rugby fans

All kick-off times UK & Ireland. Fixtures are subject to change, so please check before you travel.


WEEKEND 20-22 APR

World Sevens Series

Women (Kitakyushu) Live on Sky Sports

FRI 20 APR

Challenge Cup Semi-final

Gloucester v Newcastle (7.45pm) Live on BT Sport

Super Rugby

Blues v Highlanders (8.35am) Live on Sky Sports

Waratahs v Lions (10.45am) Live on Sky Sports

SAT 21 APR

Champions Cup Semi-final

Leinster v Scarlets (3.30pm) Live on Sky Sports

Challenge Cup Semi-final

Cardiff Blues v Pau (1pm) Live on Sky Sports

Guinness Pro14

Zebre v Ospreys (4.45pm) Live on S4C

Ulster v Glasgow (6.05pm) Live on BBC NI

Continental Shield Play-offs

Krasny Yar v Enisei STM

Heidelberger v Timisoara S’cens

Super Rugby

Crusaders v Sunwolves (8.35am) Live on Sky Sports

Reds v Chiefs (10.5am) Live on Sky Sports

Bulls v Rebels (2.05pm)

Sharks v Stormers (4.15pm)

British & Irish Cup Semi-finals

Ealing Trailfinders v Bedford Blues

Jersey Reds v Leinster A

Principality Premiership

Aberavon v Newport

Bargoed v Pontypridd

Bedwas v Cross Keys

Bridgend v Swansea

Cardiff v Llanelli

Ebbw Vale v RGC 1404

Merthyr v Carmarthen Quins

Neath v Llandovery

SUN 22 APR

Champions Cup Semi-final

Racing 92 v Munster (3.15pm) Live on BT Sport

Super Rugby

Brumbies v Jaguares (7.05am) Live on Sky Sports

THU 26 APR

Principality Premiership

Llanelli v Bridgend

WEEKEND 27-29 APR

World Sevens Series

Men (Singapore) Live on Sky Sports

Guinness Pro14

Connacht v Leinster

Edinburgh v Glasgow

Munster v Ulster

Southern Kings v Cheetahs

Treviso v Zebre

FRI 27 APR

Aviva Premiership

Leicester v Newcastle (7.45pm) Live on BT Sport

Super Rugby

Hurricanes v Sunwolves (8.35am) Live on Sky Sports

Stormers v Rebels (6.10pm) Live on Sky Sports

Greene King IPA Championship

Nottingham v Rotherham

SAT 28 APR

Babcock Trophy

Army v Navy (3pm, Twickenham) Live on Sky Sports

Aviva Premiership

Exeter v Sale (3pm)

Gloucester v Bath (3pm) Live on BT Sport

Worcester v Harlequins (3pm)

Guinness Pro14

Dragons v Scarlets (3.05pm)

Cardiff Blues v Ospreys (5.35pm)

(Both at Principality Stadium)

Top 14

Agen v Clermont

Bordeaux v Racing 92

Montpellier v Pau

Oyonnax v Lyon

Stade Français v Brive

Toulon v Castres

Toulouse v La Rochelle

Super Rugby

Reds v Lions (6.05am)

Blues v Jaguares (8.35am)

Brumbies v Crusaders (10.45am)

Bulls v Highlanders (4.15pm)

Greene King IPA Championship

Bedford v Richmond

Cornish Pirates v Ealing

Doncaster v Jersey

Hartpury College v Bristol

Yorkshire Carnegie v Lon Scottish

SUN 29 APR

Aviva Premiership

London Irish v Saracens (3pm)

Wasps v Northampton (3pm) Live on BT Sport

Tyrrells Premier 15s Final

(3pm, Ealing Trailfinders) Live on Sky Sports

WEEKEND 4/5/6 MAY

Guinness Pro14 Play-offs

FRI 4 MAY

Super Rugby

Chiefs v Jaguares (8.35am)

Rebels v Crusaders (10.45am)

SAT 5 MAY

Aviva Premiership

Bath v London Irish (4pm)

Harlequins v Exeter (4pm)

Newcastle v Wasps (4pm)

Northampton v Worcester (4pm)

Sale v Leicester (4pm)

Saracens v Gloucester (4pm)

Top 14

Brive v Bordeaux

Castres v Oyonnax

Clermont v Toulouse

Lyon v Montpellier

La Rochelle v Stade Français

Pau v Toulon

Racing 92 v Agen

Super Rugby

Waratahs v Blues (6.05am)

Hurricanes v Lions (8.35am)

Stormers v Bulls (2.05pm)

Sharks v Highlanders (4.15pm)

Principality Premiership

Bridgend v Bargoed

Ebbw Vale v Bedwas

Llandovery v Carmarthen Quins

Llanelli v Swansea

Neath v Aberavon

Newport v Cross Keys

Pontypridd v Cardiff

RGC 1404 v Merthyr

FRI 11 MAY

Challenge Cup Final

(8pm, San Mamés Stadium) Live on BT Sport/Sky Sports

Super Rugby

Blues v Hurricanes (8.35am)

WEEKEND 12-13 MAY

World Sevens Series

Women (Langford)

British & Irish Cup Final

SAT 12 MAY

Champions Cup Final

(4.45pm, San Mamés Stadium) Live on BT Sport & Sky Sports

Super Rugby

Sunwolves v Reds (4.05am)

Crusaders v Waratahs (6.15am)

Highlanders v Lions (8.35am)

Brumbies v Rebels (10.45am)

Stormers v Chiefs (2.05pm)

Bulls v Sharks (4.15pm)

Principality Premiership

Aberavon v Bridgend

Bargoed v Merthyr

Cardiff v Ebbw Vale

Carmarthen v Neath

Cross Keys v Pontypridd

Llanelli v Bedwas

RGC 1404 v Newport

Swansea v Llandovery