European Champions Cup Fixtures 2023-24

Toulouse won the 2023-24 Investec Champions Cup after a pulsating 31-22 extra-time victory over Leinster at Tottenham Hotspur Stadium.

The French giants’ sixth European crown came after an enthralling yet tryless 80 minutes in which penalties by Blair Kinghorn (four) and Thomas Ramos were matched in kind by three-pointers by Ross Byrne (four) and Ciaran Frawley.

With James Lowe in the sin-bin, wing Matthis Lebel’s try early in extra time gave Toulouse the edge. But leading 25-15, they had Richie Arnold sent off for a dangerous clearout on Cian Healy and conceded a converted try to Josh van der Flier.

Two more Ramos penalties then took Toulouse two scores clear and condemned Leinster to a third successive Champions Cup final defeat following double heartache against La Rochelle.

Related: Toulouse are European champions for sixth time

Toulouse captain Antoine Dupont had another incredible match and was not only named Man of the Match but also Investec Player of the Year. The scrum-half is the first player to scoop the individual accolade on two occasions having previously won the vote in 2021.

The Champions Cup features four pools of six – eight teams each from the Gallagher Premiership, URC and Top 14 – instead of the two pools of 12 seen last season. The new format saw each club face four different opponents in the pool stage.

The top four in each pool qualified for the knockout stage, while the four fifth-ranked teams – Ulster, Connacht, Sale and Bayonne – stepped down to the EPCR Challenge Cup.

The 2025 European finals will be played at Cardiff’s Principality Stadium – 30 years on from the first final in the Welsh capital – while Bilbao’s San Mamés Stadium will play host in 2026.

Below are all the results from this season, as well as from previous campaigns.

European Champions Cup Results 2023-24

Round 1

Fri 8 Dec Connacht 5-41 Bordeaux-Bègles

Fri 8 Dec Glasgow Warriors 19-28 Northampton

Sat 9 Dec Toulon 18-19 Exeter Chiefs

Sat 9 Dec Bath 37-14 Ulster

Sat 9 Dec Toulouse 52-7 Cardiff

Sat 9 Dec Bulls 27-16 Saracens

Sat 9 Dec Munster 17-17 Bayonne

Sat 9 Dec Bristol Bears 36-34 Lyon

Sun 10 Dec Sale Sharks 28-5 Stade Français

Sun 10 Dec La Rochelle 9-16 Leinster

Sun 10 Dec Leicester 35-26 Stormers

Sun 10 Dec Racing 28-31 Harlequins

Round 2

Fri 15 Dec Bayonne 11-12 Glasgow Warriors

Fri 15 Dec Northampton Saints 22-19 Toulon

Sat 16 Dec Saracens 55-36 Connacht

Sat 16 Dec Stormers 21-20 La Rochelle

Sat 16 Dec Bordeaux-Bègles 36-17 Bristol Bears

Sat 16 Dec Lyon 29-28 Bulls

Sat 16 Dec Leinster 37-27 Sale Sharks

Sat 16 Dec Cardiff 32-39 Bath

Sat 16 Dec Ulster 31-15 Racing 92

Sun 17 Dec Exeter Chiefs 32-24 Munster

Sun 17 Dec Harlequins 19-47 Toulouse

Sun 17 Dec Stade Français 24-27 Leicester

Round 3

Fri 12 Jan Northampton Saints 61-14 Bayonne

Sat 13 Jan Exeter Chiefs 19-17 Glasgow

Sat 13 Jan Lyon 34-20 Connacht

Sat 13 Jan Bristol Bears 17-31 Bulls

Sat 13 Jan Toulon 18-29 Munster

Sat 13 Jan Leinster 43-7 Stade Français

Sat 13 Jan Stormers 31-24 Sale Sharks

Sat 13 Jan Cardiff 15-54 Harlequins

Sat 13 Jan Ulster 24-48 Toulouse

Sun 14 Jan Bath 29-25 Racing 92

Sun 14 Jan La Rochelle 45-12 Leicester

Sun 14 Jan Bordeaux-Bègles 55-15 Saracens

Round 4

Fri 19 Jan Connacht 27-10 Bristol Bears

Fri 19 Jan Glasgow Warriors 29-5 Toulon

Sat 20 Jan Bulls 46-40 Bordeaux-Bègles

Sat 20 Jan Harlequins 47-19 Ulster

Sat 20 Jan Leicester Tigers 10-27 Leinster

Sat 20 Jan Racing 48-26 Cardiff

Sat 20 Jan Munster 23-26 Northampton

Sat 20 Jan Stade Français 20-24 Stormers

Sat 20 Jan Saracens 39-24 Lyon

Sun 21 Jan Sale Sharks 24-37 La Rochelle

Sun 21 Jan Toulouse 31-19 Bath

Sun 21 Jan Bayonne 40-17 Exeter Chiefs

Round of 16

Fri 5 Apr Harlequins 28-24 Glasgow Warriors

Sat 6 Apr Bulls 50-19 Lyon

Sat 6 Apr Exeter Chiefs 21-15 Bath

Sat 6 Apr Stormers 21-22 La Rochelle

Sat 6 Apr Bordeaux-Bègles 45-12 Saracens

Sat 6 Apr Leinster 36-22 Leicester Tigers

Sun 7 Apr Northampton Saints 24-14 Munster

Sun 7 Apr Toulouse 31-7 Racing 92

Quarter-finals

Sat 13 Apr Bordeaux-Bègles 41-42 Harlequins

Sat 13 Apr Leinster 40-13 La Rochelle

Sat 13 Apr Northampton 59-22 Bulls

Sun 14 Apr Toulouse 64-26 Exeter

Semi-finals

Sat 4 May Leinster 20-17 Northampton

Sun 5 May Toulouse 38-26 Harlequins

Final

Sat 25 May Leinster 22-31 Toulouse (Tottenham Hotspur Stadium)

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

European Champions Cup Results 2022-23

La Rochelle retained the Champions Cup after a sensational 27-26 defeat of Leinster in Dublin.

The holders were blown away in a blistering first 12 minutes that saw Leinster carve a 17-0 lead with tries by Dan Sheehan (two) and Jimmy O’Brien.

Tries by centres Jonathan Danty and Ulupano Seuteni steadied the ship for La Rochelle by half-time and the French side dominated a nerve-shredding second half.

The greatest-ever fightback in a Champions Cup final was completed by Georges-Henri Colombe’s converted try eight minutes from time.

The competition featured South African teams for the first time. There were two pools of 12, with the eight best-ranked clubs from each qualifying for the knockout stage.

The ninth- and tenth-ranked clubs – Lyon and Racing from Pool A and Clermont and Sale from Pool B – dropped down to the Challenge Cup knockout stage.

Round 1

Fri 9 Dec London Irish 27-32 Montpellier

Sat 10 Dec Racing 10-42 Leinster

Sat 10 Dec Sharks 39-31 Harlequins

Sat 10 Dec Clermont 24-14 Stormers

Sat 10 Dec Gloucester 22-17 Bordeaux-Bègles

Sat 10 Dec Bulls 42-36 Lyon

Sat 10 Dec La Rochelle 46-12 Northampton

Sat 10 Dec Castres 12-27 Exeter

Sun 11 Dec Sale 39-0 Ulster

Sun 11 Dec Munster 13-18 Toulouse

Sun 11 Dec Saracens 30-26 Edinburgh

Sun 11 Dec Ospreys 17-23 Leicester

Round 2

Fri 16 Dec Bordeaux-Bègles 16-19 Sharks

Fri 16 Dec Leinster 57-0 Gloucester

Sat 17 Dec Edinburgh 31-20 Castres

Sat 17 Dec Exeter 44-14 Bulls

Sat 17 Dec Leicester 23-16 Clermont

Sat 17 Dec Lyon 20-28 Saracens

Sat 17 Dec Stormers 34-14 London Irish

Sat 17 Dec Ulster 29-36 La Rochelle

Sat 17 Dec Montpellier 10-21 Ospreys

Sun 18 Dec Northampton 6-17 Munster

Sun 18 Dec Toulouse 45-19 Sale

Sun 18 Dec Harlequins 14-10 Racing

Round 3

Fri 13 Jan Clermont 29-44 Leicester

Sat 14 Jan Gloucester 14-49 Leinster

Sat 14 Jan Sale 5-27 Toulouse

Sat 14 Jan Munster 27-23 Northampton

Sat 14 Jan Sharks 32-3 Bordeaux-Bègles

Sat 14 Jan Bulls 39-28 Exeter

Sat 14 Jan La Rochelle 7-3 Ulster

Sat 14 Jan Saracens 48-28 Lyon

Sat 14 Jan Ospreys 35-29 Montpellier

Sun 15 Jan Castres 21-34 Edinburgh

Sun 15 Jan London Irish 14-28 Stormers

Sun 15 Jan Racing 30-29 Harlequins

Round 4

Fri 20 Jan Leicester 26-27 Ospreys

Fri 20 Jan Lyon 31-7 Bulls

Sat 21 Jan Harlequins 39-29 Sharks

Sat 21 Jan Northampton 13-31 La Rochelle

Sat 21 Jan Bordeaux-Bègles 17-26 Gloucester

Sat 21 Jan Leinster 36-10 Racing

Sat 21 Jan Exeter 40-3 Castres

Sat 21 Jan Stormers 30-16 Clermont

Sat 21 Jan Ulster 22-11 Sale

Sun 22 Jan Montpellier 21-21 London Irish

Sun 22 Jan Toulouse 20-16 Munster

Sun 22 Jan Edinburgh 20-14 Saracens

Round of 16

Fri 31 Mar Leicester 16-6 Edinburgh

Sat 1 Apr Sharks 50-35 Munster

Sat 1 Apr Stormers 32-28 Harlequins

Sat 1 Apr La Rochelle 29-26 Gloucester

Sat 1 Apr Leinster 30-15 Ulster

Sun 2 Apr Exeter 33-33 Montpellier (Exeter win on try count)

Sun 2 Apr Saracens 35-20 Ospreys

Sun 2 Apr Toulouse 33-9 Bulls

Quarter-finals

Fri 7 Apr Leinster 55-24 Leicester

Sat 8 Apr Toulouse 54-20 Sharks

Sat 8 Apr Exeter 42-17 Stormers

Sun 9 Apr La Rochelle 24-10 Saracens

Semi-finals

Sat 29 Apr Leinster 41-22 Toulouse

Sun 30 Apr La Rochelle 47-28 Exeter Chiefs

Final

Sat 20 May Leinster 26-27 La Rochelle (Aviva Stadium, Dublin)

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

EPCR has announced the dates for its fixtures in the 2023-24 season. The Heineken Champions Cup and EPCR Challenge Cup will kick off in December with two consecutive weekends of pool stage action.

The knockout stages will start on 5-7 April with the finals taking place on Friday 24 and Saturday 25 May in London.

The venue for the 2024 finals is Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, the largest football ground in the English capital with a capacity of 62,850.

2023-24 weekends
Round 1 – 8/9/10 December
Round 2 – 15/16/17 December
Round 3 – 12/13/14 January
Round 4 – 19/20/21 January
Round of 16 – 5/6/7 April
Quarter-finals – 12/13/14 April
Semi-finals – 3/4/5 May

EPCR Challenge Cup final – Friday 24 May 2024 at Tottenham Hotspur Stadium
Heineken Champions Cup final – Saturday 25 May 2024 at Tottenham Hotspur Stadium

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

European Champions Cup Results 2021-22

Round 1

Fri 10 Dec Northampton 14-45 Racing

Sat 11 Dec Cardiff 7-39 Toulouse

Sat 11 Dec Leinster 45-20 Bath

Sat 11 Dec Bordeaux-Begles 13-16 Leicester

Sat 11 Dec Bristol C-C Scarlets (Bristol awarded 28-0 win)

Sat 11 Dec Clermont 23-29 Ulster

Sat 11 Dec Exeter 42-6 Montpellier

Sun 12 Dec Connacht 36-9 Stade Français

Sun 12 Dec Ospreys 13-21 Sale

Sun 12 Dec Wasps 14-35 Munster

Sun 12 Dec La Rochelle 20-13 Glasgow

Sun 12 Dec Castres 18-20 Harlequins

Round 2

Fri 17 Dec Ulster 27-22 Northampton

Fri 17 Dec Montpellier C-C Leinster (Montpellier awarded 28-0 win)

Sat 18 Dec Harlequins 43-17 Cardiff

Sat 18 Dec Bath C-C La Rochelle (deemed 0-0, 2 points to each club)

Sat 18 Dec Sale C-C Clermont (deemed 0-0, 2 points to each club)

Sat 18 Dec Racing C-C Ospreys (Racing awarded 28-0 win)

Sat 18 Dec Glasgow 22-7 Exeter

Sat 18 Dec Munster 19-13 Castres

Sun 19 Dec Scarlets C-C Bordeaux-Begles (deemed 0-0, 2 points to each club)

Sun 19 Dec Leicester 29-23 Connacht

Sun 19 Dec Toulouse C-C Wasps (deemed 0-0, 2 points to each club)

Sun 19 Dec Stade Français C-C Bristol (deemed 0-0, 2 points to each club)

Round 3

Fri 14 Jan Castres 13-16 Munster

Fri 14 Jan Cardiff 33-36 Harlequins

Sat 15 Jan Wasps 30-22 Toulouse

Sat 15 Jan Ospreys 10-25 Racing

Sat 15 Jan Connacht 28-29 Leicester

Sat 15 Jan La Rochelle 39-21 Bath

Sat 15 Jan Exeter 52-17 Glasgow

Sat 15 Jan Bristol 28-17 Stade Français

Sun 16 Jan Leinster 89-7 Montpellier

Sun 16 Jan Bordeaux-Begles 45-0 Scarlets

Sun 16 Jan Northampton 20-24 Ulster

Sun 16 Jan Clermont 25-19 Sale

Round 4

Fri 21 Jan Harlequins 36-33 Castres

Sat 22 Jan Toulouse C-C Cardiff (Covid cases at Toulouse, Cardiff awarded 28-0 win)

Sat 22 Jan Bath 7-64 Leinster

Sat 22 Jan Leicester C-C Bordeaux-Begles (Covid at Bordeaux, Leicester awarded 28-0 win)

Sat 22 Jan Ulster 34-31 Clermont

Sat 22 Jan Scarlets 21-52 Bristol

Sat 22 Jan Glasgow 30-38 La Rochelle

Sun 23 Jan Stade Français 37-31 Connacht

Sun 23 Jan Sale 49-10 Ospreys

Sun 23 Jan Racing C-C Northampton (Covid at Northampton, Racing awarded 28-0 win)

Sun 23 Jan Munster 45-7 Wasps

Sun 23 Jan Montpellier 37-26 Exeter

Round of 16 – First Leg

Fri 8 Apr Connacht 21-26 Leinster

Sat 9 Apr Sale 9-10 Bristol

Sat 9 Apr Bordeaux-Bégles 13-31 La Rochelle

Sat 9 Apr Toulouse 20-26 Ulster

Sat 9 Apr Exeter 13-8 Munster

Sat 9 Apr Stade Français 9-22 Racing

Sun 10 Apr Montpellier 40-26 Harlequins

Sun 10 Apr Clermont 10-29 Leicester

Round of 16 – Second Leg

Fri 15 Apr Leinster 56-20 Connacht (Leinster win 82-41 on aggregate)

Fri 15 Apr Bristol 29-35 Sale (Sale win 44-39 on aggregate)

Sat 16 Apr Harlequins 33-20 Montpellier (Montpellier win 60-59 on aggregate)

Sat 16 Apr Munster 26-10 Exeter (Munster win 34-23 on aggregate)

Sat 16 Apr La Rochelle 31-23 Bordeaux-Bégles (La Rochelle win 62-36 on aggregate)

Sat 16 Apr Leicester 27-17 Clermont (Leicester win 56-27 on aggregate)

Sat 16 Apr Ulster 23-30 Toulouse (Toulouse win 50-49 on aggregate)

Sun 17 Apr Racing 33-22 Stade Français (Racing win 55-31 on aggregate)

Quarter-finals

Sat 7 May Munster 24-24 Toulouse (aet, Toulouse win penalty shootout 4-2)

Sat 7 May Leicester 14-23 Leinster

Sat 7 May La Rochelle 31-19 Montpellier

Sun 8 May Racing 41-22 Sale

Semi-finals

Sat 14 May Leinster 40-17 Toulouse

Sun 15 May Racing 13-20 La Rochelle

Final

Sat 28 May Leinster 21-24 La Rochelle


European Champions Cup Results 2020-21

This Champions Cup season was disrupted significantly by the Covid-19 pandemic.

A new format was announced for the 2020-21 season that would see just four pool rounds, but both weekends of matches scheduled for January were cancelled when French teams were not permitted to travel by their government.

The tournament moved straight into a round of 16, followed by quarter-finals, semi-finals and the final. You’ll find the results below.

The final was played on Saturday 22 May at Twickenham, instead of Marseille as first planned, with 10,000 fans in attendance as Toulouse won a record fifth European title by beating La Rochelle.

Round 1

Fri 11 Dec Northampton 12-16 Bordeaux-Begles

Fri 11 Dec Ulster 22-29 Toulouse

Sat 12 Dec Bristol 38-51 Clermont

Sat 12 Dec Bath 19-23 Scarlets

Sat 12 Dec Toulon 26-14 Sale

Sat 12 Dec Dragons 8-24 Wasps

Sat 12 Dec Montpellier 14-35 Leinster

Sat 12 Dec Edinburgh 8-13 La Rochelle

Sun 13 Dec Lyon 55-10 Gloucester

Sun 13 Dec Exeter 42-0 Glasgow

Sun 13 Dec Racing 26-22 Connacht

Sun 13 Dec Munster 21-7 Harlequins

Round 2

Fri 18 Dec Scarlets 28-0 Toulon

Fri 18 Dec Wasps 33-14 Montpellier

Sat 19 Dec Leinster 35-19 Northampton

Sat 19 Dec Glasgow 0-28 Lyon

Sat 19 Dec Gloucester 38-34 Ulster

Sat 19 Dec La Rochelle 28-0 Bath

Sat 19 Dec Clermont 31-39 Munster

Sat 19 Dec Sale 15-16 Edinburgh

Sat 19 Dec Bordeaux-Begles 47-8 Dragons

Sun 20 Dec Harlequins 7-49 Racing

Sun 20 Dec Toulouse 28-0 Exeter

Sun 20 Dec Connacht 18-27 Bristol
.
Round of 16
.
Fri 2 Apr Leinster C-C Toulon – (Leinster awarded win as Toulon failed to fulfil the fixture)
.
Fri 2 Apr Gloucester 16-27 La Rochelle
.
Sat 3 Apr Wasps 25-27 Clermont Auvergne
.
Sat 3 Apr Munster 33-40 Toulouse
.
Sat 3 Apr Exeter 47-25 Lyon
.
Sun 4 Apr Racing 56-3 Edinburgh
.
Sun 4 Apr Bordeaux-Begles 36-17 Bristol
.
Sun 4 Apr Scarlets 14-57 Sale
.
Quarter-finals
.
Sat 10 Apr La Rochelle 45-21 Sale
.
Sat 10 Apr Exeter 22-34 Leinster
.
Sun 11 Apr Bordeaux-Begles 24-21 Racing
.
Sun 11 Apr Clermont 12-21 Toulouse
.
Semi-finals
Sat 1 May Toulouse 21-9 Bordeaux-Bègles
.
Sun 2 May La Rochelle 32-23 Leinster
.
Final
.
Sat 22 May Toulouse 22-17 La Rochelle
.
————————————————————–

European Champions Cup Results 2019-20

.
The 2019-20 competition was disrupted due to the coronavirus but came to a conclusion with a spectacular final at Ashton Gate, Exeter Chiefs winning the crown for the first time.
.
Quarter-finals
Sat 19 Sept Leinster 17-25 Saracens
Sat 19 Sept Clermont Auvergne 27-36 Racing
Sun 20 Sept Toulouse 36-8 Ulster
Sun 20 Sept Exeter 38-15 Northampton
.
Semi-finals
Sat 26 Sept Racing 19-15 Saracens
Sat 26 Sept Exeter 28-18 Toulouse
.
Final
Sat 17 Oct Exeter 31-27 Racing
———————————————————

European Champions Cup Results 2018-19

Round 1

Fri 12 Oct Leinster 52-3 Wasps

Sat 13 Oct Bath 20-22 Toulouse

Sat 13 Oct Montpellier 21-15 Edinburgh

Sat 13 Oct Exeter 10-10 Munster

Sat 13 Oct Scarlets 13-14 Racing

Sat 13 Oct Ulster 24-10 Leicester

Sun 14 Oct Gloucester 19-14 Castres

Sun 14 Oct Lyon 21-30 Cardiff Blues

Sun 14 Oct Glasgow 3-13 Saracens

Sun 14 Oct Toulon 25-26 Newcastle 

Round 2

Fri 19 Oct Leicester 45-27 Scarlets

Sat 20 Oct Castres 29-25 Exeter

Sat 20 Oct Munster 36-22 Gloucester

Sat 20 Oct Edinburgh 40-14 Toulon

Sat 20 Oct Wasps 35-35 Bath

Sat 20 Oct Racing 44-12 Ulster

Sat 20 Oct Saracens 29-10 Lyon

Sun 21 Oct Newcastle 23-20 Montpellier

Sun 21 Oct Cardiff Blues 12-29 Glasgow

Sun 21 Oct Toulouse 28-27 Leinster

Round 3

Fri 7 Dec Edinburgh 31-13 Newcastle

Fri 7 Dec Scarlets 24-25 Ulster

Sat 8 Dec Exeter 19-27 Gloucester

Sat 8 Dec Lyon 22-42 Glasgow

Sat 8 Dec Bath 10-17 Leinster

Sat 8 Dec Toulon 38-28 Montpellier

Sat 8 Dec Wasps 16-24 Toulouse

Sun 9 Dec Munster 30-5 Castres

Sun 9 Dec Saracens 51-25 Cardiff Blues

Sun 9 Dec Racing 36-26 Leicester

Round 4

Fri 14 Dec Gloucester 17-29 Exeter

Fri 14 Dec Ulster 30-15 Scarlets

Sat 15 Dec Cardiff Blues 14-26 Saracens

Sat 15 Dec Glasgow 21-10 Lyon

Sat 15 Dec Toulouse 42-27 Wasps

Sat 15 Dec Castres 13-12 Munster

Sat 15 Dec Leinster 42-15 Bath

Sun 16 Dec Leicester 11-34 Racing

Sun 16 Dec Montpellier 34-13 Toulon

Sun 16 Dec Newcastle 8-21 Edinburgh

Round 5

Fri 11 Jan Gloucester 15-41 Munster

Sat 12 Jan Leinster 29-13 Toulouse

Sat 12 Jan Montpellier 45-8 Newcastle

Sat 12 Jan Bath 18-16 Wasps

Sat 12 Jan Ulster 26-22 Racing

Sat 12 Jan Scarlets 33-10 Leicester

Sat 12 Jan Toulon 17-28 Edinburgh

Sun 13 Jan Exeter 34-12 Castres

Sun 13 Jan Glasgow 33-24 Cardiff Blues

Sun 13 Jan Lyon 10-28 Saracens

Round 6

Fri 18 Jan Edinburgh 19-10 Montpellier

Fri 18 Jan Newcastle 24-27 Toulon

Sat 19 Jan Cardiff Blues 33-14 Lyon

Sat 19 Jan Saracens 38-19 Glasgow

Sat 19 Jan Leicester 13-14 Ulster

Sat 19 Jan Racing 46-33 Scarlets

Sat 19 Jan Castres 24-22 Gloucester

Sat 19 Jan Munster 9-7 Exeter

Sun 20 Jan Toulouse 20-17 Bath

Sun 20 Jan Wasps 19-37 Leinster

Quarter-finals

Sat 30 Mar Edinburgh 13-17 Munster

Sat 30 Mar Saracens 56-27 Glasgow Warriors

Sat 30 Mar Leinster 21-18 Ulster

Sun 31 Mar Racing 21-22 Toulouse

Semi-finals

Sat 20 Apr Saracens 32-16 Munster

Sun 21 Apr Leinster 30-12 Toulouse

Final

Saturday 11 May Leinster 10-20 Saracens (5pm, St James’ Park)

————————————————————

Heineken Champions Cup Results 2017-18

Round 1

Fri 13 Oct Ulster 19-9 Wasps

Sat 14 Oct Leinster 24-17 Montpellier

Sat 14 Oct Racing 92 22-18 Leicester

Sat 14 Oct Harlequins 27-34 La Rochelle

Sat 14 Oct Bath 23-0 Treviso

Sat 14 Oct Exeter 24-15 Glasgow

Sun 15 Oct Castres 17-17 Munster

Sun 15 Oct Toulon 21-20 Scarlets

Sun 15 Oct Northampton 13-57 Saracens

Sun 15 Oct Ospreys 21-26 Clermont

Round 2

Fri 20 Oct Scarlets 13-18 Bath

Sat 21 Oct Glasgow 18-34 Leinster

Sat 21 Oct Clermont 24-7 Northampton

Sat 21 Oct Treviso 29-30 Toulon

Sat 21 Oct Leicester 54-29 Castres

Sat 21 Oct Munster 14-7 Racing 92

Sat 21 Oct Saracens 36-34 Ospreys

Sun 22 Oct Montpellier 24-27 Exeter

Sun 22 Oct La Rochelle 41-17 Ulster

Sun 22 Oct Wasps 41-10 Harlequins

Round 3

Fri 8 Dec Glasgow 22-29 Montpellier

Sat 9 Dec Scarlets 33-28 Treviso

Sat 9 Dec Toulon 24-20 Bath

Sat 9 Dec Castres 16-13 Racing 92

Sat 9 Dec Northampton 32-43 Ospreys

Sat 9 Dec Munster 33-10 Leicester

Sun 10 Dec Harlequins 5-17 Ulster

Sun 10 Dec La Rochelle 49-29 Wasps

Sun 10 Dec Exeter 8-18 Leinster

Mon 11 Dec Saracens 14-46 Clermont Auvergne

Round 4

Fri 15 Dec Ulster 52-24 Harlequins

Sat 16 Dec Montpellier 36-26 Glasgow

Sat 16 Dec Treviso 12-31 Scarlets

Sat 16 Dec Leinster 22-17 Exeter

Sat 16 Dec Racing 29-7 Castres

Sat 16 Dec Bath 26-21 Toulon

Sun 17 Dec Wasps 21-3La Rochelle

Sun 17 Dec Clermont Auvergne 32-15 Saracens

Sun 17 Dec Ospreys 24-21 Northampton

Sun 17 Dec Leicester 16-25 Munster

Round 5

Fri 12 Jan Bath 17-35 Scarlets

Sat 13 Jan Ulster 20-13 La Rochelle

Sat 13 Jan Exeter 41-10 Montpellier

Sat 13 Jan Harlequins 33-28 Wasps

Sat 13 Jan Northampton 34-21 Clermont Auvergne

Sat 13 Jan Ospreys 15-15 Saracens

Sun 14 Jan Leinster 55-19 Glasgow

Sun 14 Jan Toulon 36-0 Treviso

Sun 14 Jan Racing 92 34-30 Munster

Sun 14 Jan Castres 39-0 Leicester

Round 6

Sat 20 Jan Glasgow 28-21 Exeter

Sat 20 Jan Montpellier 14-23 Leinster

Sat 20 Jan Saracens 62-14 Northampton

Sat 20 Jan Clermont Auvergne 24-7 Ospreys

Sat 20 Jan Scarlets 30-27 Toulon

Sat 20 Jan Treviso 28-47 Bath

Sun 21 Jan Leicester 20-23 Racing 92

Sun 21 Jan Munster 48-3 Castres

Sun 21 Jan La Rochelle 16-7 Harlequins

Sun 21 Jan Wasps 26-7 Ulster

Quarter-finals

Fri 30 Mar Scarlets 29-17 La Rochelle

Sat 31 Mar Munster 20-19 Toulon

Sun 1 Apr Clermont 17-28 Racing 92

Sun 1 Apr Leinster 30-19 Saracens

Semi-finals

Sat 21 Apr Leinster 38-16 Scarlets

Sun 22 Apr Racing 27-22 Munster

Final

Sat 12 May Leinster 15-12 Racing 92

Follow Rugby World on Facebook, Twitter & Instagram.