Upcoming Rugby Fixtures

Kick-off times are UK & Ireland. Fixtures are subject to change.

If you don’t have a subscription, you can sign up to Sky Sports here.

If you don’t have a subscription to BT Sport but want to watch Gallagher Premiership matches, you can get a contract-free monthly pass here.

If you’re abroad but want to watch your regular rugby coverage, you can do so by using a VPN – check out ExpressVPN.


FRIDAY 22 OCTOBER

Gallagher Premiership

Northampton v Worcester (7.45pm) Live on BT Sport

United Rugby Championship

Glasgow Warriors v Leinster (7.35pm) Live on Premier Sports & TG4

Scarlets v Benetton (7.35pm) Live on BBC Wales & Premier Sports

SATURDAY 23 OCTOBER

Autumn Internationals

USA v New Zealand (FedExField, Washington DC)

Gallagher Premiership

Exeter v London Irish (3pm) Live on BT Sport

Gloucester v Newcastle (3pm)

Harlequins v Bath (3pm)

Leicester v Sale (3pm)

United Rugby Championship

Zebre Parma v Edinburgh (1pm) Live on Italian TV & Premier Sports

Connacht v Ulster (5.15pm) Live on TG4 & Premier Sports

Cardiff v Dragons (5.15pm) Live on Premier Sports

Ospreys v Munster (7.35pm) Live on S4C, RTE & Premier Sports

SUNDAY 24 OCTOBER

Gallagher Premiership

Saracens v Wasps (3pm) Live on BT Sport

FRIDAY 29 OCTOBER

Gallagher Premiership

Gloucester v Exeter (3pm) Live on BT Sport

SATURDAY 30 OCTOBER

Autumn Internationals

Scotland v Tonga (2.30pm, BT Murrayfield) Live on Amazon Prime

Wales v New Zealand  (5.15pm, Principality Stadium) Live on Amazon Prime

USA v Ireland (Allegiant Stadium, Las Vegas)

Gallagher Premiership

Bath v Wasps (3pm)

London Irish v Bristol (3pm)

Northampton v Leicester (3pm) Live on BT Sport

Worcester v Sale (3pm)

SUNDAY 31 OCTOBER

Autumn International

Red Roses v Black Ferns (2.30pm, Sandy Park)

Gallagher Premiership

Harlequins v Saracens (3pm) Live on BT Sport

FRIDAY 5 NOVEMBER

Women’s Autumn International

USA v Canada (Colorado)

Gallagher Premiership

Leicester v Bath (7.45pm) Live on BT Sport

SATURDAY 6 NOVEMBER

Men’s Autumn Internationals

Ireland v Japan (1pm, Aviva Stadium) Live on Channel 4 & RTÉ

Italy v New Zealand (1pm, Stadio Olimpico) Live on Amazon Prime

Portugal v Canada (2pm, Lisbon)

Spain v Fiji (3pm, Madrid)

England v Tonga (3.15pm, Twickenham) Live on Amazon Prime

Wales v South Africa (5.30pm, Principality Stadium) Live on Amazon Prime

France v Argentina (8pm, Stade de France) Live on Amazon Prime

Romania v Uruguay (Bucharest)

Women’s Autumn International

France v South Africa (2pm, Stade de la Rabine)

Rugby Europe Championship

Netherlands v Russia (2pm)

Gallagher Premiership

Bristol v Worcester (3pm)

Saracens v London Irish (3pm)

Sale v Northampton (5pm)

Exeter v Newcastle (5.30pm)

Allianz Cup

Loughborough v Saracens (1pm)

Bristol v Wasps (2pm)

Harlequins v Gloucester-Hartpury (2pm)

Sale v Exeter (2pm)

SUNDAY 7 NOVEMBER

Men’s Autumn International

Scotland v Australia (2.15pm, BT Murrayfield) Live on Amazon Prime

Women’s Autumn Internationals

England v New Zealand (2.45pm, Franklin’s Gardens) Live on BBC Two

Wales v Japan (5pm, Cardiff Arms Park)

Gallagher Premiership

Wasps v Harlequins (4.30pm) Live on BT Sport

FRIDAY 12 NOVEMBER

Women’s Autumn International

Ireland v USA (7.15pm)

Premiership Rugby Cup

Gloucester v Bath (7.45pm)

SATURDAY 13 NOVEMBER

Men’s Autumn Internationals

Italy v Argentina (1pm, Stadio Monigo) Live on Amazon Prime

Scotland v South Africa (1pm, BT Murrayfield) Live on Amazon Prime

French Baa-Baas v Tonga (3pm, Lyon)

Ireland v New Zealand (3.15pm, Aviva Stadium) Live on Channel 4 & RTÉ

England v Australia (5.30pm, Twickenham) Live on Amazon Prime

Belgium v Canada (Brussels)

Portugal v Japan (4.10pm, Coimbra)

Women’s Autumn Internationals

Wales v South Africa (12.15pm, Cardiff Arms Park)

France v New Zealand (2pm, Stade du Hameau)

Rugby Europe Championship

Romania v Netherlands (4.30pm)

Premiership Rugby Cup

Saracens v Harlequins (2.30pm)

Exeter v Bristol (3pm)

Leicester v Sale (3pm)

Newcastle v Wasps (3pm)

Northampton v London Irish (3.30pm)

Allianz Cup

Gloucester-Hartpury v DMP Durham (2)

Wasps v Harlequins (2pm)

SUNDAY 14 NOVEMBER

Men’s Autumn Internationals

France v Georgia (1pm, Matmut Atlantique) Live on Amazon Prime

Wales v Fiji (3.15pm, Principality Stadium) Live on Amazon Prime

Brazil v Zimbabwe (Stellenbosch)

Italy A v Uruguay (Padova)

Namibia v Kenya (Stellenbosch)

Women’s Autumn Internationals

England v Canada (2.30pm, Twickenham Stoop) Live on BBC Two

Scotland v Japan (4.10pm, DAM Health Stadium) Live on BBC Alba

Rugby Europe Championship

Spain v Russia (11.45am)

Allianz Cup

Saracens v Sale (noon)

Exeter v Worcester (1pm)

FRIDAY 19 NOVEMBER

Premiership Rugby Cup

Harlequins v Northampton (7.45)

London Irish v Saracens (7.45pm)

Sale v Newcastle (7.45pm)

SATURDAY 20 NOVEMBER

Men’s Autumn Internationals

Italy v Uruguay (1pm, Stadio Lanfranchi) Live on Amazon Prime

Scotland v Japan (1pm, BT Murrayfield) Live on Amazon Prime

Georgia v Fiji (3pm, Aranjuez)

England v South Africa (3.15pm, Twickenham) Live on Amazon Prime

Wales v Australia (5.30pm, Principality Stadium) Live on Amazon Prime

France v New Zealand (8pm, Stade de France) Live on Amazon Prime

Romania v Tonga (Bucharest)

Russia v Chile (Sochi)

Women’s Autumn Internationals

France v New Zealand (2pm, Stade Pierre Antoine)

Ireland v Japan (3pm)

Premiership Rugby Cup

Gloucester v Exeter (1pm)

Wasps v Leicester (1.30pm)

Worcester v Bristol (3pm)

SUNDAY 21 NOVEMBER

Men’s Autumn International

Ireland v Argentina (2.15pm, Aviva Stadium) Live on Channel 4 & RTÉ

Women’s Autumn Internationals

England v USA (2.45pm, Sixways) Live on BBC Two

Wales v Canada (5pm,Cardiff  Arms Park)

WEEKEND 26/27/28 NOV

World Sevens Series

Dubai (Men & Women)

FRIDAY 26 NOVEMBER

Men’s Autumn International

Russia v Chile (Sochi)

Gallagher Premiership

Bath v Exeter (7.45pm) Live on BT Sport

Bristol v Northampton (7.45pm)

Newcastle v Worcester (7.45pm)

Wasps v Gloucester (7.45pm)

United Rugby Championship

Connacht v Ospreys (7.35pm) Live RTÉ, BBC Wales & Premier Sports

SATURDAY 27 NOVEMBER

Men’s Autumn International

Barbarians v Samoa XV (2.30pm, Twickenham)

Women’s Autumn International

Barbarians v South Africa (5.15pm, Twickenham)

Gallagher Premiership

Harlequins v London Irish (3pm) Live on BT Sport

United Rugby Championship

Benetton v Glasgow (1pm) Live on Premier Sports

Stormers v Zebre Parma (1pm) Live on Premier Sports

Sharks v Scarlets (3.30pm) Live on S4C & Premier Sports

Dragons v Edinburgh (5.15pm) Live on Premier Sports

Bulls v Munster (5.45pm) Live on TG4 & Premier Sports

Leinster v Ulster (8pm) Live on RTÉ & Premier Sports

Allianz Premier 15s

Bristol v Wasps (12.30pm)

Sale v Harlequins (2.30pm)

DMP Durham v Worcester (3pm)

Exeter v Loughborough (3pm)

Gloucester-Hartpury v Saracens (3pm)

SUNDAY 28 NOVEMBER

Gallagher Premiership

Saracens v Sale (3pm) Live on BT Sport

United Rugby Championship

Lions v Cardiff (2pm) Live on S4C & Premier Sports

WEEKEND 3/4/5/ DECEMBER

World Sevens Series

Dubai (Men & Women)

FRIDAY 3 DECEMBER

Gallagher Premiership

Gloucester v Bristol (7.45pm) Live on BT Sport

United Rugby Championship

Bulls v Scarlets (5.35pm) Live on BBC Wales & Premier

Edinburgh v Benetton (7.35pm) Live on Premier Sports

Leinster v Connacht (7.45pm) Live on TG4 & Premier Sports

SATURDAY 4 DECEMBER

Gallagher Premiership

Exeter v Saracens (3pm) Live on BT Sport

London Irish v Newcastle (3pm)

Northampton v Bath (3pm)

Worcester v Wasps (3pm)

United Rugby Championship

Sharks v Zebre Parma (1pm) Live on Premier Sports

Ospreys v Ulster (3pm) Live on Premier Sports

Lions v Munster (3.30pm) Live on RTÉ & Premier Sports

Stormers v Cardiff (5.45pm) Live on S4C & Premier Sports

Glasgow v Dragons (7.35pm) Live on Premier Sports

Allianz Premier 15s

Saracens v Bristol (1pm)

Wasps v Sale (1.30pm)

Harlequins v DMP Durham (3pm)

Gloucester-Hartpury v Loughborough (4.30)

Worcester v Exeter (5.30pm)

SUNDAY 5 DECEMBER

Gallagher Premiership

Leicester v Harlequins (3pm) Live on BT Sport

FRIDAY 10 DECEMBER

Heineken Champions Cup

Northampton v Racing 92 (8pm) Live on BT Sport

European Challenge Cup

Lyon v Gloucester (8pm) Live on BT Sport

Newcastle v Worcester (8pm)

SATURDAY 11 DECEMBER

Heineken Champions Cup

Cardiff v Toulouse (1pm) Live on BT Sport & Channel 4

Leinster v Bath (3.15pm) Live on BT Sport

Bordeaux-Bègles v Leicester (3.15pm) Live on BT Sport

Bristol v Scarlets (5.30pm) Live on BT Sport

Clermont v Ulster (5.30pm) Live on BT Sport

Exeter v Montpellier (8pm) Live on BT Sport

European Challenge Cup

Zebre Parma v Biarritz (1pm)

Saracens v Edinburgh (3.15pm)

Perpignan v Dragons (5.30pm)

Pau v London Irish (8pm)

Allianz Premier 15s

Exeter v Gloucester-Hartpury (12.30pm)

Worcester v Bristol (1pm)

Wasps v DMP Durham (1.30pm)

Loughborough v Sale (2pm)

SATURDAY 12 DECEMBER

Heineken Champions Cup

Connacht v Stade Français (1pm) Live on BT Sport

Ospreys v Sale (1pm) Live on BT Sport

La Rochelle v Glasgow (3.15pm) Live on BT Sport

Wasps v Munster (3.15pm) Live on BT Sport

Castres v Harlequins (5.30pm) Live on BT Sport

Allianz Premier 15s

Saracens v Harlequins (3pm)

Download the digital edition of Rugby World straight to your tablet or subscribe to the print edition to get the magazine delivered to your door.

Follow Rugby World on Facebook, Instagram and Twitter.