Who has Eddie Jones selected for the four matches in November and December?

England Autumn Nations Cup Squad 2020

After winning a third Six Nations title in five years, Eddie Jones’s England have now switched focus to the Autumn Nations Cup, which runs from 13 November to 6 December.

England beat Georgia, Ireland and Wales in their group to reach the final against France, which will be played at Twickenham.

Jones has made one change to the starting team that won in Llanelli, with Anthony Watson coming in for the injured Jonathan Joseph.

England Team to Play France – Sunday 6 December

Elliot Daly; Anthony Watson, Henry Slade, Owen Farrell (captain), Jonny May; George Ford, Ben Youngs; Mako Vunipola, Jamie George, Kyle Sinckler, Maro Itoje, Joe Launchbury, Tom Curry, Sam Underhill, Billy Vunipola.

Replacements: Luke Cowan-Dickie, Ellis Genge, Will Stuart, Jonny Hill, Ben Earl, Dan Robson, Max Malins, Joe Marchant.

England Team to Play Wales – Saturday 28 November

Elliot Daly; Jonathan Joseph, Henry Slade, Owen Farrell (captain), Jonny May; George Ford, Ben Youngs; Mako Vunipola, Jamie George, Kyle Sinckler, Maro Itoje, Joe Launchbury, Tom Curry, Sam Underhill, Billy Vunipola.

Replacements: Luke Cowan-Dickie, Ellis Genge, Will Stuart, Jonny Hill, Ben Earl, Jack Willis, Dan Robson, Anthony Watson.

England Team to Play Ireland – Saturday 21 November

Elliot Daly; Jonathan Joseph, Ollie Lawrence, Henry Slade, Jonny May; Owen Farrell (captain), Ben Youngs; Mako Vunipola, Jamie George, Kyle Sinckler, Maro Itoje, Joe Launchbury, Tom Curry, Sam Underhill, Billy Vunipola.

Replacements: Tom Dunn, Ellis Genge, Will Stuart, Jonny Hill, Ben Earl, Dan Robson, George Ford, Max Malins.

England Team to Play Georgia – Saturday 14 November

Elliot Daly; Jonathan Joseph, Ollie Lawrence, Henry Slade, Jonny May; Owen Farrell (captain), Ben Youngs; Ellis Genge, Jamie George, Will Stuart, Joe Launchbury, Charlie Ewels, Maro Itoje, Jack Willis, Billy Vunipola.

Replacements: Tom Dunn, Mako Vunipola, Kyle Sinckler, Ben Earl, Tom Curry, Dan Robson, Max Malins, Joe Marchant.

England Autumn Nations Cup Squad 2020

Forwards

Tom Curry
Tom Dunn
Ben Earl
Charlie Ewels
Ellis Genge
Jamie George
Jonny Hill
Ted Hill
Maro Itoje
Joe Launchbury
Lewis Ludlam
Joe Marler
Beno Obano
David Ribbans
Kyle Sinckler
Will Stuart
Sam Underhill
Billy Vunipola
Mako Vunipola
Harry Williams
Jack Willis

Backs 

Joe Cokanasiga
Elliot Daly
Owen Farrell
George Furbank
Jonathan Joseph
Ollie Lawrence
Max Malins
Joe Marchant
Jonny May
Alex Mitchell
Dan Robson
Henry Slade
Ollie Thorley
Jacob Umaga
Ben Youngs

England Autumn Nations Cup Fixtures 2020

Dates, kick-off times and TV details for England’s four Autumn Nations Cup matches…

Round One

Saturday 14 Nov, England 40-0 Georgia Related: Jamie George first England hooker to score a hat-trick

Round Two

Saturday 21 Nov, England 18-7 Ireland Related: Jonny May scores first-half brace

Round Three

Saturday 28 Nov, Wales 13-24 England Related: England reach Autumn Nations Cup final

Finals Weekend

Sunday 6 Dec, England 22-19 France (AET) Related: England beat France in extra-time to lift Autumn Nations Cup

Head here for the full Autumn Nations Cup fixtures list.

Can’t get to the shops? You can download the digital edition of Rugby World straight to your tablet or subscribe to the print edition to get the magazine delivered to your door.

Follow Rugby World on Facebook, Instagram and Twitter.