Guinness Pro14 Fixtures 2019-20

The new Guinness Pro14 season kicked off on South African soil for the first time when the Toyota Cheetahs hosted 2015 champions Glasgow Warriors in Bloemfontein.

Here are all the 2019-20 Guinness Pro14 fixtures – results will be updated during the season…

Round 1

Fri 27 Sep Cheetahs 48-14 Glasgow

Fri 27 Sep Ulster 38-14 Ospreys

Sat 28 Sep Munster 39-9 Dragons

Sat 28 Sep Southern Kings 27-31 Cardiff Blues

Sat 28 Sep Scarlets 18-10 Connacht

Sat 28 Sep Benetton 27-32 Leinster

Sat 28 Sep Edinburgh 50-15 Zebre

Round 2

Fri 4 Oct Glasgow 21-25 Scarlets

Fri 4 Oct Leinster 53-5 Ospreys

Sat 5 Oct Southern Kings 20-31 Munster

Sat 5 Oct Cardiff Blues 11-19 Edinburgh

Sat 5 Oct Zebre 28-52 Dragons

Sat 5 Oct Cheetahs 63-26 Ulster

Sat 5 Oct Connacht 41-5 Benetton

Round 3

Fri 11 Oct Dragons v Connacht (7.35pm)

Fri 11 Oct Leinster v Edinburgh (7.35pm)

Sat 12 Oct Scarlets v Zebre (3pm)

Sat 12 Oct Southern Kings v Ulster (4pm)

Sat 12 Oct Cheetahs v Munster (6.15pm)

Sat 12 Oct Glasgow v Cardiff Blues (7.35pm)

Sat 12 Oct Ospreys v Benetton (7.35pm)

Round 4

Fri 25 Oct Munster v Ospreys (7.35pm)

Fri 25 Oct Ulster v Cardiff Blues (7.35pm)

Sat 26 Oct Dragons v Glasgow (3pm)

Sat 26 Oct Benetton v Southern Kings (4pm)

Sat 26 Oct Connacht v Cheetahs (5.15pm)

Sat 26 Oct Zebre v Leinster (6.15pm)

Sat 26 Oct Edinburgh v Scarlets (7.35pm)

Round 5

Fri 1 Nov Glasgow v Southern Kings (7.35pm)

Fri 1 Nov Leinster v Dragons (7.35pm)

Fri 1 Nov Ulster v Zebre (7.35pm)

Sat 2 Nov Scarlets v Cheetahs (3pm)

Sat 2 Nov Ospreys v Connacht (5.15pm)

Sat 2 Nov Benetton v Edinburgh (6.15pm)

Sat 2 Nov Cardiff Blues v Munster (7.35pm)

Round 6

Fri 8 Nov Connacht v Leinster (7.35pm)

Fri 8 Nov Edinburgh v Dragons (7.35pm)

Sat 9 Nov Ospreys v Southern Kings (3pm)

Sat 9 Nov Zebre v Glasgow (4pm)

Sat 9 Nov Cardiff Blues v Cheetahs (5.15pm)

Sat 9 Nov Munster v Ulster (5.15pm)

Sat 9 Nov Scarlets v Benetton (7.35pm)

Round 7

Fri 29 Nov Munster v Edinburgh (7.35pm)

Fri 29 Nov Ulster v Scarlets (7.35pm)

Sat 30 Nov Benetton v Cardiff Blues (4pm)

Sat 30 Nov Connacht v Southern Kings (5.15pm)

Sat 30 Nov Dragons v Zebre (5.15pm)

Sat 30 Nov Glasgow v Leinster (7.35pm)

Sat 30 Nov Ospreys v Cheetahs (7.35pm)

Round 8

Fri 20 Dec Leinster v Ulster (7.35pm)

Sat 21 Dec Zebre v Benetton (4pm)

Sat 21 Dec Connacht v Munster (5.15pm)

Sat 21 Dec Dragons v Scarlets (5.15pm)

Sat 21 Dec Glasgow v Edinburgh (5.45pm)

Sat 21 Dec Ospreys v Cardiff Blues (7.35pm)

Round 9

Thu 26 Dec Cardiff Blues v Dragons (3pm)

Thu 26 Dec Scarlets v Ospreys (5.15pm)

Fri 27 Dec Ulster v Connacht (7.35pm)

Sat 28 Dec Benetton v Zebre (2pm)

Sat 28 Dec Edinburgh v Glasgow (3pm)

Sat 28 Dec Munster v Leinster (6pm)

Round 10

Fri 3 Jan Cardiff Blues v Scarlets (7.35pm)

Fri 3 Jan Ulster v Munster (7.35pm)

Sat 4 Jan Benetton v Glasgow (2pm)

Sat 4 Jan Dragons v Ospreys (3pm)

Sat 4 Jan Zebre v Cheetahs (4pm)

Sat 4 Jan Leinster v Connacht (5.30pm)

Sat 4 Jan Edinburgh v Southern Kings (7.45pm)

Round 8

Sat 25 Jan Southern Kings v Cheetahs (kick-off tbc)

Round 9

Sat 1 Feb Cheetahs v Southern Kings (kick-off tbc)

Round 11

Fri 14 Feb Glasgow v Zebre (7.35pm)

Fri 14 Feb Munster v Southern Kings (7.35pm)

Sat 15 Feb Leinster v Cheetahs (2.30pm)

Sat 15 Feb Scarlets v Edinburgh (3pm)

Sat 15 Feb Ospreys v Ulster (5.15pm)

Sat 15 Feb Connacht v Cardiff Blues (7.35pm)

Sat 15 Feb Dragons v Benetton (7.35pm)

Round 12

Fri 21 Feb Edinburgh v Connacht (7.35pm)

Fri 21 Feb Ospreys v Leinster (7.35pm)

Fri 21 Feb Zebre v Munster (8.35pm)

Sat 22 Feb Glasgow v Dragons (7.35pm)

Sat 22 Feb Ulster v Cheetahs (7.35pm)

Sun 23 Feb Cardiff Blues v Benetton (5.15pm)

Sun 23 Feb Scarlets v Southern Kings (5.15pm)

Round 13

Fri 28 Feb Edinburgh v Cardiff Blues (7.35pm)

Fri 28 Feb Leinster v Glasgow (7.35pm)

Sat 29 Feb Zebre v Ospreys (2pm)

Sat 29 Feb Benetton v Ulster (4pm)

Sat 29 Feb Munster v Scarlets (5pm)

Sat 29 Feb Dragons v Cheetahs (5.15pm)

Sun 1 Mar Southern Kings v Connacht (3pm)

Round 14

Fri 20 Mar Connacht v Scarlets (7.35pm)

Fri 20 Mar Ulster v Dragons (7.35pm)

Sat 21 Mar Cardiff Blues v Zebre (3pm)

Sat 21 Mar Southern Kings v Edinburgh (3pm)

Sat 21 Mar Cheetahs v Leinster (5pm)

Sat 21 Mar Ospreys v Glasgow (5.15pm)

Sat 21 Mar Benetton v Munster (6.15pm)

Round 15

Fri 27 Mar Southern Kings v Leinster (7.15pm)

Fri 27 Mar Glasgow v Ulster (7.35pm)

Fri 27 Mar Munster v Benetton (7.35pm)

Sat 28 Mar Scarlets v Dragons (3pm)

Sat 28 Mar Cheetahs v Edinburgh (5pm)

Sat 28 Mar Cardiff Blues v Ospreys (5.15pm)

Sat 28 Mar Zebre v Connacht (6.15pm)

Round 16

Fri 10 Apr Connacht v Glasgow (7.35pm)

Fri 10 Apr Edinburgh v Benetton (7.35pm)

Sat 11 Apr Munster v Cardiff Blues (3pm)

Sat 11 Apr Southern Kings v Scarlets (4pm)

Sat 11 Apr Leinster v Zebre (5.15pm)

Sat 11 Apr Cheetahs v Ospreys (6.15pm)

Sat 11 Apr Dragons v Ulster (7.35pm)

Round 17

Fri 17 Apr Glasgow v Cheetahs (7.35pm)

Fri 17 Apr Benetton v Connacht (8.05pm)

Sat 18 Apr Ospreys v Dragons (3pm, Principality Stadium)

Sat 18 Apr Zebre v Southern Kings (4pm)

Sat 18 Apr Scarlets v Cardiff Blues (5.15pm, Principality Stadium)

Sat 18 Apr Leinster v Munster (5.30pm)

Sat 18 Apr Ulster v Edinburgh (7.45pm)

Round 18

Fri 24 Apr Benetton v Scarlets (7.05pm)

Fri 24 Apr Dragons v Leinster (7.35pm)

Fri 24 Apr Edinburgh v Ospreys (7.35pm)

Sat 25 Apr Cheetahs v Zebre (4pm)

Sat 25 Apr Munster v Glasgow (5.15pm)

Sat 25 Apr Cardiff Blues v Southern Kings (7.35pm)

Sat 25 Apr Connacht v Ulster (7.35pm)

Round 19

Fri 8 May Cardiff Blues v Connacht (7.35pm)

Fri 8 May Ulster v Glasgow (7.35pm)

Sat 9 May Cheetahs v Dragons (2pm)

Sat 9 May Cheetahs v Zebre (4pm)

Sat 9 May Ospreys v Zebre (5.15pm)

Sat 9 May Edinburgh v Munster (5.30pm)

Sat 9 May Scarlets v Leinster (7.45pm)

Round 20

Fri 15 May Glasgow v Ospreys (7.35pm)

Fri 15 May Leinster v Cardiff Blues (7.35pm)

Sat 16 May Southern Kings v Dragons (4pm)

Sat 16 May Zebre v Ulster (4pm)

Sat 16 May Scarlets v Munster (5.15pm)

Sat 16 May Cheetahs v Benetton (6.15pm)

Sat 16 May Connacht v Edinburgh (7.35pm)

Round 21

Fri 29 May Benetton v Zebre (kick-off tbc)

Fri 29 May Dragons v Cardiff Blues (kick-off tbc)

Fri 29 May Edinburgh v Glasgow (kick-off tbc)

Fri 29 May Southern Kings v Cheetahs (kick-off tbc)

Fri 29 May Munster v Connacht (kick-off tbc)

Fri 29 May Ospreys v Scarlets (kick-off tbc)

Fri 29 May Ulster v Leinster (kick-off tbc)

Play-offs and semi-finals

Dates to be confirmed.

Final

Sat 20 June, Cardiff City Stadium

 

Guinness Pro14 Results 2018-19

Round 1

Fri 31 Aug Cardiff Blues 32-33 Leinster

Fri 31 Aug Ospreys 17-13 Edinburgh

Fri 31 Aug Zebre 32-16 Southern Kings

Sat 1 Sep Connacht 26-27 Glasgow

Sat 1 Sep Munster 38-0 Cheetahs

Sat 1 Sep Ulster 15-13 Scarlets

Sat 1 Sep Dragons 17-21 Benetton

Round 2

Fri 7 Sep Glasgow 25-10 Munster

Fri 7 Sep Ulster 30-29 Edinburgh

Sat 8 Sep Dragons 27-22 Southern Kings

Sat 8 Sep Connacht 32-13 Zebre

Sat 8 Sep Ospreys 46-14 Cheetahs

Sat 8 Sep Scarlets 23-21 Leinster

Sat 8 Sep Benetton 27-25 Cardiff Blues

Round 3

Fri 14 Sep Edinburgh 17-10 Connacht

Fri 14 Sep Munster 49-13 Ospreys

Sat 15 Sep Leinster 52-10 Dragons

Sat 15 Sep Scarlets 38-29 Benetton

Sat 15 Sep Cheetahs 24-52 Glasgow

Sat 15 Sep Zebre 26-24 Cardiff Blues

Sun 16 Sep Southern Kings 7-28 Ulster

Round 4

Fri 21 Sep Cheetahs 39-39 Ulster

Fri 21 Sep Cardiff Blues 37-13 Munster

Sat 22 Sep Southern Kings 38-28 Glasgow

Sat 22 Sep Connacht 33-20 Scarlets

Sat 22 Sep Dragons 16-5 Zebre

Sat 22 Sep Leinster 31-7 Edinburgh

Sat 22 Sep Ospreys 27-10 Benetton

Round 5

Fri 28 Sep Cardiff Blues 24-21 Cheetahs

Fri 28 Sep Edinburgh 31-30 Benetton

Sat 29 Sep Zebre 8-22 Ospreys

Sat 29 Sep Connacht 3-20 Leinster

Sat 29 Sep Scarlets 54-14 Southern Kings

Sat 29 Sep Glasgow 29-13 Dragons

Sat 29 Sep Munster 64-7 Ulster

Round 6

Fri 5 Oct Edinburgh 37-21 Cheetahs

Fri 5 Oct Glasgow 36-8 Zebre

Fri 5 Oct Ulster 15-22 Connacht

Sat 6 Oct Scarlets 20-17 Ospreys

Sat 6 Oct Dragons 15-23 Cardiff Blues

Sat 6 Oct Leinster 30-22 Munster

Sat 6 Oct Benetton 28-5 Southern Kings

Round 7

Fri 26 Oct Southern Kings 34-41 Scarlets

Fri 26 Oct Zebre 34-16 Edinburgh

Fri 26 Oct Ulster 36-18 Dragons

Fri 26 Oct Ospreys 22-17 Connacht

Sat 27 Oct Benetton 3-31 Leinster

Sat 27 Oct Munster 25-24 Glasgow

Sat 27 Oct Cheetahs 21-10 Cardiff Blues

Round 8

Fri 2 Nov Edinburgh 31-21 Scarlets

Fri 2 Nov Ospreys 20-29 Glasgow

Sat 3 Nov Benetton 10-15 Ulster

Sat 3 Nov Connacht 33-12 Dragons

Sun 4 Nov Southern Kings 31-38 Leinster

Sun 4 Nov Cardiff Blues 37-0 Zebre

Sun 4 Nov Cheetahs 26-30 Munster

Round 9

Fri 23 Nov Glasgow 40-15 Cardiff Blues

Fri 23 Nov Leinster 52-7 Ospreys

Fri 23 Nov Scarlets 29-12 Ulster

Sat 24 Nov Cheetahs 31-25 Benetton

Sun 25 Nov Southern Kings 14-31 Connacht

Sun 25 Nov Zebre 7-32 Munster

Sun 25 Nov Dragons 18-12 Edinburgh

Round 10

Fri 30 Nov Munster 44-14 Edinburgh

Fri 30 Nov Ospreys 43-0 Zebre

Sat 1 Dec Cheetahs 17-21 Connacht

Sat 1 Dec Ulster 16-12 Cardiff Blues

Sat 1 Dec Dragons 10-59 Leinster

Sat 1 Dec Glasgow 29-20 Scarlets

Sat 1 Dec Southern Kings 19-22 Benetton

Round 11

Fri 21 Dec Cardiff Blues 19-16 Dragons

Fri 21 Dec Ulster 19-12 Munster

Sat 22 Dec Ospreys 19-12 Scarlets

Sat 22 Dec Edinburgh 23-7 Glasgow

Sat 22 Dec Leinster 33-29 Connacht

Sun 23 Dec Zebre 8-10 Benetton

Round 12

Fri 28 Dec Connacht 21-12 Ulster

Sat 29 Dec Benetton 28-10 Zebre

Sat 29 Dec Glasgow 8-16 Edinburgh

Sat 29 Dec Munster 26-17 Leinster

Sat 29 Dec Scarlets 5-34 Cardiff Blues

Sun 30 Dec Dragons 23-22 Ospreys

Round 13

Sat 5 Jan Benetton 20-17 Glasgow

Sat 5 Jan Ospreys 20-11 Cardiff Blues

Sat 5 Jan Leinster 40-7 Ulster

Sat 5 Jan Scarlets 22-13 Dragons

Sat 5 Jan Connacht 24-31 Munster

Sat 5 Jan Edinburgh 38-0 Southern Kings

Sun 6 Jan Zebre 12-27 Cheetahs

Round 11

Fri 18 Jan Southern Kings 17-24 Cheetahs

Round 14

Fri 25 Jan Glasgow 9-3 Ospreys

Fri 25 Jan Leinster 22-17 Scarlets

Fri 25 Jan Ulster 17-17 Benetton

Sat 26 Jan Cheetahs 61-28 Zebre

Sat 26 Jan Dragons 7-8 Munster

Sat 26 Jan Southern Kings 25-21 Edinburgh

Sat 26 Jan Cardiff Blues 8-7 Connacht

Round 12

Sat 2 Feb Cheetahs 40-36 Southern Kings

Round 15

Fri 15 Feb Ospreys 0-8 Ulster

Fri 15 Feb Edinburgh 34-17 Dragons

Fri 15 Feb Munster 43-0 Southern Kings

Sat 16 Feb Zebre 24-40 Leinster

Sat 16 Feb Benetton 25-19 Scarlets

Sat 16 Feb Connacht 25-17 Cheetahs

Sat 16 Feb Cardiff Blues 34-38 Glasgow

Round 16

Fri 22 Feb Glasgow 43-17 Connacht

Fri 22 Feb Ospreys 13-19 Munster

Fri 22 Feb Leinster 59-19 Southern Kings

Sat 23 Feb Benetton 57-7 Dragons

Sat 23 Feb Edinburgh 17-19 Cardiff Blues

Sat 23 Feb Ulster 54-7 Zebre

Sun 24 Feb Scarlets 43-21 Cheetahs

Round 17

Fri 1 Mar Leinster 19-7 Cheetahs

Sat 2 Mar Connacht 46-5 Ospreys

Sat 2 Mar Benetton 18-10 Edinburgh

Sat 2 Mar Scarlets 10-6 Munster

Sat 2 Mar Zebre 10-42 Glasgow

Sat 2 Mar Cardiff Blues 26-19 Southern Kings

Sun 3 Mar Dragons 15-28 Ulster

Round 18

Fri 22 Mar Cardiff Blues 41-17 Scarlets

Fri 22 Mar Connacht 29-14 Benetton

Fri 22 Mar Edinburgh 28-11 Leinster

Sat 23 Mar Ospreys 29-20 Dragons

Sat 23 Mar Ulster 33-19 Southern Kings

Sat 23 Mar Glasgow 35-17 Cheetahs

Sat 23 Mar Munster 31-12 Zebre

Round 19

Fri 5 Apr Munster 45-21 Cardiff Blues

Fri 5 Apr Glasgow 30-7 Ulster

Sat 6 Apr Cheetahs 14-31 Ospreys

Sat 6 Apr Zebre 5-6 Connacht

Sat 6 Apr Scarlets 12-20 Edinburgh

Sat 6 Apr Leinster 27-27 Benetton

Sun 7 Apr Southern Kings 18-18 Dragons

Round 20

Fri 12 Apr Benetton 28-37 Munster

Fri 12 Apr Southern Kings 7-43 Ospreys

Fri 12 Apr Edinburgh 7-29 Ulster

Sat 13 Apr Connacht 29-22 Cardiff Blues

Sat 13 Apr Leinster 24-39 Glasgow

Sat 13 Apr Scarlets 42-0 Zebre

Sat 13 Apr Cheetahs 38-13 Dragons

Round 21

Sat 27 Apr Dragons 34-32 Scarlets

Sat 27 Apr Zebre 11-25 Benetton

Sat 27 Apr Cheetahs 61-25 Southern Kings

Sat 27 Apr Cardiff Blues 23-26 Ospreys

Sat 27 Apr Ulster 14-13 Leinster

Sat 27 Apr Glasgow 34-10 Edinburgh

Sat 27 Apr Munster 27-14 Connacht

Quarter-finals

Sat 4 May Munster 15-13 Benetton

Sat 4 May Ulster 21-13 Connacht

Semi-finals

Fri 17 May Glasgow 50-20 Ulster

Sat 18 May Leinster 24-9 Munster

Champions Cup qualifier

Sat 18 May Ospreys 21-10 Scarlets

Final

Sat 25 May Glasgow 15-18 Leinster (Celtic Park)

Leinster celebrate winning the 2018-19 Guinness Pro14 final

Irish delight: Leinster celebrate retaining the Guinness Pro14 title after their win against Glasgow (Getty)

Follow Rugby World on Facebook, Twitter & Instagram.

———————————————————————

Guinness Pro14 Results 2017-18

Round 1

Fri 1 Sept Munster 34-3 Treviso

Fri 1 Sept Cardiff Blues 10-20 Edinburgh

Fri 1 Sept Ulster 42-19 Cheetahs

Sat 2 Sept Ospreys 22-13 Zebre

Sat 2 Sept Dragons 16-39 Leinster

Sat 2 Sept Scarlets 57-10 Southern Kings

Sat 2 Sept Connacht 12-18 Glasgow

Round 2

Fri 8 Sept Leinster 37-9 Cardiff Blues

Fri 8 Sept Edinburgh 35-18 Dragons

Sat 9 Sept Glasgow 31-10 Ospreys

Sat 9 Sept Treviso 14-21 Ulster

Sat 9 Sept Munster 51-18 Cheetahs

Sat 9 Sept Connacht 32-10 Southern Kings

Sat 9 Sept Zebre 10-41 Scarlets

Round 3

Fri 15 Sept Dragons 21-8 Connacht

Fri 15 Sept Edinburgh 17-20 Treviso

Fri 15 Sept Ulster 27-20 Scarlets

Sat 16 Sept Southern Kings 10-31 Leinster

Sat 16 Sept Ospreys 16-21 Munster

Sat 16 Sept Cheetahs 54-39 Zebre

Sat 16 Sept Cardiff Blues 19-20 Glasgow

Round 4

Fri 22 Sept Cheetahs 38-19 Leinster

Fri 22 Sept Glasgow 37-10 Munster

Fri 22 Sept Treviso 16-6 Ospreys

Fri 22 Sept Ulster 52-25 Dragons

Sat 23 Sept Connacht 15-17 Cardiff Blues

Sat 23 Sept Southern Kings 17-43 Zebre

Sat 23 Sept Scarlets 28-8 Edinburgh

Round 5

Fri 29 Sept Glasgow 37-21 Treviso

Fri 29 Sept Cheetahs 44-25 Ospreys

Fri 29 Sept Leinster 21-13 Edinburgh

Fri 29 Sept Scarlets 36-27 Connacht

Sat 30 Sept Munster 39-16 Cardiff Blues

Sat 30 Sept Zebre 27-23 Ulster

Sat 30 Sept Dragons 29-13 Southern Kings

Round 6

Fri 6 Oct Edinburgh 16-15 Zebre

Fri 6 Oct Cardiff Blues 43-29 Dragons

Fri 6 Oct Cheetahs 26-29 Glasgow

Fri 6 Oct Ulster 16-8 Connacht

Sat 7 Oct Leinster 23-17 Munster

Sat 7 Oct Treviso 31-3 Southern Kings

Sat 7 Oct Ospreys 18-19 Scarlets

Round 7

Fri 27 Oct Connacht 20-16 Munster

Fri 27 Oct Glasgow 43-13 Southern Kings

Fri 27 Oct Ospreys 28-14 Dragons

Sat 28 Oct Treviso 13-24 Edinburgh

Sat 28 Oct Ulster 10-25 Leinster

Sat 28 Oct Zebre 23-24 Cheetahs

Sat 28 Oct Scarlets 30-17 Cardiff Blues

Round 8

Fri 3 Nov Munster 49-6 Dragons

Fri 3 Nov Glasgow 31-21 Leinster

Fri 3 Nov Scarlets 20-8 Treviso

Sat 4 Nov Southern Kings 36-43 Ulster

Sat 4 Nov Edinburgh 37-10 Ospreys

Sat 4 Nov Cardiff Blues 37-8 Zebre

Sat 4 Nov Connacht 23-15 Cheetahs

Round 9

Fri 24 Nov Cheetahs 33-13 Edinburgh

Fri 24 Nov Ulster 23-22 Treviso

Fri 24 Nov Cardiff Blues 36-30 Connacht

Fri 24 Nov Leinster 54-10 Dragons

Sun 26 Nov Ospreys 6-47 Glasgow

Sun 26 Nov Zebre 19-36 Munster

Sun 26 Nov Southern Kings 30-34 Scarlet

Round 10

Fri 1 Dec Southern Kings 21-48 Edinburgh

Fri 1 Dec Glasgow 40-16 Cardiff Blues

Fri 1 Dec Dragons 32-32 Ulster

Sat 2 Dec Zebre 24-10 Connacht

Sat 2 Dec Treviso 10-36 Leinster

Sat 2 Dec Munster 36-10 Ospreys

Sat 2 Dec Cheetahs 28-21 Scarlets

Round 11

Sat 23 Dec Treviso 27-14 Zebre

Sat 23 Dec Edinburgh 18-17 Glasgow

Sat 23 Dec Connacht 44-16 Ulster

Tue 26 Dec Dragons 17-22 Cardiff Blues

Tue 26 Dec Munster 24-34 Leinster

Tue 26 Dec Scarlets 12-9 Ospreys

Sat 13 Jan Southern Kings v Cheetahs (4)

Round 12

Sat 30 Dec Zebre 16-20 Treviso

Sat 30 Dec Glasgow 17-0Edinburgh

Sun 31 Dec Cardiff Blues 11-14 Scarlets

Sun 31 Dec Dragons 9-22 Ospreys

Mon 1 Jan Leinster 21-18 Connacht

Mon 1 Jan Ulster 24-17 Munster

Sat 20 Jan Cheetahs v Southern Kings (4)

Round 13

Fri 5 Jan Scarlets 47-13 Dragons

Fri 5 Jan Edinburgh 37-7 Southern Kings

Sat 6 Jan Treviso 27-21 Cheetahs

Sat 6 Jan Ospreys 29-28 Cardiff Blues

Sat 6 Jan Zebre 20-40 Glasgow

Sat 6 Jan Leinster 38-7 Ulster

Sat 6 Jan Munster 39-13 Connacht

Round 14

Fri 9 Feb Connacht 26-15 Ospreys

Fri 9 Feb Dragons 15-15 Glasgow

Fri 9 Feb Edinburgh 29-24 Leinster

Fri 9 Feb Ulster 59-10 Southern Kings

Sat 10 Feb Cardiff Blues 25-20 Cheetahs

Sat 10 Feb Munster 33-5 Zebre

Sun 11 Feb Treviso 22-12 Scarlets

Round 15

Fri 16 Feb Ospreys 26-12 Southern Kings

Fri 16 Feb Connacht 11-19 Zebre

Fri 16 Feb Glasgow 37-23 Cheetahs

Fri 16 Feb Ulster 16-17 Edinburgh

Sat 17 Feb Leinster 20-13 Scarlets

Sat 17 Feb Cardiff Blues 25-18 Munster

Sun 18 Feb Dragons 15-18 Treviso

Round 16

Fri 23 Feb Dragons 12-25 Edinburgh

Fri 23 Feb Munster 21-10 Glasgow

Fri 23 Feb Leinster 64-7 Southern Kings

Sat 24 Feb Treviso 19-22 Connacht

Sat 24 Feb Ospreys 27-26 Cheetahs

Sat 24 Feb Scarlets 34-10 Ulster

Sun 25 Feb Zebre 7-10 Cardiff Blues

Round 17

Fri 2 Mar Southern Kings 45-13 Dragons

Sat 3 Mar Cheetahs 26-25 Connacht

Sat 3 Mar Zebre v Ospreys Postponed

Fri 9 Mar Scarlets 10-10 Leinster

Fri 16 Mar Cardiff Blues 31-25 Treviso

Fri 16 Mar Edinburgh 12-6 Munster

20-22 Apr Ulster v Glasgow Postponed

Round 18

Fri 23 Mar Connacht 22-29 Edinburgh

Fri 23 Mar Dragons 17-29 Cheetahs

Fri 23 Mar Glasgow 68-7 Zebre

Sat 24 Mar Southern Kings 35-36 Treviso

Sat 24 Mar Cardiff Blues 35-17 Ulster

Sat 24 Mar Munster 19-7 Scarlets

Sat 24 Mar Ospreys 32-18 Leinster

Round 19

Fri 6 Apr Edinburgh 20-32 Ulster

Fri 6 Apr Ospreys 39-10 Connacht

Sat 7 Apr Leinster 41-6 Zebre

Sat 7 Apr Cheetahs 29-27 Cardiff Blues

Sat 7 Apr Scarlets 26-8 Glasgow

Sat 7 Apr Treviso 29-27 Dragons

Sat 7 Apr Southern Kings 22-39 Munster

Round 20

Fri 13 Apr Cheetahs 17-19 Munster

Fri 13 Apr Glasgow 35-22 Connacht

Fri 13 Apr Ulster 8-0 Ospreys

Sat 14 Apr Edinburgh 52-14 Scarlets

Sat 14 Apr Zebre 34-32 Dragons

Sat 14 Apr Southern Kings 12-45 Cardiff Blues

Sat 14 Apr Leinster 15-17 Treviso

Round 17 (rearranged games)

Sat 21 Apr Ulster 36-15 Glasgow

Sat 21 Apr Zebre 37-14 Ospreys

Round 21

Sat 28 Apr Southern Kings 20-29 Cheetahs

Sat 28 Apr Connacht 47-10 Leinster

Sat 28 Apr Dragons 8-33 Scarlets

Sat 28 Apr Treviso 17-22 Zebre

Sat 28 Apr Cardiff Blues 23-26 Ospreys

Sat 28 Apr Munster 24-24 Ulster

Sat 28 Apr Edinburgh 24-19 Glasgow

Play-offs

Sat 5 May Munster 20-16 Edinburgh

Sat 5 May Scarlets 43-8 Cheetahs

Semi-finals

Fri 18 May Glasgow 13-28 Scarlets 

Sat 19 May Leinster 16-15 Munster

Champions Cup Play-off

Sun 20 May Ulster 35-17 Ospreys (3.05pm)

Final

Saturday 26 May Leinster 40-32 Scarlets (6pm, Aviva Stadium)