Upcoming Rugby Fixtures

Kick-off times are UK & Ireland. Fixtures are subject to change.

If you don’t have a subscription, you can sign up to Sky Sports here.

If you don’t have a subscription to BT Sport but want to watch Gallagher Premiership matches, you can get a contract-free monthly pass here.

If you’re abroad but want to watch your regular rugby coverage, you can do so by using a VPN – check out ExpressVPN.


WEEKEND 3/4/5 DECEMBER

World Sevens Series

Dubai (Men & Women)

FRIDAY 3 DECEMBER

Gallagher Premiership

Gloucester v Bristol (7.45pm) Live on BT Sport

United Rugby Championship

Sharks v Bulls (5pm) Live on Premier Sports

Edinburgh v Benetton (7.35pm) Live on Premier Sports

Leinster v Connacht (7.45pm) Live on TG4 & Premier Sports

SATURDAY 4 DECEMBER

Gallagher Premiership

Exeter v Saracens (3pm) Live on BT Sport

London Irish v Newcastle (3pm)

Northampton v Bath (3pm)

Worcester v Wasps (3pm)

United Rugby Championship

Ospreys v Ulster (3pm) Live on Premier Sports

Stormers v Lions (3pm) Live on Premier Sports

Glasgow v Dragons (7.35pm) Live on Premier Sports

Allianz Premier 15s

Saracens v Bristol (1pm)

Wasps v Sale (1.30pm)

Harlequins v DMP Durham (3pm)

Gloucester-Hartpury v Loughborough (4.30pm)

Worcester v Exeter (5.30pm)

SUNDAY 5 DECEMBER

Gallagher Premiership

Leicester v Harlequins (3pm) Live on BT Sport

FRIDAY 10 DECEMBER

Heineken Champions Cup

Northampton v Racing 92 (8pm) Live on BT Sport

European Challenge Cup

Lyon v Gloucester (8pm) Live on BT Sport

Newcastle v Worcester (8pm)

SATURDAY 11 DECEMBER

Heineken Champions Cup

Cardiff v Toulouse (1pm) Live on BT Sport & Channel 4

Leinster v Bath (3.15pm) Live on BT Sport

Bordeaux-Bègles v Leicester (3.15pm) Live on BT Sport

Bristol v Scarlets (5.30pm) Live on BT Sport

Clermont v Ulster (5.30pm) Live on BT Sport

Exeter v Montpellier (8pm) Live on BT Sport

European Challenge Cup

Zebre Parma v Biarritz (1pm)

Saracens v Edinburgh (3.15pm)

Perpignan v Dragons (5.30pm)

Pau v London Irish (8pm)

Allianz Premier 15s

Exeter v Gloucester-Hartpury (12.30pm)

Worcester v Bristol (1pm)

Wasps v DMP Durham (1.30pm)

Loughborough v Sale (2pm)

SUNDAY 12 DECEMBER

Heineken Champions Cup

Connacht v Stade Français (1pm) Live on BT Sport

Ospreys v Sale (1pm) Live on BT Sport

La Rochelle v Glasgow (3.15pm) Live on BT Sport

Wasps v Munster (3.15pm) Live on BT Sport

Castres v Harlequins (5.30pm) Live on BT Sport

Allianz Premier 15s

Saracens v Harlequins (3pm)

Download the digital edition of Rugby World straight to your tablet or subscribe to the print edition to get the magazine delivered to your door.

Follow Rugby World on Facebook, Instagram and Twitter.