European Challenge Cup Fixtures 2018-19
Cardiff Blues lifted the Challenge Cup trophy in 2018, but who will triumph s in Newcastle in May 2019? Here are all the European Challenge Cup fixtures for the new campaign (kick-offs are UK & Ireland times) and results will be updated during the season…

Round 1

Fri 12 Oct Perpignan 24-41 Sale

Sat 13 Oct Enisei-STM 21-82 La Rochelle

Sat 13 Oct Timisoara Saracens 17-54 Dragons

Sat 13 Oct Benetton 40-14 Grenoble

Sat 13 Oct Bristol 43-22 Zebre 

Sat 13 Oct Connacht 22-10 Bordeaux-Begles

Sat 13 Oct Harlequins 54-22 Agen

Sat 13 Oct Northampton 20-41 Clermont Auvergne

Sat 13 Oct Ospreys 27-0 Pau

Sat 13 Oct Stade Francais 27-38 Worcester

Round 2

Fri 19 Oct Agen 20-19 Benetton

Fri 19 Oct La Rochelle 64-26 Enisei-STM

Fri 19 Oct Dragons 21-35 Northampton

Sat 20 Oct Pau 21-15 Stade Francais

Sat 20 Oct Clermont Auvergne 70-12 Timisoara Saracens

Sat 20 Oct Sale 34-13 Connacht

Sat 20 Oct Worcester 27-21 Ospreys

Sat 20 Oct Zebre 20-17 Bristol

Sat 20 Oct Bordeaux-Begles 25-25 Perpignan

Sat 20 Oct Grenoble 19-13 Harlequins

Round 3

Fri 7 Dec Pau 21-6 Worcester

Fri 7 Dec Grenoble 22-15 Agen

Sat 8 Dec Enisei-STM 14-31 Zebre

Sat 8 Dec Timisoara Saracens 14-47 Clermont Auvergne

Sat 8 Dec Benetton 26-21 Harlequins

Sat 8 Dec Bristol 22-35 La Rochelle

Sat 8 Dec Connacht 22-10 Perpignan

Sat 8 Dec Northampton 48-14 Dragons

Sat 8 Dec Ospreys 51-20 Stade Francais

Sat 8 Dec Bordeaux-Begles 24-50 Sale

Round 4

Fri 14 Dec Agen 14-10 Grenoble

Fri 14 Dec Perpignan 21-36 Connacht

Fri 14 Dec Stade Francais 12-3 Ospreys

Sat 15 Dec Timisoara Saracens P-P Northampton

Sat 15 Dec Clermont Auvergne 49-24 Dragons

Sat 15 Dec Zebre 58-14 Enisei-STM

Sat 15 Dec Harlequins 20-9 Benetton

Sat 15 Dec Sale 14-17 Bordeaux-Begles

Sat 15 Dec Worcester 23-7 Pau

Sat 15 Dec La Rochelle 3-13 Bristol

Round 5

Fri 11 Jan La Rochelle 32-12 Zebre

Fri 11 Jan Perpignan 27-34 Bordeaux-Begles

Fri 11 Jan Dragons 59-3 Timisoara Saracens

Fri 11 Jan Stade Francais 35-14 Pau

Sat 12 Jan Benetton 38-24 Agen

Sat 12 Jan Enisei-STM 9-65 Bristol

Sat 12 Jan Connacht 20-18 Sale

Sat 12 Jan Harlequins 38-20 Grenoble

Sat 12 Jan Ospreys 18-20 Worcester

Sat 12 Jan Clermont Auvergne 48-40 Northampton

Round 6

Fri 18 Jan Agen 17-33 Harlequins

Fri 18 Jan Grenoble 7-39 Benetton

Fri 18 Jan Dragons 7-49 Clermont Auvergne

Fri 18 Jan Northampton 111-3 Timisoara Saracens

Sat 19 Jan Pau 26-21 Ospreys

Sat 19 Jan Worcester 36-31 Stade Francais 

Sat 19 Jan Bordeaux-Begles 27-33 Connacht

Sat 19 Jan Bristol 107-19 Enisei-STM

Sat 19 Jan Sale 39-10 Perpignan 

Sat 19 Jan Zebre 10-22 La Rochelle

Quarter-finals

Fri 29 Mar Sale 20-10 Connacht

Sat 30 Mar Worcester 16-18 Harlequins

Sun 31 Mar La Rochelle 39-15 Bristol

Sun 31 Mar Clermont Auvergne 61-38 Northampton

Semi-finals

Sat 20 Apr La Rochelle 24-20 Sale

Sat 20 Apr Clermont Auvergne 32-27 Harlequins

Final

Friday 10 May Clermont Auvergne v La Rochelle (7.45pm, St James’ Park)

——————————————————–

European Challenge Cup Results 2017-18

Round 1

Thu 12 Oct Pau 27-21 Gloucester

Fri 13 Oct Enisei-STM 17-57 Bordeaux

Fri 13 Oct Agen 45-10 Zebre

Fri 13 Oct Cardiff Blues 29-19 Lyon

Fri 13 Oct Sale 20-20 Toulouse

Sat 14 Oct Krasny Yar 34-29 Stade Francais

Sat 14 Oct Newcaslte 32-37 Dragons

Sat 14 Oct London Irish 14-37 Edinburgh

Sat 14 Oct Worcester 30-20 Brive

Sat 14 Oct Oyonnax 15-43 Connacht

Round 2

Thu 19 Oct Gloucester 61-16 Agen

Fri 20 Oct Brive 38-13 Oyonnax

Fri 20 Oct Lyon 27-24 Sale

Fri 20 Oct Toulouse 15-17 Cardiff Blues

Sat 21 Oct Zebre 33-38 Pau

Sat 21 Oct Connacht 15-8 Worcester

Sat 21 Oct Bordeaux 20-21 Newcastle

Sat 21 Oct Stade Francais 7-44 London Irish

Sat 21 Oct Enisei-STM 21-28 Dragons

Sat 21 Oct Krasny Yar 14-73 Edinburgh 

Round 3

Thu 7 Dec Toulouse 30-23 Lyon

Fri 8 Dec Agen 21-40 Pau

Fri 8 Dec Stade Francais 39-24 Krasny Yar

Fri 8 Dec Dragons 15-0 Enisei-STM

Sat 9 Dec Zebre 26-33 Gloucester

Sat 9 Dec Sale 24-0 Cardiff Blues

Sat 9 Dec Worcester 35-14 Oyonnax

Sat 9 Dec Newcastle 52-24 Bordeaux

Sat 9 Dec Edinburgh 50-20 London Irish

Sat 9 Dec Brive 31-38 Connacht

Round 4

Thu 14 Dec Pau 26-12 Agen

Fri 15 Dec Oyonnax 27-20 Worcester

Fri 15 Dec Bordeaux 36-27 Enisei-STM

Fri 15 Dec Dragons 25-27 Newcastle

Fri 15 Dec Edinburgh 78-0 Krasny Yar

Sat 16 Dec Connacht 55-10 Brive

Sat 16 Dec Gloucester 69-12 Zebre

Sat 16 Dec London Irish 20-26 Stade Francais

Sat 16 Dec Lyon 21-11 Toulouse

Sun 17 Dec Cardiff Blues 14-6 Sale

Round 5

Fri 12 Jan Agen 24-45 Gloucester

Fri 12 Jan Edinburgh 34-33 Stade Francais

Sat 13 Jan Sale 15-13 Lyon

Sat 13 Jan London Irish 47-17 Krasny Yar

Sat 13 Jan Worcester 24-24 Connacht

Sat 13 Jan Pau 42-14 Zebre

Sat 13 Jan Oyonnax 19-29 Brive

Sat 13 Jan Bordeaux 36-28 Dragons

Sun 14 Jan Newcastle 64-7 Enisei-STM

Sun 14 Jan Cardiff Blues 18-13 Toulouse

Round 6

Fri 19 Jan Gloucester 24-34 Pau

Sat 20 Jan Enisei-STM 19-33 Newcastle

Sat 20 Jan Zebre 38-30 Agen

Sat 20 Jan  Brive 33-7 Worcester

Sat 20 Jan Connacht 50-14 Oyonnax

Sat 20 Jan Dragons 33-17 Bordeaux

Sat 20 Jan Krasny Yar 17-24 London Irish

Sat 20 Jan Lyon 18-21 Cardiff Blues

Sat 20 Jan Toulouse 28-21 Sale

Sat 20 Jan Stade Francais 17-10 Edinburgh

Quarter-finals

Fri 30 Mar Newcastle 25-10 Brive

Fri 30 Mar Pau 35-32 Stade Francais

Sat 31 Mar Connacht 28-33 Gloucester

Sat 31 Mar Edinburgh 6-20 Cardiff Blues

Semi-finals

Fri 20 Apr Gloucester 33-12 Newcastle

Sat 21 Apr Cardiff Blues 16-10 Pau

Final

Fri 11 May Cardiff Blues 31-30 Gloucester

Follow Rugby World on Facebook, Twitter & Instagram.