17 – Benetton Rugby v Leinster Rugby – Stadio Monigo
10/11/12th February 17 – Cardiff Blues v Connacht Rugby – Cardiff Arms Park
10/11/12th February 17 – Glasgow Warriors v Scarlets – Scotstoun Stadium
10/11/12th February 17 – Munster Rugby v Dragons – Irish Independent Park
10/11/12th February 17 – Ulster Rugby v Edinburgh Rugby – Kingspan Stadium
10/11/12th February 17 – Zebre Ospreys – Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Round 15
17/18/19th February 17 – Cardiff Blues Benetton Rugby – Cardiff Arms Park
17/18/19th February 17 – Connacht Rugby v Dragons – Sportsground
17/18/19th February 17 – Leinster Rugby v Edinburgh Rugby – RDS Stadium
17/18/19th February 17 – Ospreys v Munster Rugby – Liberty Stadium
17/18/19th February 17 – Scarlets v Zebre – Parc y Scarlets
17/18/19th February 17 – Ulster Rugby v Glasgow Warriors – Kinsman Stadium
Round 16
24/25/26th February 17 – Benetton Rugby Connacht Rugby – Stadio Monigo
24/25/26th February 17 – Edinburgh Rugby v Cardiff Blues – Myreside
24/25/26th February 17 – Munster Rugby v Scarlets – Thomond Park
24/25/26th February 17 – Dragons v Leinster Rugby – Rodney Parade
24/25/26th February 17 – Ospreys v Glasgow Warriors – Liberty Stadium
24/25/26th February 17 – Zebre Ulster Rugby – Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Last season's champions Connacht travel to Treviso in round 16

Last season’s champions Connacht travel to Treviso in round 16

Round 17
3/4/5 March 17 – Cardiff Blues v Munster Rugby – Cardiff Arms Park
3/4/5 March 17 – Connacht Rugby v Zebre – Sportsground
3/4/5 March 17 – Edinburgh Rugby v Ospreys – Myreside
3/4/5 March 17 – Glasgow Warriors v Dragons – Scotstoun Stadium
3/4/5 March 17 – Leinster Rugby Scarlets – RDS Arena
3/4/5 March 17 – Ulster Rugby v Benetton Rugby – Kingspan Stadium
Round 18
24/25/26th March 17 – Benetton Rugby v Ospreys – Stadio Monigo
24/25/26th March 17 – Glasgow Warriors v Connacht Rugby – Scotstoun Stadium
24/25/26th March 17 – Leinster Rugby v Cardiff Blues – RDS Arena
24/25/26th March 17 – Dragons v Ulster Rugby – Rodney Parade
24/25/26th March 17 – Scarlets v Edinburgh Rugby – Parc y Scarlets
24/25/26th March 17 – Zebre – Munster Rugby – Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Round 19 
7/8/9th April 17 – Edinburgh Rugby v Connacht Rugby – Myreside
7/8/9th April 17 – Munster Rugby v Glasgow Warriors – Irish Independent Park
7/8/9th April 17 – Ospreys v Leinster Rugby – Liberty Stadium
7/8/9th April 17 – Scarlets v Benetton Rugby – Parc y Scarlets
7/8/9th April 17 – Ulster Rugby v Cardiff Blues – Kingspan Stadium
7/8/9th April 17 – Zebre Dragons – Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Round 20
Friday 14th April 17 – Connacht Rugby v Leinster Rugby – Sportsground, 19:35
Friday 14th April 17 – Glasgow Warriors v Zebre – Scotstoun Stadium, 19:35
Saturday 15th April 17 – Cardiff Blues v Ospreys – Cardiff Arms Park, 14:45
Saturday 15th April 17 – Munster Rugby v Ulster Rugby – Thomond Park, 15:00
Saturday 15th April 17 – Dragons v Scarlets – Rodney Parade, 17:15
Saturday 15th April 17 – Benetton Rugby v Edinburgh Rugby – Stadio Monigo, 20:05
Cardiff Blues welcome the Ospreys to the Arms Park in round 20

Cardiff Blues welcome the Ospreys to the Arms Park in round 20

Round 21
28/29/30th April 17 – Benetton Rugby v Munster Rugby – Stadio Monigo
28/29/30th April 17 – Cardiff Blues v Zebre – Cardiff Arms Park
28/29/30th April 17 – Connacht Rugby v Scarlets – Sportsground
28/29/30th April 17 – Edinburgh Rugby v Dragons – Myreside
28/29/30th April 17 – Leinster Rugby v Glasgow Warriors – RDS Arena
28/29/30th April 17 – Ospreys v Ulster Rugby – Liberty Stadium
Round 22
Saturday 6th May 17 – Glasgow Warriors v Edinburgh Rugby – Scotstoun Stadium, 17:15
Saturday 6th May 17 – Munster Rugby v Connacht Rugby – Thomond Park, 17:15
Saturday 6th May 17 – Dragons v Cardiff Blues – Rodney Parade, 17:15
Saturday 6th May 17 – Scarlets v Ospreys – Parc y Scarlets, 17:15
Saturday 6th May 17 – Ulster Rugby v Leinster Rugby – Kinsman Stadium, 17:15
Saturday 6th May 17 – Zebre Benetton Rugby – Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 18:15
19/20/21 May 17 – Semi-final
19/20/21 May 17 – Semi-final
Saturday 27th May 17 – Final