European Challenge Cup Fixtures 2018-19
Cardiff Blues lifted the Challenge Cup trophy in 2018, but who will triumph s in Newcastle in May 2019? Here are all the European Challenge Cup fixtures for the new campaign (kick-offs are UK & Ireland times) and results will be updated during the season…

Round 1

12/13/14 Oct Enisei-STM v La Rochelle

Fri 12 Oct Perpignan v Sale (7.45pm)

Sat 13 Oct Timisoara Saracens v Dragons (12.30pm)

Sat 13 Oct Benetton v Grenoble (2pm)

Sat 13 Oct Bristol v Zebre (3pm)

Sat 13 Oct Connacht v Bordeaux-Begles (3pm)

Sat 13 Oct Harlequins v Agen (3pm)

Sat 13 Oct Northampton v Clermont Auvergne (3pm)

Sat 13 Oct Ospreys v Pau (3pm)

Sat 13 Oct Stade Francais v Worcester (8pm)

Round 2

Fri 19 Oct Agen v Benetton (6.30pm)

Fri 19 Oct La Rochelle v Enisei-STM (7pm)

Fri 19 Oct Dragons v Northampton (7.30pm)

Sat 20 Oct Pau v Stade Francais (1pm)

Sat 20 Oct Clermont Auvergne v Timisoara Saracens (3pm)

Sat 20 Oct Sale v Connacht (3pm)

Sat 20 Oct Worcester v Ospreys (3pm)

Sat 20 Oct Zebre v Bristol (3pm)

Sat 20 Oct Bordeaux-Begles (6pm)

Sat 20 Oct Grenoble v Harlequins (8pm)

Round 3

8/9/10 Dec Enisei-STM v Zebre

Fri 7 Dec Pau v Worcester (7pm)

Fri 7 Dec Grenoble v Agen (7.45pm)

Sat 8 Dec Timisoara Saracens v Clermont Auvergne (12.30pm)

Sat 8 Dec Benetton v Harlequins (2pm)

Sat 8 Dec Bristol v La Rochelle (3pm)

Sat 8 Dec Connacht v Perpignan (3pm)

Sat 8 Dec Northampton v Dragons (3pm)

Sat 8 Dec Ospreys v Stade Francais (3pm)

Sat 8 Dec Bordeaux-Begles v Sale (6pm)

Round 4

Fri 14 Dec Agen v Grenoble (6.30pm)

Fri 14 Dec Perpignan v Connacht (7pm)

Fri 14 Dec Stade Francais v Ospreys (7.45pm)

Sat 15 Dec Timisoara Saracens v Northampton (12.30pm)

Sat 15 Dec Clermont Auvergne v Dragons (1pm)

Sat 15 Dec Zebre v Enisei-STM (2pm)

Sat 15 Dec Harlequins v Benetton (3pm)

Sat 15 Dec Sale v Bordeaux-Begles (3pm)

Sat 15 Dec Worcester v Pau (3pm)

Sat 15 Dec La Rochelle v Bristol (8pm)

Round 5

Fri 11 Jan La Rochelle v Zebre (7pm)

Fri 11 Jan Perpignan v Bordeaux-Begles (7pm)

Fri 11 Jan Dragons v Timisoara Saracens (7.30pm)

Fri 11 Jan Stade Francais v Pau (7.45pm)

Sat 12 Jan Benetton v Agen (2pm)

Sat 12 Jan Enisei-STM v Bristol (3pm)

Sat 12 Jan Connacht v Sale (3m)

Sat 12 Jan Harlequins v Grenoble (3pm)

Sat 12 Jan Ospreys v Worcester (3pm)

Sat 12 Jan Clermont Auvergne v Northampton (8pm)

Round 6

18/19/20 Jan Bordeaux-Begles v Connacht

18/19/20 Jan Pau v Ospreys

18/19/20 Jan Sale v Perpignan

18/19/20 Jan Worcester v Stade Francais

Fri 18 Jan Agen v Harlequins (6.45pm)

Fri 18 Jan Grenoble v Benetton (6.45pm)

Fri 18 Jan Dragons v Clermont Auvergne (7.45pm)

Fri 18 Jan Northampton v Timisoara Saracens (7.45pm)

Sat 19 Jan Bristol v Enisei-STM (3pm)

Sat 19 Jan Zebre v La Rochelle (3pm)

Quarter-finals

Weekend 29/30/31 March

Semi-finals

Weekend 19/20/21 April

Final

Friday 10 May (7.45pm, St James’ Park)

——————————————————–

European Challenge Cup Results 2017-18

Round 1

Thu 12 Oct Pau 27-21 Gloucester

Fri 13 Oct Enisei-STM 17-57 Bordeaux

Fri 13 Oct Agen 45-10 Zebre

Fri 13 Oct Cardiff Blues 29-19 Lyon

Fri 13 Oct Sale 20-20 Toulouse

Sat 14 Oct Krasny Yar 34-29 Stade Francais

Sat 14 Oct Newcaslte 32-37 Dragons

Sat 14 Oct London Irish 14-37 Edinburgh

Sat 14 Oct Worcester 30-20 Brive

Sat 14 Oct Oyonnax 15-43 Connacht

Round 2

Thu 19 Oct Gloucester 61-16 Agen

Fri 20 Oct Brive 38-13 Oyonnax

Fri 20 Oct Lyon 27-24 Sale

Fri 20 Oct Toulouse 15-17 Cardiff Blues

Sat 21 Oct Zebre 33-38 Pau

Sat 21 Oct Connacht 15-8 Worcester

Sat 21 Oct Bordeaux 20-21 Newcastle

Sat 21 Oct Stade Francais 7-44 London Irish

Sat 21 Oct Enisei-STM 21-28 Dragons

Sat 21 Oct Krasny Yar 14-73 Edinburgh 

Round 3

Thu 7 Dec Toulouse 30-23 Lyon

Fri 8 Dec Agen 21-40 Pau

Fri 8 Dec Stade Francais 39-24 Krasny Yar

Fri 8 Dec Dragons 15-0 Enisei-STM

Sat 9 Dec Zebre 26-33 Gloucester

Sat 9 Dec Sale 24-0 Cardiff Blues

Sat 9 Dec Worcester 35-14 Oyonnax

Sat 9 Dec Newcastle 52-24 Bordeaux

Sat 9 Dec Edinburgh 50-20 London Irish

Sat 9 Dec Brive 31-38 Connacht

Round 4

Thu 14 Dec Pau 26-12 Agen

Fri 15 Dec Oyonnax 27-20 Worcester

Fri 15 Dec Bordeaux 36-27 Enisei-STM

Fri 15 Dec Dragons 25-27 Newcastle

Fri 15 Dec Edinburgh 78-0 Krasny Yar

Sat 16 Dec Connacht 55-10 Brive

Sat 16 Dec Gloucester 69-12 Zebre

Sat 16 Dec London Irish 20-26 Stade Francais

Sat 16 Dec Lyon 21-11 Toulouse

Sun 17 Dec Cardiff Blues 14-6 Sale

Round 5

Fri 12 Jan Agen 24-45 Gloucester

Fri 12 Jan Edinburgh 34-33 Stade Francais

Sat 13 Jan Sale 15-13 Lyon

Sat 13 Jan London Irish 47-17 Krasny Yar

Sat 13 Jan Worcester 24-24 Connacht

Sat 13 Jan Pau 42-14 Zebre

Sat 13 Jan Oyonnax 19-29 Brive

Sat 13 Jan Bordeaux 36-28 Dragons

Sun 14 Jan Newcastle 64-7 Enisei-STM

Sun 14 Jan Cardiff Blues 18-13 Toulouse

Round 6

Fri 19 Jan Gloucester 24-34 Pau

Sat 20 Jan Enisei-STM 19-33 Newcastle

Sat 20 Jan Zebre 38-30 Agen

Sat 20 Jan  Brive 33-7 Worcester

Sat 20 Jan Connacht 50-14 Oyonnax

Sat 20 Jan Dragons 33-17 Bordeaux

Sat 20 Jan Krasny Yar 17-24 London Irish

Sat 20 Jan Lyon 18-21 Cardiff Blues

Sat 20 Jan Toulouse 28-21 Sale

Sat 20 Jan Stade Francais 17-10 Edinburgh

Quarter-finals

Fri 30 Mar Newcastle 25-10 Brive

Fri 30 Mar Pau 35-32 Stade Francais

Sat 31 Mar Connacht 28-33 Gloucester

Sat 31 Mar Edinburgh 6-20 Cardiff Blues

Semi-finals

Fri 20 Apr Gloucester 33-12 Newcastle

Sat 21 Apr Cardiff Blues 16-10 Pau

Final

Fri 11 May Cardiff Blues 31-30 Gloucester

Follow Rugby World on Facebook, Twitter & Instagram.