Rugby Fixtures

Here are all the details for the main rugby union fixtures and where you can watch them.

Kick-off times are UK & Ireland. Fixtures are subject to change.

There are also dedicated posts for Six Nations fixtures and Women’s Six Nations fixtures.

If you don’t have a subscription to TNT Sport but want to watch Gallagher Premiership matches, you can get a contract-free monthly pass here.

If you’re abroad but want to watch your regular rugby coverage, you can do so by using a VPN – check out ExpressVPN.

If you don’t have a subscription, you can sign up to Sky Sports here.


SUNDAY 21 APRIL

Guinness Women’s Six Nations

Wales v France (3.15pm, Cardiff Arms Park) Live on BBC Wales

Gallagher Premiership

Bristol Bears v Newcastle (3pm) Live on TNT Sports

Sale Sharks v Harlequins (3pm) Live on TNT Sports

Top 14

Bordeaux-Bègles v Clermont (8.05pm)

FRIDAY 26 APRIL

Gallagher Premiership

Bath v Saracens (7.45pm) Live on TNT Sports

United Rugby Championship

Scarlets v Sharks (7.35pm) Live on BBC Wales & Premier Sports

Ulster v Benetton (7.35pm) Live on BBC NI & Premier Sports

Super Rugby Pacific

Crusaders v Rebels (8.05am)

Waratahs v Chiefs (10.35am)

SATURDAY 27 APRIL

Guinness Women’s Six Nations

Wales v Italy (12.15pm, Principality Stadium) Live on BBC

Ireland v Scotland (2.30pm, Kingspan Stadium) Live on BBC

France v England (4.45pm, Bordeaux) Live on BBC

Gallagher Premiership

Leicester v Bristol (3pm) Live on TNT Sports

Harlequins v Northampton (3.05pm, Twickenham) Live on TNT Sports

United Rugby Championship

Zebre Parma v Glasgow (1pm) Live on Premier Sports

Bulls v Ospreys (2pm) Live on S4C & Premier Sports

Cardiff v Edinburgh (3.05pm) Live on Premier Sports

Lions v Munster (4pm) Live on Premier Sports

Stormers v Leinster (6.05pm) Live on Premier Sports

Dragons v Connacht (8pm) Live on S4C & Premier Sports

Allianz Cup

5th-place play-off second leg: Loughborough v Sale (2.30pm)

Super Rugby Pacific

Drua v Moana (3.05am)

Brumbies v Hurricanes (5.35am)

Highlanders v Force (8.05am)

Reds v Blues (10.35am)

Top 14

Toulouse v Racing 92 (2pm)

Bayonne v Bordeaux-Bègles (4pm)

Lyon v Pau (4pm)

Montpellier v Perpignan (4pm)

Oyonnax v Castres (4pm)

La Rochelle v Toulon (8.05pm)

SUNDAY 28 APRIL

Pacific Four Series

USA v Canada (10.30pm, Carson, California)

Gallagher Premiership

Gloucester v Exeter (3pm) Live on ITV & TNT Sports

Newcastle v Sale (3pm)

Deaf Rugby

Women’s International: England v Wales (2.30pm, Bedford Athletic RFC)

Men’s International: England v Wales (4pm, Goldington Road, Bedford)

Allianz Cup

7th-place play-off pool: Harlequins v Trailfinders (2pm)

Final & 3rd-place play-off

Top 14

Clermont v Stade Français (8.05pm)

FRIDAY 3 MAY

Super Rugby Pacific

Hurricanes v Waratahs (8.05am)

Rebels v Blues (10.35am)

FRI 3-SUN 5 MAY

HSBC SVNS

Singapore

SATURDAY 4 MAY

Investec Champions Cup – semi-final

Leinster v Northampton (5.30pm, Croke Park, Dublin) Live on TNT Sports & RTÉ

European Challenge Cup – semi-finals

Sharks v Clermont (12.30pm, Twickenham Stoop) Live on TNT Sports & France TV

Gloucester v Benetton (3pm, Kingsholm) Live on TNT Sports

Super Rugby Pacific

Moana v Highlanders (3.05am)

Crusaders v Reds (5.35am)

Chiefs v Force (8.05am)

Brumbies v Drua (10.35am)

Men’s Inter-Services Championship

British Army Royal Navy (2pm, Twickenham)

Women’s Inter-Services Championship

British Army v Royal Navy (4.45pm, Twickenham)

Rugby Europe Conference

Norway v Andorra

Moldova v Bulgaria

Cyprus v Malta

SUNDAY 5 MAY

Investec Champions Cup – semi-final

Toulouse v Harlequins (3pm, Le Stadium, Toulouse) Live on TNT Sports & France TV

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

Download the digital edition of Rugby World straight to your tablet or subscribe to the print edition to get the magazine delivered to your door.

Follow Rugby World on FacebookInstagram and Twitter/X.